First Class Luxury
Experience the retirement of your dreams at First Class Luxury, a distinct community in Marysville, WA, offering assisted living and respite care. With personalized care plans, residents can rest assured of receiving the highest quality of care from a kind and highly trained team 24/7. The community also helps with chores and maintenance, ensuring residents have more time to do the things they love.
Residents will not feel lonely with fun companions who accompany them and engage in fun conversations. Delicious and well-balanced meals are served to satisfy residents’ dietary needs and preferences. For residents’ convenience, medication management is also provided. With its exceptional services and top-notch amenities, residents are guaranteed to flourish in their golden years.
What does this home offer?
Pets Allowed
Housing Options: Private Rooms
Building Type: Single-story
Transportation Services
Social and Recreational Activities
Living Spaces & Floor Plans for First Class Luxury
Places of interest near First Class Luxury
2.9 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Marysville's city center to First Class Luxury's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to First Class Luxury
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Marysville
Info below is compiled from the WA Dept. of Social & Health Services (DSHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
RESC (Residential Care):
Personal care and daily-living support in a smaller, more intimate residential setting.
HC (Home Care):
Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
|
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
|
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
|
Indicates whether residents are allowed to have pets in the facility.
|
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
|
Description of bed or unit types offered (e.g. assisted living, memory care), as reported in state or facility disclosures.
|
Reported or derived occupancy for the facility—typically how fully licensed capacity is utilized. Compare across peers in the same market.
|
Count of regulatory inspections in the reporting window. Higher volume can reflect more oversight visits, complaint-driven surveys, or routine licensure cycles.
|
Inspection events categorized as complaint-related by the state regulator.
|
Total count of citations (cited regulatory issues) recorded in the selected reporting period. Read alongside inspection counts for context.
|
The average number of citations this facility receives each time it's inspected, calculated as total citations ÷ total inspections. A lower number suggests more consistent compliance with safety and care standards.
| |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Gardens at Marysville | AL MC NH RC | Ne Marysville | 85
Facility
85
WA AVG
81
Rank
#141 / 356 | Yes |
53
Facility
53
WA AVG
51
Rank
#310 / 619 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 82.4% | 8 | 3
Facility
3
WA AVG
8
Rank
#204 / 282 | 51
Facility
51
WA AVG
31
Rank
#227 / 279 | 6.4
Facility
6.4
WA AVG
3.4
Rank
#232 / 279 |
| First Class Luxury | AL HC RC | Ne Marysville (North Marysville) | - | Yes |
32
Facility
32
WA AVG
51
Rank
#459 / 619 | Private Rooms | - | - | - | - | - |
| Dream Islands Adult Family Home | AL MC RESC RC | Ne Marysville | - | No |
3
Facility
3
WA AVG
51
Rank
#611 / 619 | Private Rooms | - | - | - | - | - |
| Angels of Comfort AFH | AL HOS MC RC | Ne Marysville | - | No | - | Private / Shared Rooms | - | - | - | - | - |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Washington
First Class Luxury is located in NE Marysville, Washington State.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Washington State.
Frequently Asked Questions about First Class Luxury
What neighborhood is First Class Luxury in?
First Class Luxury is in the North Marysville neighborhood of NE Marysville.
Is First Class Luxury in a walkable area?
First Class Luxury has a walk score of 32. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
Does First Class Luxury have different floorplan options?
Yes — see the floorplan options available at First Class Luxury on this page.
Are pets allowed at First Class Luxury?
Yes, First Class Luxury allows residents to bring their pets.
Are there photos of First Class Luxury?
Yes — there are 55 photos of First Class Luxury in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of First Class Luxury?
First Class Luxury is located at 3818 104Th St Ne, Marysville, WA 98271.
What is the phone number of First Class Luxury?
(425) 500-9784 will put you in contact with the team at First Class Luxury.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





