Westchester Village of Lenexa
Discover the vibrant senior living community at Westchester Village of Lenexa in Kansas, where purpose, passion, and joy abound. This well-maintained community offers a range of living options, including independent living, assisted living, and long-term care, as well as short-term rehab services. Residents enjoy a fulfilling lifestyle with a plethora of activities, from movie nights to arts and crafts, church services, and engaging card games. The community goes above and beyond, organizing outings such as dinners, concerts, and museum visits, adding an extra layer of excitement and fun to their residents’ lives.
Here, residents experience spacious apartments and tastefully designed interiors that create a warm, home-like environment. The community takes pride in offering a variety of living options, including private rooms, private suites, and enhanced semi-private rooms. With a focus on providing a supportive and enriching atmosphere, Westchester Village of Lenexa senior living stands as an excellent choice for independent living near you, providing residents with a comfortable and engaging lifestyle tailored to their preferences.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: RN, weekends is +72% above Kansas average
0 of 5 metrics below Kansas average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 20m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 20m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 28m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 28m
Headcount
92.2% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Kansas average: 91.7% · Contractors this quarter: Physical Therapy Assistant (5), Respiratory Therapy Technician (4), Speech Language Pathologist (4), Qualified Social Worker (3), Licensed Practical Nurse (3), Registered Nurse (2), Physical Therapy Aide (2), Occupational Therapy Assistant (2), Occupational Therapy Aide (1), Medical Director (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Based on residents per day and 34 beds.
Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
Pricing & Financial Information
The below pricing was updated on
CMS Health Inspection History
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Mar 19, 2025 · 8 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 8 of 22 citations · 5 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 22 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
14 of 22 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 8 of 22 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Kansas average.
13 long-stay measures: 4 better, 8 worse, 1 near KS average
8 short-stay measures: 4 better, 1 near KS average, 3 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 8 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Westchester Village of Lenexa’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 139 Kansas nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Breaking even on care
0.5% operating margin
+2.3 pts vs prior year
Positive margin in 4 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.1M after other income.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends less on payroll than most Kansas homes
43.7% payroll share of revenue
KS average 57.3%Rank #123 / 139Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 123rd out of 139 nursing homes we track in Kansas for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Kansas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll rose $0.1M while revenue rose $0.6M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Kansas homes.
Revenue & profit
Profitable on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2015 → 2024Trend | KS median | Compared with KS homesRank in KS | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $9.0M | +$0.6M | Trend 20152024 | KS median $6.7M | Rank in KS Rank #51 / 139Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 51st out of 139 nursing homes we track in Kansas for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Kansas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 64% of homes | Above KS median Higher net patient revenue than 64% of KS homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $9.0M | +$0.4M | Trend 20152024 | KS median — | Rank in KS Not ranked | Within revenue Operating expenses are lower than net patient revenue, so resident care covers its costs. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | $0.0M | +$0.2M | Trend 20152024 | KS median — | Rank in KS Not ranked | Profit, growing Resident care made money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | 0.5% | +2.3 pts | Trend 20152024 | KS median — | Rank in KS Not ranked | Thin margin A margin from 0% to 5% of revenue leaves little room for unexpected costs. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.0M | — | Trend — | KS median — | Rank in KS Not ranked | Adds to profit Income from outside resident care, on top of the profit from care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | $0.1M | +$0.2M | Trend — | KS median — | Rank in KS Not ranked | Profit The bottom line is above zero after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends less of revenue on staff than most Kansas homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2015 → 2024Trend | KS median | Compared with KS homesRank in KS | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $3.9M | +$0.1M | Trend 20152024 | KS median $3.6M | Rank in KS Rank #64 / 139Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 64th out of 139 nursing homes we track in Kansas for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Kansas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 54% of homes | Above KS median Higher payroll than 54% of KS homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 43.7% | −1.4 pts | Trend 20152024 | KS median 54.4% | Rank in KS Rank #123 / 139Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 123rd out of 139 nursing homes we track in Kansas for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Kansas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 12% of homes | 13.6 pts under KS average The KS average is 57.3% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2015–2024 2 charts · KS benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income No report
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Kansas payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin KS payroll average No report
Year-by-year data, 2015–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017no report | 2018no report | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5.9M | $6.2M | $7.3M | $7.6M | $7.1M | $7.7M | $8.4M | $9.0M | ||
| Operating expenses | $5.6M | $5.7M | $7.3M | $7.5M | $7.6M | $8.1M | $8.5M | $9.0M | ||
| Net patient income | $0.3M | $0.4M | −$0.0M | $0.1M | −$0.5M | −$0.4M | −$0.2M | $0.0M | ||
| Operating margin | 4.9% | 6.9% | −0.5% | 1.3% | −7.8% | −4.9% | −1.8% | 0.5% | ||
| Net income | $0.3M | $0.5M | −$0.0M | $0.9M | −$0.5M | −$0.3M | −$0.1M | $0.1M | ||
| Payroll costs | $2.2M | $2.4M | $3.2M | $3.5M | $3.5M | $3.8M | $3.8M | $3.9M | ||
| Payroll share of revenue | 37.9% | 38.4% | 44.7% | 45.8% | 49.9% | 49.0% | 45.1% | 43.7% | ||
| Beds | 118 | 118 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | ||
| Gross revenue | $6.9M | $7.3M | $8.0M | $8.1M | $7.7M | $8.4M | $9.4M | $10.6M | ||
| Salaries | $2.0M | $2.1M | $2.9M | $3.1M | $3.2M | $3.4M | $3.4M | $3.6M | ||
| Wage-related costs | $0.2M | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.4M | $0.4M | $0.4M | ||
| Contract labor | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.2M | $0.2M | $0.2M | $0.3M | $0.7M | $0.8M | ||
| Other operating costs | $3.4M | $3.4M | $4.1M | $4.0M | $4.1M | $4.3M | $4.8M | $5.0M | ||
| Net patient revenue per day | $150 | $160 | $628 | $689 | $692 | $697 | $744 | $817 | ||
| Cost per day | $143 | $149 | $630 | $680 | $745 | $730 | $758 | $813 | ||
| Average length of stay | 43.7 days | 68.3 days | 113.5 days | 138.4 days | 141.8 days | 157.8 days | 108.5 days | 69.8 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 7 earlier years
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Mix of rehab and long-term care
This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.
Living Spaces & Floor Plans for Westchester Village of Lenexa
Places of interest near Westchester Village of Lenexa
1.4 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Lenexa's city center to Westchester Village of Lenexa's address, calculated via Google Maps.
— 2.61 miles to nearest hospital (Overland Park Regional Medical Center)
Calculate Travel Distance to Westchester Village of Lenexa
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Lenexa
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the KS Dept. for Aging & Disability Services (KDADS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community):
A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Kansas average is: 57.3% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delmar Gardens of Lenexa | NH AL MC RC SNF | Monrovia Lenexa | 222
Facility
222
KS AVG
74
Rank
#1 / 151 |
73.8%
Facility
73.8%
KS AVG
80.7%
Rank
#106 / 143 | -9% | 4.88
Facility
4.88
KS AVG
4.87
Rank
#44 / 136 | -22% | 0% | $0
Facility
$0
KS AVG
$42.8k
Rank
#1 / 139 | 25
Facility
25
KS AVG
27.5
Rank
#69 / 138 | 6.3
Facility
6.3
KS AVG
6.4
Rank
#68 / 138 | - | 164 | - |
75
Facility
75
KS AVG
49
Rank
#23 / 162 | Kathryn Allen | $18.2MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
$18.2MFiscal year ending 03/2025
KS AVG
$8.9M
Rank
#11 / 139 | $9.9MFiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
$9.9MFiscal year ending 03/2025
KS AVG
$5.1M
Rank
#13 / 139 | 54.3%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
Facility
54.3%Fiscal year ending 03/2025
KS AVG
57.3%
Rank
#71 / 139 | 175122 | ||||
| Lakeview Village | NH AL CCRC IL SNF | Lenexa | 184
Facility
184
KS AVG
74
Rank
#3 / 151 | - | - | 6.84
Facility
6.84
KS AVG
4.87
Rank
#1 / 136 | -23% | +40% | $27.8k
Facility
$27.8k
KS AVG
$42.8k
Rank
#99 / 139 | 26
Facility
26
KS AVG
27.5
Rank
#74 / 138 | 5.2
Facility
5.2
KS AVG
6.4
Rank
#45 / 138 | 2 | 118 | A+ |
54
Facility
54
KS AVG
49
Rank
#71 / 162 | City Of Lenexa | $48.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$48.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
$8.9M
Rank
#1 / 139 | $31.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$31.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
$5.1M
Rank
#1 / 139 | 64.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
64.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
57.3%
Rank
#29 / 139 | 175242 | ||||
| Westchester Village of Lenexa | NH AL IL SNF | Lenexa | 34
Facility
34
KS AVG
74
Rank
#147 / 151 |
80.9%
Facility
80.9%
KS AVG
80.7%
Rank
#35 / 143 | 0% | 5.83
Facility
5.83
KS AVG
4.87
Rank
#20 / 136 | -9% | +20% | $0
Facility
$0
KS AVG
$42.8k
Rank
#1 / 139 | 22
Facility
22
KS AVG
27.5
Rank
#53 / 138 | 7.3
Facility
7.3
KS AVG
6.4
Rank
#94 / 138 | - | 28 | - |
70
Facility
70
KS AVG
49
Rank
#36 / 162 | Haley Nickles | $9.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$9.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
$8.9M
Rank
#51 / 139 | $3.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$3.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
$5.1M
Rank
#64 / 139 | 43.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
43.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KS AVG
57.3%
Rank
#123 / 139 | 175536 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other KS nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 3 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Kansas
Westchester Village of Lenexa is located in Lenexa, Kansas.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Kansas.
Frequently Asked Questions about Westchester Village of Lenexa
Is Westchester Village of Lenexa in a walkable area?
Westchester Village of Lenexa has a walk score of 70. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
What is the occupancy rate at Westchester Village of Lenexa?
Westchester Village of Lenexa's occupancy is 80.9%.
Does Westchester Village of Lenexa have different floorplan options?
Yes — see the floorplan options available at Westchester Village of Lenexa on this page.
Are pets allowed at Westchester Village of Lenexa?
Yes, Westchester Village of Lenexa allows residents to bring their pets.
Does Westchester Village of Lenexa operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Westchester Village of Lenexa is registered as a for-profit.
What is the overall rating for Westchester Village of Lenexa?
Westchester Village of Lenexa received a 5-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
How many beds does Westchester Village of Lenexa have?
Westchester Village of Lenexa has 34 beds.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




