
Estancia Assisted Living IV
Estancia Assisted Living IV
Live a worry-free retirement with the esteemed senior living community of Estancia Assisted Living IV in East Holmes, Circle Mesa, offering assisted living and home health aid. With its commitment to improving residents’ well-being, the community provides top-tier care and assistance 24/7. Residents flourish and enjoy every moment of their best years surrounded by cozy and specially designed amenities.
A robust calendar of enriching events and fun programs is readily available for residents to maintain an active and happy lifestyle. Healthy and delightful dining options that accommodate dietary needs and tastes are served for a satisfactory dining experience. Here, residents have the finest care and support for their every need and spend their golden years happily.
9-bed community
A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions.
2 years in operation
A newer community that may feature more recent facilities and programs.
Walk Score: 33 / 100
Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
About this community
Facility TypeAssisted Living Home
StatusActive
IssuanceOctober 19, 2023
ExpirationOctober 18, 2026
License NumberAL12601H
QualificationHealth Care
Estancia Assisted Living IV is administered by Tyler Standage.
Staffing
Key information about the people who lead and staff this community.
ContactVictoria Moore
Inspection History
In Arizona, the Department of Health Services, Bureau of Long Term Care Licensing performs regular onsite inspections and investigates complaints for all licensed residential and nursing facilities.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Arizona state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Overall vs. AZ average
0 Worse
No metrics in this bucket.
1 At Avg
Metrics at Arizona average:
• Total inspections (at AZ avg) 2 Better Metrics better than Arizona average:
• Enforcement actions (100% below)
• Total complaints (50% below)
• Total inspections (at AZ avg) 2 Better Metrics better than Arizona average:
• Enforcement actions (100% below)
• Total complaints (50% below)
Latest Inspection
August 27, 2025
Complaint;Compliance (Annual)
5 deficiencies
Deficiencies
| This Facility | AZ Average | vs. AZ Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Enforcement actions
| 0 | 0.9 | This facility has 100% fewer enforcement actions than a typical Arizona assisted living residence (0 vs. AZ avg 0.9).↓ 100% better |
Inspections
| This Facility | AZ Average | vs. AZ Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 5 | 5 | This facility has total inspections in line with the Arizona average (5 vs. AZ avg 5).— At avg |
Complaints & Investigations
| This Facility | AZ Average | vs. AZ Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total complaints
| 3 | 6 | This facility has 50% fewer total complaints than a typical Arizona assisted living residence (3 vs. AZ avg 6).↓ 50% better Rank #319 / 500 Total complaints — State benchmarked This home is ranked 319th out of 500 homes in Arizona. Shows this facility's complaint-related visits compared to the Arizona average among 500 comparable communities in the ranking pool. Rankings are based only on facilities in Arizona that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking. |
Inspection Reports Summary
An editor-reviewed summary of the themes and findings across this facility's recent inspection reports.
- August 27, 2025 inspection found five deficiencies involving fingerprinting, residency agreements, service plans, medical records, and emergency safety standards.
- May 8, 2024 inspection cited two deficiencies for failure to document CPR training and improper provision of assisted living services, posing a health and safety risk.
- December 29, 2023 follow-up inspection found no deficiencies, confirming correction of prior issues before the May 2024 enforcement fine was paid in full.
What does this home offer?
Housing Options: Private Rooms
Building Type: Single-story
Places of interest near Estancia Assisted Living IV
5.6 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Mesa's city center to Estancia Assisted Living IV's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Estancia Assisted Living IV
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Mesa
The information below is reported by the Arizona Department of Health Services, Bureau of Long Term Care Licensing.
| Sky Vista | AL MC | Mesa (South Crismon Road) | 121 | Yes | 39 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 4 | Michael A Calderon | 7 | 6
Facility
6
AZ AVG
6
Rank
#397 / 500 |
| Brookdale Springs Mesa | AL IL MC NH | Mesa (East Broadway Road) | 103 | Yes | 31 | 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 24 | Kenneth Green | 8 | 4
Facility
4
AZ AVG
6
Rank
#350 / 500 |
| Brookdale East Arbor | AL | Mesa (East Arbor Avenue) | 72 | Yes | 40 | Suite | 27 | Samantha E Branson | 5 | 2
Facility
2
AZ AVG
6
Rank
#267 / 500 |
| Silver Creek Inn – Mesa | AL MC | Mesa | 67 | No | 47 | Private / Shared Suite | 13 | Na Na | 13 | 10
Facility
10
AZ AVG
6
Rank
#443 / 500 |
| Estancia Assisted Living IV | AL | Mesa (Wyndhavens Apartment) | 9 | No | 33 | Private Rooms | 2 | Tyler Standage | 5 | 3
Facility
3
AZ AVG
6
Rank
#319 / 500 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Arizona
Estancia Assisted Living IV is located in Mesa, Arizona.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Arizona.
Frequently Asked Questions about Estancia Assisted Living IV
What neighborhood is Estancia Assisted Living IV in?
Estancia Assisted Living IV is in the Wyndhavens Apartment neighborhood of Mesa.
Is Estancia Assisted Living IV in a walkable area?
Estancia Assisted Living IV has a walk score of 33. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the license number of Estancia Assisted Living IV?
According to AZ state health department records, Estancia Assisted Living IV's license number is AL12601H.
When does Estancia Assisted Living IV's license expire?
According to AZ state health department records, Estancia Assisted Living IV's license expires on October 18, 2026.
Who is the administrator of Estancia Assisted Living IV?
Tyler Standage is the administrator of Estancia Assisted Living IV.
How many beds does Estancia Assisted Living IV have?
Estancia Assisted Living IV has 9 beds.
Are there photos of Estancia Assisted Living IV?
Yes — there is 1 photo of Estancia Assisted Living IV in the photo gallery on this page.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance







