
Personal-Touch Home Care
Personal-Touch Home Care
Enjoy the highest quality of care from Personal-Touch Home Care, a distinct provider in Brooklyn, NY, offering home health aides, skilled nursing, pediatric care, pos-surgical, and wound care. Committed to older adults’ welfare, a compassionate and well-trained team crafts care plans tailored to their unique needs. Older adults can keep their peace of mind with the community handling the housekeeping, laundry, and other household tasks.
With cheerful and friendly companions, older adults receive emotional support and make the most of their leisure. Meal planning and preparation are also cared for, ensuring older adults have a hassle-free dining that cater to their dietary needs and preferences. Older adults enjoy convenience with transportation services. This home care provider has multiple locations across the country, ensuring older adults receive the right care for their ever-changing needs in the safety of their homes.
Walk Score: 96 / 100 Rank #108 / 1173Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 108th out of 1173 homes in New York. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average Walk Score across New York facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Rankings are based only on facilities in New York that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Walker's paradise. Daily errands do not require a car, with many shops and services nearby.
What does this home offer?
Light Housekeeping
Transportation Assistance
Grocery Shopping and Errands
Meal Preparation
Clinical Care Services
Rehabilitative Support
Places of interest near Personal-Touch Home Care
5.2 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Suite 202 Brooklyn's city center to Personal-Touch Home Care's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Personal-Touch Home Care
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Home Health Care in New York
Personal-Touch Home Care is located in Suite 202 Brooklyn, New York.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York.
Frequently Asked Questions about Personal-Touch Home Care
What neighborhood is Personal-Touch Home Care in?
Personal-Touch Home Care is in the Sheepshead Bay neighborhood.
Is Personal-Touch Home Care in a walkable area?
Personal-Touch Home Care has a walk score of 96. Walker's paradise. Daily errands do not require a car, with many shops and services nearby.
What is the address of Personal-Touch Home Care?
Personal-Touch Home Care is located at 2555 Ocean Avenue, Suite 202 Brooklyn, NY 11229.
What is the phone number of Personal-Touch Home Care?
(718) 375-6111 will put you in contact with the team at Personal-Touch Home Care.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




