Love and Joy Adult Day Care
Adult Day Service & Adult Day Care · Bryant, AR

Love and Joy Adult Day Care

Adult Day Service & Adult Day Care · Bryant, AR

What does this home offer?

Housing options icon
Housing options icon

Housing Options: Private Beds

Social and recreational activities icon
Social and recreational activities icon

Social and Recreational Activities

Places of interest near Love and Joy Adult Day Care

Address 0.7 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Bryant's city center to Love and Joy Adult Day Care's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Love and Joy Adult Day Care

Add your location

Address

Compare Adult Day Service around the area

The information below is reported by the Arkansas Department of Human Services, Office of Long Term Care.

Millennium Adult Day Care, Inc.
ADS
ADC
Little Rock (Reservoir)20 No A+ 69 Private Beds
Touch of Care Adult Day Care
ADS
ADC
Jacksonville12 No - 67 Private Beds
Love and Joy Adult Day Care
ADS
ADC
Bryant10 No - 34 Private Beds
Promised Land Adult Day Care LLC
ADS
ADC
Little Rock (Wakefield)10 No - 60 Private Beds
Arkansas Adult Day Care Center, Inc.
ADS
ADC
Bald Knob (Judsonia)10 No - 11 Private Beds

Frequently Asked Questions about Love and Joy Adult Day Care

Is Love and Joy Adult Day Care in a walkable area?

Love and Joy Adult Day Care has a walk score of 34. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

Who is the administrator of Love and Joy Adult Day Care?

Landa Jointer is the administrator of Love and Joy Adult Day Care.

How many beds does Love and Joy Adult Day Care have?

Love and Joy Adult Day Care has 10 beds.

What is the address of Love and Joy Adult Day Care?

Love and Joy Adult Day Care is located at 23215 I-30 South, Bryant, AR 72022.

What is the phone number of Love and Joy Adult Day Care?

(501) 416-4938 will put you in contact with the team at Love and Joy Adult Day Care.

What county is Love and Joy Adult Day Care located in?

Love and Joy Adult Day Care is in Saline County.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance