Loc Ling Elderly Home
Retirement Home & Assisted Living · Hong Kong, HK

Loc Ling Elderly Home

Retirement Home & Assisted Living · Hong Kong, HK

Overview of Loc Ling Elderly Home

Loc Ling Elderly Home is a dedicated nursing home in Hong Kong that offers top-tier care for those with disabilities. Promoting a family-like setting, the community has 60 beds dedicated to residents’ comfort. A visiting medical officer, a physiotherapy room, and walking aids are also provided to ensure residents’ well-being. The community goes above and beyond to help older adults live comfortably in their golden years, especially with its dedicated services. 

Outdoor activities, mahjong, and volunteer visits ensure residents will not feel lonely and have plenty of opportunities to interact with their peers. A living room, a dining room, and activity areas are among the community’s unique features that provide residents with a place to lounge. With its ideal location near public transportation and Sheung Li Uk Garden, residents have easy access to their necessities and leisure. As one of Hong Kong’s well-known care homes, this senior living community is a great option for a blissful retirement.

Walk Score
Walk Score: 46 / 100
Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

Amenities & Lifestyle

Common Area
Ample Toilets
Free Wireless Service
Specific ProgramsChinese Calligraphy class, follow-up clinics

Contact Loc Ling Elderly Home

Places of interest near Loc Ling Elderly Home

Address 3.8 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Sham Shui Po's city center to Loc Ling Elderly Home's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Loc Ling Elderly Home

Add your location

Address

Frequently Asked Questions about Loc Ling Elderly Home

Are there photos of Loc Ling Elderly Home?

Yes — there is 1 photo of Loc Ling Elderly Home in the photo gallery on this page.

What is the address of Loc Ling Elderly Home?

Loc Ling Elderly Home is located at 129 Castle Peak Road, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.

What is the phone number of Loc Ling Elderly Home?

+852 2360 0955 will put you in contact with the team at Loc Ling Elderly Home.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance