
Lansdowne Gardens
Retirement Home & Assisted Living · Sydney, AU
Lansdowne Gardens
Retirement Home & Assisted Living · Sydney, AU
Lansdowne Gardens, located in Neutral Bay, NSW, offers a truly exceptional experience for seniors. The stunning views of Sydney Harbour are immaculate, punctuated by its unwavering commitment to providing round-the-clock clinical and personal care. Whether it’s medication administration, wound care, pain management, or continence management, residents can rest easy knowing their health is in the best hands.
Beyond the exceptional care, Lansdowne Gardens also boasts an array of amenities that cater to residents’ social, emotional, and physical needs. From a cozy library to beautifully landscaped courtyards, there are plenty of spaces for residents to relax and unwind.
Walk Score: 46 / 100
Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
Rehabilitation Services
Licensed Nurses/CNAs
24-Hour Staffing
Specific ProgramsResidential aged care, Dementia Care Connections webinars, Hydrotherapy, Hairdressing salon, Library, Memory Care Neighbourhood, On-site chef, Outdoor dining, Private Dining / family room, Wellness Centre
Places of interest near Lansdowne Gardens
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Neutral Bay Nsw 2089's city center to Lansdowne Gardens's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Lansdowne Gardens
Add your location
Frequently Asked Questions about Lansdowne Gardens
Are there photos of Lansdowne Gardens?
Yes — there are 11 photos of Lansdowne Gardens in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Lansdowne Gardens?
Lansdowne Gardens is located at 11 Manns Ave, Neutral Bay Nsw 2089, Australia.
What is the phone number of Lansdowne Gardens?
(130) 079-5849 will put you in contact with the team at Lansdowne Gardens.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




