Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview
Nursing Home, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Brunswick, OH
ALM Inspection Grade B- Info ALM's inspection grade is 80 / 100, a B- — 4 points below the Ohio average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

Nursing Home, Memory Care & Skilled Nursing · Brunswick, OH
ALM Inspection Grade B- Info ALM's inspection grade is 80 / 100, a B- — 4 points below the Ohio average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

Meet your healthcare needs with Divine at Pearlview, a trusted community set in the harmonious neighborhood of Homestead Drive, Brunswick, OH, offering rehabilitation and nursing care. Here, residents receive the highest quality of care and assistance for their special needs with a responsible and specially trained team available 24/7. The community utilizes a holistic approach to care and a team comprised of highly qualified professionals, ensuring residents live their golden years without worries.

With its serene country setting, residents are guaranteed to enjoy a relaxing lifestyle. Diverse dining options are also provided to meet residents’ dietary needs and tastes. The community also provides specialized therapy for sports injuries, pre- and post-operation orthopedics, geriatric rehab, and fall prevention to enhance residents’ living conditions. Keep peace of mind and live your life to the fullest while receiving the community’s comprehensive care.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 7.5% Below OH avg. ▼ 7.5% Below OH avg.OH average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 28.8% Below OH avg. ▼ 28.8% Below OH avg.OH average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 22.5% Above OH avg. ▲ 22.5% Above OH avg.OH average: 2.4Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 10.4% Above OH avg. ▲ 10.4% Above OH avg.OH average: 4.5Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 67th out of 170 nursing homes we track in Ohio for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 7% · OH 3h 29mThis facility: 3h 43m per resident per day, 7% above the Ohio average of 3h 29m (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #67 / 170Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 67th out of 170 nursing homes we track in Ohio for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Ohio average, with a ranking across 170 Ohio facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 43m

Standout metric: RN, weekends is +82% above Ohio average

3 of 6 metrics below Ohio average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant1741585,58892100%6.9
Licensed Practical Nurse912212,62892100%8.1
Registered Nurse819272,43292100%8.8
Nurse Practitioner1014776065%8
Other Dietary Services Staff2024417379%5.8
Dental Services Staff2023704650%7.5
Physical Therapy Aide2353316874%4.2
Dietitian1012613740%7
Administrator1012323033%7.7
Clinical Nurse Specialist1011111718%6.5
Feeding Assistant0111041314%8
Occupational Therapy Aide0111041314%8
Medical Director0111002527%4
Speech Language Pathologist123852628%3.3
Qualified Social Worker112834549%1.9
Physical Therapy Assistant112752830%2.7
Respiratory Therapy Technician112561921%2.9
Occupational Therapy Assistant1011333%4.3
58 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
21 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
27 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
1 Nurse Practitioner
Coverage 65%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 68 Rank #107 / 183Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 107th out of 183 nursing homes we track in Ohio for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Ohio facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #109 / 231Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 109th out of 231 nursing homes we track in Ohio for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Ohio facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
45 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #144 / 152Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 144th out of 152 nursing homes we track in Ohio for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Ohio average, with its Statewide rank out of 152. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
58.1% This home usually has availability

Based on residents per day and 68 beds.

Lower than the Ohio average: 85%
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
40

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
187 days

About This Community

Payment & Insurance

2 services
Accept Medicaid
Accept Medicare

Therapy & Rehabilitation

2 services
Specialized Therapies for Sports Injuries
Geriatric Rehabilitation

Staffing & Medical

2 services
Pre/Post Op Orthopedics
Fall PreventionPrograms and practices designed to reduce falls, such as balance support, safer surroundings and medication or mobility reviews. Fall prevention can help protect independence and prevent injuries.

Additional Services

4 services
Home-Cooked Meals
Laundry & Linen
Housekeeping
Beauty Services

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Cable Tv
Wi-Fi
Sun Room
Family Party Room
Activities
Outings

Room Accommodations

Building Type2-story
Room Types
Private Suites

Contact Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2019 · 7 years of data · Last health inspection Jun 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

80 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

4 points below the Ohio average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Concern

132 severity-weighted points (31 citations) · 2× higher than the typical CMS-certified OH facility (median: 73)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Strong

23 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified OH facility (median: 33)

Inspection grade: 80 out of 100, letter grade B-.
Total health inspections
6 ↓ 8% · OH 6.5This facility: 6, 8% below the Ohio average of 6.5 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
31 Rank #98 / 172Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 98th out of 172 nursing homes we track in Ohio for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Ohio State average, with a ranking across all 172 OH facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 1% · OH 31.2This facility: 31, 1% below the Ohio average of 31.2 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
5.17 Rank #121 / 172Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 121st out of 172 nursing homes we track in Ohio for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Ohio mean across 172 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 8% · OH 4.77This facility: 5.17, 8% above the Ohio average of 4.77 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 31 of 31 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 31 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · OH 0.3This facility: 0, 100% below the Ohio average of 0.3 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · OH 0.9This facility: 0, 100% below the Ohio average of 0.9 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
30 ↑ 2% · OH 29.4This facility: 30, 2% above the Ohio average of 29.4 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
1 ↑ 67% · OH 0.6This facility: 1, 67% above the Ohio average of 0.6 (among Ohio facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Jun 25, 2026 · 8 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 5 of 31 citations · 10 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Jun 25, 2026 8 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Jun 10, 2025 2 citations
Abuse/Neglect minor citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Nov 13, 2023 4 citations
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Aug 29, 2023 3 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Nov 09, 2021 5 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Dec 28, 2019 9 citations
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 31 citations
Quality of Life & Care 5 deficiencies (16%)
Infection Control 4 deficiencies (13%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 4 deficiencies (13%)
Resident Rights 3 deficiencies (10%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (10%)
Nursing & Physician Services 3 deficiencies (10%)
Pharmacy Services 3 deficiencies (10%)
Environmental 3 deficiencies (10%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 2 deficiencies (6%)
Administration 1 deficiency (3%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

16 of 31 citations resulted from standard inspections; 13 of 31 resulted from complaint investigations; and 2 of 31 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 OH avg $71KOhio average: $71,175. Average among the 320 Ohio facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 OH avg 1.59Ohio average: 1.59. Average among the 320 Ohio facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 OH avg 0.54Ohio average: 0.54. Average among the 320 Ohio facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Ohio average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 6% · OH 4.7This facility: 5.0, 6% above the OH average of 4.7 (among OH facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 4.3 Score · lower is better ↓ 12% · OH 4.8This facility: 4.3, 12% below the OH average of 4.8 (among OH facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 10.8 Score · lower is better ↓ 2% · OH 11.1This facility: 10.8, 2% below the OH average of 11.1 (among OH facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 6 better, 3 worse, 2 near OH average

2 short-stay measures: 1 better, 1 worse

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

23% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 18 days

Private pay

72% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 6 - 7 months

Medicaid

5% of new residents, often for long-term daily care.

Typical stay 2 - 3 years

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 39
Medicare
1
2.6% of residents
Medicaid
29
74.4% of residents
Private pay or other
9
23.1% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Nurse Aide Training

State-approved Nurse Aide Training and Competency Evaluation Program on-site

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Finances and operations

Based on CMS SNF Cost Report for fiscal year ending in 12/2024.

For-profit
Operated by a limited liability company.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$908.1KFiscal year ending 12/2024
For-profit Operated by a limited liability company.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024 Rank #167 / 170Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 167th out of 170 nursing homes we track in Ohio. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Ohio average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$908.1KFiscal year ending 12/2024
Other income Info Money the home earns outside of resident care — such as investments, grants, rentals and other non-operating sources (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It is tracked separately from net patient revenue: it is not part of that figure, and it is not included in net patient income.
$10.4KFiscal year ending 12/2024
Payroll costs Info Staff salaries plus wage-related costs — benefits such as payroll taxes, health insurance and retirement — from the home's own accounting records (CMS cost report, Worksheet A). Contract or agency labor is counted separately, under other operating costs. Rank #164 / 170Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 164th out of 170 nursing homes we track in Ohio. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Ohio average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
$2.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024 66.6% of net patient revenue Info Payroll as a share of revenue: staff salaries and wage-related benefits divided by net patient revenue. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Rank #19 / 170Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 19th out of 170 nursing homes we track in Ohio. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Ohio average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Ohio that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Other operating costs Info Everything it costs to run the home apart from payroll — food, utilities, supplies, maintenance, contract labor and administration. Calculated as total operating expense minus payroll (staff salaries and wage-related benefits).
$2.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Total costs Info The home's total operating expense for the year — all the costs of running it, salaries included (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3).
$4.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Primarily short stays

Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.

Most new residents arrive under private pay (72% of admissions), and a typical private pay stay runs around 6 - 7 months.

Admissions
57 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 23%
Private pay 72%
Medicaid 5%
Discharges
59 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 17%
Private pay 78%
Medicaid 5%

Places of interest near Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

Address 1.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Brunswick's city center to Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

Add your location

Address

Frequently Asked Questions about Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview

Is Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview in a walkable area?

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview has a walk score of 45. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the occupancy rate at Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview?

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview's occupancy is 58.1%.

Are pets allowed at Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview?

No, Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview has a no-pet policy.

Does Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview is registered as a for-profit.

What is the overall rating for Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview?

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview received a 3-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.

How many beds does Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview have?

Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview has 68 beds.

Are there photos of Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview?

Yes — there are 5 photos of Divine Rehabilitation and Nursing at Pearlview in the photo gallery on this page.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance