Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Holy Spirit Ridge
Holy Spirit Ridge is an outstanding assisted living and memory care community in Garfield Heights, OH, that offers personal and specialized care. Residents, even those with cognitive conditions, receive top-notch assistance for their daily living activities around the clock. Household services, including light housekeeping, laundry, and meal preparation, are also offered for residents’ convenience.
Mind-stimulating activities and light exercises are conducted to help enhance residents’ cognition and maintain holistic wellness. Medication management is also available, so residents can take their medications on time. With its high-quality services and well-maintained amenities, residents can thrive in retirement.
Community insights.
About this community
Holy Spirit Ridge is administered by Sarah Barger.
Policies
Inspection History
In Ohio, the Department of Health, Bureau of Survey and Certification conducts unannounced onsite inspections to evaluate the quality of care and environment in all licensed facilities.
What does this home offer?
Building Type: 2-story
Housekeeping Services
Places of interest near Holy Spirit Ridge
0.5 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Garfield Heights's city center to Holy Spirit Ridge's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Holy Spirit Ridge
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Ohio
Holy Spirit Ridge is located in Garfield Heights, Ohio.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Ohio.
Frequently Asked Questions about Holy Spirit Ridge
Who is the Director of Nursing at Holy Spirit Ridge?
Monica Chalady is the Director of Nursing at Holy Spirit Ridge.
Is Holy Spirit Ridge in a walkable area?
Holy Spirit Ridge has a walk score of 45. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
Are pets allowed at Holy Spirit Ridge?
No, Holy Spirit Ridge has a no-pet policy.
Who is the administrator of Holy Spirit Ridge?
Sarah Barger is the administrator of Holy Spirit Ridge.
How many beds does Holy Spirit Ridge have?
Holy Spirit Ridge has 19 beds.
Has Holy Spirit Ridge had any citations?
Holy Spirit Ridge has no reported citations according to records from Ohio Department of Aging (ODA).
What levels of care does Holy Spirit Ridge provide?
Holy Spirit Ridge offers Nursing Home, Adult Day Care, Assisted Living, Hospice Care, Independent Living, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




