
Regency Olympia
Nursing Home & Assisted Living · Olympia, WA
Regency Olympia
Nursing Home & Assisted Living · Olympia, WA
Regency Olympia Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is an exceptional assisted living community with nursing home care services in Olympia, Washington State, where compassion and individuality take center stage. With a specialization in Skilled Nursing and Long-term Care Services, this center provides a nurturing and inviting atmosphere that celebrates the distinct qualities of every resident.
Regency Olympia is supported by a committed team of dedicated professionals, including nurses, dietary experts, social services, therapists, certified nursing assistants, and more. Together, they work collaboratively to deliver physician-directed care that is personalized to the unique needs of each individual. With admissions available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, Regency Olympia ensures accessibility for those seeking compassionate care. Whether recovering from a post-acute stay or transitioning to long-term care, this center is dedicated to empowering independence and elevating the quality of life. Their all-encompassing programs offer a spectrum of treatments tailored for those on the path to recovery from serious injuries, illnesses, or surgeries.
Walk Score: 13 / 100 Rank #570 / 628Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 570th out of 628 homes in Washington. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average Walk Score across Washington facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Rankings are based only on facilities in Washington that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Washington
Regency Olympia is located in Olympia, Washington.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Washington.
Frequently Asked Questions about Regency Olympia
Is Regency Olympia in a walkable area?
Regency Olympia has a walk score of 13. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.
What is the phone number of Regency Olympia?
(360) 999-5058 will put you in contact with the team at Regency Olympia.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




