Pulley Nursing Home

Places of interest near Pulley Nursing Home

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from South Point's city center to Pulley Nursing Home's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Pulley Nursing Home

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the OH Dept. of Health, senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.

Brookdale Westlake Village
NH
AL
IL
MC
SNF
Westlake
60
Facility 60
OH AVG 75
Rank #177 / 309
96.7%
Facility 96.7%
OH AVG 81.7
Rank #4 / 138
+18%
4.38
Facility 4.38
OH AVG 3.54
Rank #21 / 182
+18%+24%
$0
Facility $0
OH AVG $74.0k
Rank #1 / 183
5
Facility 5
OH AVG 30.9
Rank #9 / 183
1.3
Facility 1.3
OH AVG 4.6
Rank #2 / 183
-58A+
25
Facility 25
OH AVG 40
Rank #500 / 704
Labeed Diab
$20.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $20.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $10.1M
Rank #66 / 183
$10.2MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $10.2MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $3.9M
Rank #11 / 183
50.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility 50.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG 40.2%
Rank #5 / 183
366373
Alois Alzheimer Center
NH
HOS
MC
PC
RC
SNF
Cincinnati (Greenhills)
93
Facility 93
OH AVG 75
Rank #92 / 309
82.8%
Facility 82.8%
OH AVG 81.7
Rank #86 / 138
+1%
4.12
Facility 4.12
OH AVG 3.54
Rank #36 / 182
-31%+16%
$0
Facility $0
OH AVG $74.0k
Rank #1 / 183
7
Facility 7
OH AVG 30.9
Rank #14 / 183
3.5
Facility 3.5
OH AVG 4.6
Rank #58 / 183
-77-
49
Facility 49
OH AVG 40
Rank #263 / 704
Boymel Operations Holdings Co LLC
$7.5MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $7.5MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $10.1M
Rank #136 / 183
$4.6MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $4.6MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $3.9M
Rank #111 / 183
61.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility 61.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG 40.2%
Rank #21 / 183
366489
O’Neill Healthcare North Ridgeville
NH
AL
HOS
IL
MC
PC
SNF
North Ridgeville
150
Facility 150
OH AVG 75
Rank #12 / 309
85.3%
Facility 85.3%
OH AVG 81.7
Rank #76 / 138
+4%
3.30
Facility 3.30
OH AVG 3.54
Rank #112 / 182
-18%-7%
$0
Facility $0
OH AVG $74.0k
Rank #1 / 183
10
Facility 10
OH AVG 30.9
Rank #23 / 183
2.5
Facility 2.5
OH AVG 4.6
Rank #23 / 183
-128A+
29
Facility 29
OH AVG 40
Rank #455 / 704
Trisha Brown
$16.5MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $16.5MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $10.1M
Rank #14 / 183
$8.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $8.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $3.9M
Rank #19 / 183
49%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility 49%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG 40.2%
Rank #121 / 183
365685
Twin Towers
NH
AL
IL
MC
SNF
Cincinnati (College Hill)
231
Facility 231
OH AVG 75
Rank #1 / 309
31.2%
Facility 31.2%
OH AVG 81.7
Rank #138 / 138
-62%
5.44
Facility 5.44
OH AVG 3.54
Rank #8 / 182
-14%+54%
$0
Facility $0
OH AVG $74.0k
Rank #1 / 183
13
Facility 13
OH AVG 30.9
Rank #35 / 183
4.3
Facility 4.3
OH AVG 4.6
Rank #99 / 183
-72-
31
Facility 31
OH AVG 40
Rank #432 / 704
Douglas Burgess
$10.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $10.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $10.1M
Rank #38 / 183
$5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility $5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG $3.9M
Rank #63 / 183
54.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility 54.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
OH AVG 40.2%
Rank #163 / 183
366023

Frequently Asked Questions about Pulley Nursing Home

Is Pulley Nursing Home in a walkable area?

Pulley Nursing Home has a walk score of 34. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

Are pets allowed at Pulley Nursing Home?

No, Pulley Nursing Home has a no-pet policy.

What is the address of Pulley Nursing Home?

Pulley Nursing Home is located at 8384 County Road, South Point, OH 45680.

What is the phone number of Pulley Nursing Home?

(740) 894-3442 will put you in contact with the team at Pulley Nursing Home.

Is Pulley Nursing Home Medicare or Medicaid certified?

Pulley Nursing Home is not currently listed as a CMS-certified provider of Medicare or Medicaid.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance