Edenbrook of Green Bay
Nursing Home, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Green Bay, WI
ALM Inspection Grade B+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 88 / 100, a B+ — 7 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Edenbrook of Green Bay

Nursing Home, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Green Bay, WI
ALM Inspection Grade B+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 88 / 100, a B+ — 7 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Edenbrook of Green Bay accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Edenbrook of Green Bay accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Edenbrook of Green Bay

Edenbrook of Green Bay provides nursing home, respite care, and skilled nursing in Green Bay, WI. Nursing home care supports residents who need ongoing residential care, while skilled nursing provides licensed nursing care on site around the clock.

Respite care offers a short stay for someone whose usual caregiver needs time away, making the community a possible fit for families seeking temporary support. The home has 90 beds, giving families the facility’s available residential capacity without indicating a specific room arrangement, and rehabilitation services support recovery within the same care setting so a resident receiving post acute care can access rehabilitation without arranging care at a separate community.

Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted, giving families those payment routes for covered or privately funded care. Total nurse staffing is 3 hours and 6 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nurse staffing time allocated per resident.

Megan Dennison serves as the administrator, and Parkview Nursing And Rehab operates Edenbrook of Green Bay.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 3.0% Below WI avg. ▼ 3.0% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 4.6% Above WI avg. ▲ 4.6% Above WI avg.WI average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 46.0% Below WI avg. ▼ 46.0% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 25.4% Above WI avg. ▲ 25.4% Above WI avg.WI average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q2 2026 (April 1 – June 30, 2026).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 150th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 29% · WI 4h 22mThis facility: 3h 6m per resident per day, 29% below the Wisconsin average of 4h 22m (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #150 / 164Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 150th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Wisconsin average, with a ranking across 164 Wisconsin facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 6m

Standout metric: Physical therapist is +93% above Wisconsin average

4 of 6 metrics below Wisconsin average

Staff by category

Q2 2026 · Apr 1 – Jun 30 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering April 1 – June 30, 2026.
Certified Nursing Assistant5405413,29791100%7.1
Licensed Practical Nurse180185,23691100%7.7
Registered Nurse8082,03791100%7.4
Clinical Nurse Specialist4041,7646774%7.7
Respiratory Therapy Technician4048327582%6.8
Mental Health Service Worker2028176673%7.7
Medication Aide/Technician3036916167%8.5
Physical Therapy Aide4046217178%6.5
Speech Language Pathologist5055757077%6.8
Administrator2025205864%8
Dietitian1015196571%8
Qualified Social Worker8085176774%6.4
Other Dietary Services Staff3034856875%5.8
Physical Therapy Assistant3034767077%6.8
Nurse Practitioner2024635965%7.8
Occupational Therapy Aide0113577684%4.7
Feeding Assistant0223225055%6.4
Medical Director0221291314%5.6
Occupational Therapy Assistant0112778%3.8
Dental Services Staff1012033%6.7
54 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
18 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
8 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
4 Clinical Nurse Specialist
Coverage 74%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 90 Rank #68 / 197Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 68th out of 197 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Wisconsin facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #64 / 167Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 64th out of 167 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Wisconsin average, with its Statewide rank out of 167. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
78.9% This home usually has availability

Based on 71 residents and 90 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)

Higher than the Wisconsin average: 72.1%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
95 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeSkilled Care
CountyBrown
CMS Certification Number525307
Certification TypeTitle 18 SNF Title 19 NF

Ownership & Operating Entity

Edenbrook of Green Bay is administered by Megan Dennison.

Owner NameParkview Nursing And Rehab, LLC
Profit StatusFor-profit

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Therapy & Rehabilitation

5 services
Short-Term Rehabilitation
Post-Acute Rehabilitation
Physical Therapy
Occupational Therapy
Speech Therapy

Staffing & Medical

2 services
Physician Services
Dietitian

Additional Services

3 services
Banking Services
Laundry & Linen
Transportation

Contact Information

Fax(920) 468-5897

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowedVisiting pets welcome.

Amenities & Lifestyle

Cable Tv
Courtyard
Library
Patio
Beauty Salon
Spa
Activities
Arts and Crafts
Pet Visits

Dining & Nutrition

InfoSourced directly from the team at Edenbrook of Green Bay.
  • In-room dining available.

Contact Edenbrook of Green Bay

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Jul 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

88 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

7 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

68 severity-weighted points (31 deficiencies) · 11% lower than the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 76)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Typical

27 days to fix issues · about the same as the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 27)

Inspection grade: 88 out of 100, letter grade B+.
Total health inspections
10 ↑ 61% · WI 6.2This facility: 10, 61% above the Wisconsin average of 6.2 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
33 Rank #103 / 168Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 103rd out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Wisconsin State average, with a ranking across all 168 WI facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 17% · WI 28.3This facility: 33, 17% above the Wisconsin average of 28.3 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
3.3 Rank #54 / 168Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 54th out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Wisconsin mean across 168 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 22% · WI 4.24This facility: 3.3, 22% below the Wisconsin average of 4.24 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 33 of 33 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 33 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · WI 0.9This facility: 0, 100% below the Wisconsin average of 0.9 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
1 ↓ 17% · WI 1.2This facility: 1, 17% below the Wisconsin average of 1.2 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
31 ↑ 20% · WI 25.8This facility: 31, 20% above the Wisconsin average of 25.8 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
1 ↑ 100% · WI 0.5This facility: 1, 100% above the Wisconsin average of 0.5 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Jul 15, 2026 · 2 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 13 of 33 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Jul 15, 2026 2 citations
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
May 20, 2026 3 citations
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Aug 27, 2025 4 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Aug 18, 2025 1 citation
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Jun 06, 2025 3 citations
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Feb 26, 2025 4 citations
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services minor citation Corrected
Jul 17, 2024 8 citations
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Mar 04, 2024 1 citation
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Feb 27, 2024 3 citations
Quality of Care serious citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Jul 26, 2023 4 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 33 citations
Quality of Life & Care 13 deficiencies (39%)
Resident Rights 5 deficiencies (15%)
Pharmacy Services 5 deficiencies (15%)
Infection Control 4 deficiencies (12%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (9%)
Administration 2 deficiencies (6%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (3%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

16 of 33 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 17 of 33 resulted from complaint investigations.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Oct 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 WI avg $107KWisconsin average: $106,807. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $66KUS average: $66,281, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 WI avg 2.03Wisconsin average: 2.03. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.88US average: 1.88, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 WI avg 0.71Wisconsin average: 0.71. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.35US average: 0.35, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Wisconsin average.

Data as of Oct 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 64% · WI 3.0This facility: 5.0, 64% above the WI average of 3.0 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↑ 39% · WI 2.9This facility: 4.0, 39% above the WI average of 2.9 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 5.8 Score · lower is better ↓ 36% · WI 9.0This facility: 5.8, 36% below the WI average of 9.0 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 16.5 Score · lower is better ↓ 13% · WI 18.9This facility: 16.5, 13% below the WI average of 18.9 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 10 better, 1 worse, 2 near WI average

8 short-stay measures: 2 better, 1 worse, 2 near WI average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Edenbrook of Green Bay’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 164 Wisconsin nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Profitable on care

8.5% operating margin

+0.9 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 4 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.8M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Payroll in line with Wisconsin homes

57.4% payroll share of revenue

WI average 58.7%Rank #76 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 76th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.6M while revenue rose $1.2M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Sep 2026
Resident snapshot
70 residents · Sep 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 35 · 50%
Medicaid 35 · 50%
Private pay & other 0 · 0%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mix of rehab and long-term care

This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.

Typical stay

Medicare 29 days Medicaid 2 - 3 months Private pay & other 1 month

Places of interest near Edenbrook of Green Bay

Address 7.4 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Green Bay's city center to Edenbrook of Green Bay's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Edenbrook of Green Bay

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Wisconsin

Edenbrook of Green Bay is located in GREEN BAY, Wisconsin.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Wisconsin.

Get Financial aid guidance

Family Care Program

WI Medicaid Family Care

Age 65+ or disabled
General Wisconsin resident, Medicaid-eligible, long-term care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Managed care model; rural/urban balance.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($65/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Wisconsin Caregiver Support Program

WI NFCSP Respite

Age Caregiver of someone 60+ (or with dementia)
General Wisconsin resident.
Income Limits No strict limit; prioritizes low-income.
Asset Limits Not applicable.
WI

High rural demand; ADRC coordination.

Benefits
In-home respite (4-6 hours/day) Adult day care (~$65/day) Short-term facility care (up to 5 days)

IRIS (Include, Respect, I Self-Direct)

Wisconsin IRIS

Age 65+ (or disabled 18+)
General WI resident, Medicaid-eligible, NFLOC.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month; QIT optional.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Flexible budget; serves ~20,000; participant hires caregivers.

Benefits
Personal care (custom hours) Respite Home mods Equipment Transportation Support services

SeniorCare Prescription Drug Assistance

Wisconsin SeniorCare

Age 65+
General WI resident, US citizen/qualified immigrant, not on full Medicaid.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980-$34,980/year (Level 1-2B, individual); varies by level.
Asset Limits None.
WI

Four benefit levels; serves ~50,000 annually.

Benefits
$5 generic/$15 brand copays (Level 1); deductibles ($500-$850) for higher levels; covers most Rx drugs

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Wisconsin Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General WI resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
WI

Includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Wisconsin Home Energy Assistance Program (WHEAP)

Wisconsin WHEAP

Age 60+ prioritized
General WI resident, low-income household.
Income Limits (2025) ~$3,970/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Covers gas, electric, wood; crisis aid available.

Benefits
Heating/electric aid ($300-$1,000/season) Crisis aid ($500 max) Weatherization

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Wisconsin VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General WI resident, wartime service, ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth
WI

High rural veteran use; supports care costs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs

Property Tax Deferral Loan Program

Wisconsin Property Tax Deferral Loan

Age 65+
General WI resident, homeowner, live in home 6+ months/year.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980/year household
Asset Limits Home equity < $500,000; limited other assets.
WI

Saves ~$500-$1,500/year; interest ~2%-3%.

Benefits
Deferred tax payment (~$500-$1,500/year avg.)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Wisconsin SFMNP

Age 60+
General WI resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Vouchers (~$45/season); serves ~15,000 annually.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$45/season) for produce at farmers’ markets
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Edenbrook of Green Bay

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Who is the owner of Edenbrook of Green Bay?
Edenbrook of Green Bay is legally operated by Parkview Nursing And Rehab, LLC, and administered by Megan Dennison.
02 What is the occupancy rate at Edenbrook of Green Bay?
Edenbrook of Green Bay's occupancy is 78.9%.
03 Are pets allowed at Edenbrook of Green Bay?
No, Edenbrook of Green Bay has a no-pet policy.
04 What is the best email address for Edenbrook of Green Bay?
The team at Edenbrook of Green Bay can be reached at info@edenbrookgreenbay.com.
05 Does Edenbrook of Green Bay operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Edenbrook of Green Bay is registered as a for-profit in WI.
06 Who is the administrator of Edenbrook of Green Bay?
Megan Dennison is the administrator of Edenbrook of Green Bay.
07 What is the overall rating for Edenbrook of Green Bay?
Edenbrook of Green Bay received a 3-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.