Red Crowns Senior Living
Retirement Home, Adult Day Care, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Nursing Care · #19-01 Robinson Square, Singapore

Red Crowns Senior Living

Retirement Home, Adult Day Care, Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Nursing Care · #19-01 Robinson Square, Singapore

Overview of Red Crowns Senior Living

Red Crowns Senior Living is a place where happiness knows no age, and it shows in the way they operate. They offer a wide range of services, including assisted living, independent living, and memory care, ensuring that every resident’s needs are met with care and compassion. The home has partnered with various organizations to provide top-quality services. They also offer 24/7 caregiving and supervision, ensuring that residents receive the support they need when they need it.
The home offers five nutritious meals a day, daily memory-enhancing activities, unrestricted visiting hours, and welcomes cherished pets of residents. They even provide technical assistance and training to help seniors stay connected with their loved ones. Guest suites are also available for families, allowing them to stay close to their loved ones. The different accommodation types ensure that seniors enjoy and find meaning every day, no matter what their needs may be.

By The Numbers

Community insights.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
46 / 100

About This Community

Certifications & Programs

Shared Stay-in Senior Care Services Sandbox — Ministry of Health and Agency of Integrated Care (Singapore)A branded program developed by this community's operator or its partners - a named approach to programming or care, rather than an independent external certification.

Staffing & Medical

4 services
Fall Risk Assessment and Prevention Programmes
Chronic Disease Monitoring and Management
Comprehensive Geriatric Assessment and Care Planning
Medication ManagementSupport with organizing, administering, and monitoring medicines can help prevent missed or incorrect doses.

Additional Services

5 services
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.
Caregiver Matching via Licensed Employment Agencies
Resident-Accommodation Matching for Co-Living
Housekeeping
Laundry & Linen

Additional Policies & Features

Pets Allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Snacks & Beverages
Activities
Arts and Crafts
Exercise Activities

Room Accommodations

Room Types
Private Room

Contact Red Crowns Senior Living

Places of interest near Red Crowns Senior Living

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from #19-01 Robinson Square's city center to Red Crowns Senior Living's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Red Crowns Senior Living

Add your location

Address

Frequently Asked Questions about Red Crowns Senior Living

Are pets allowed at Red Crowns Senior Living?

Yes, Red Crowns Senior Living allows residents to bring their pets.

What is the best email address for Red Crowns Senior Living?

The team at Red Crowns Senior Living can be reached at admin@redcrowns.co.

Are there photos of Red Crowns Senior Living?

Yes — there are 3 photos of Red Crowns Senior Living in the photo gallery on this page.

What levels of care does Red Crowns Senior Living provide?

Red Crowns Senior Living offers Assisted Living, Adult Day Care, Independent Living, Memory Care & Nursing Care.

What is the address of Red Crowns Senior Living?

Red Crowns Senior Living is located at 144 Robinson Rd, #19-01 Robinson Square, Singapore 068908.

What is the phone number of Red Crowns Senior Living?

(653) 105-2255 will put you in contact with the team at Red Crowns Senior Living.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance