Aging Gracefully Senior Services
Aging Gracefully Senior Services provides home care in Windsor, CA, with non-medical custodial support delivered in a client’s own home. Help can include personal hygiene, medication reminders, meal preparation, and other routine needs, allowing the client to remain in familiar surroundings. Care can be hourly, live-in, or live-out. Short-term and long-term arrangements are available, so the duration of support can match changing needs.
Additional services include hospital sitting, post-surgical care, and help with range-of-motion exercises. Those options may suit someone who needs support at home during recovery or with daily personal tasks. Pets are allowed, so care can take place without the client leaving a pet behind. The area has a Walk Score of 84, classified as very walkable, meaning someone living nearby who no longer drives can complete most errands on foot.
Community insights.
About this community
What does this home offer?
Pets Allowed
Building Type: Two-story
Transportation Services
Fitness and Recreation
Places of interest near Aging Gracefully Senior Services
0.3 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Windsor's city center to Aging Gracefully Senior Services's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Aging Gracefully Senior Services
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in California
Aging Gracefully Senior Services is located in Windsor, California.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in California.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aging Gracefully Senior Services
Is Aging Gracefully Senior Services in a walkable area?
Aging Gracefully Senior Services has a walk score of 84. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
Are pets allowed at Aging Gracefully Senior Services?
Yes, Aging Gracefully Senior Services allows residents to bring their pets.
Are there photos of Aging Gracefully Senior Services?
Yes — there are 2 photos of Aging Gracefully Senior Services in the photo gallery on this page.
What levels of care does Aging Gracefully Senior Services provide?
Aging Gracefully Senior Services offers Home Care.
What is the address of Aging Gracefully Senior Services?
Aging Gracefully Senior Services is located at 170 Windsor River Rd, Windsor, CA 95492.
What is the phone number of Aging Gracefully Senior Services?
(707) 837-8772 will put you in contact with the team at Aging Gracefully Senior Services.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




