Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Overview of Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, serves adults aged 55 and older. Independent living combines private housing with communal services rather than hands-on personal care. Residents maintain self-sufficiency while having access to communal meals, scheduled activities, and property amenities.

Located in the Central Oklahoma City area, the community features studio layouts, suites, one-bedroom apartments, and two-bedroom floor plans that accommodate single occupants or couples. On-site features include chef-prepared dining, an indoor swimming pool, a fitness center, a salon, and an activity room for exercise and leisure.

Outdoor spaces feature landscaped grounds with a pond, walking paths, and a dog park. Household pets are welcome, and transportation options exist alongside a walk score of 50, which marks the area as fairly walkable for completing local errands.

Prospective residents searching for age-restricted independent housing in Oklahoma City can contact the leasing office to learn more about current floor plan availability or to book a visit.

By The Numbers

Community insights.

Walk Score Info Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities. Rank #25 / 74Walk Score — State benchmarked This independent living community is ranked 25th out of 74 independent living communities we track in Oklahoma for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Oklahoma facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every independent living community we track in Oklahoma that reports data for that category. Independent living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
50 / 100

About This Community

Additional Services

3 services
Laundry & Linen
Concierge
Transportation

Additional Policies & Features

Pets AllowedDog-friendly community.
Minimum Age55
HousekeepingYes

Amenities & Lifestyle

Swimming Pool
Courtyard
Patio
Meeting Room
Fitness Center
Private Dining Room
Activities
Baking Club
Outings
Exercise and Fitness Classes
Games
Music and Movies
Swimming

Dining & Nutrition

InfoSourced directly from the team at Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club.
  • Private dining room for family events.

Room Accommodations

Building Type3-story
Studio 500 sq ft
1 Bedroom Floor plans as listed by the community: Suite (625 sq ft) · One Bedroom w/ Terrace (625 sq ft) · Large One Bedroom (675 sq ft) · One Bedroom Deluxe (675 sq ft) · One Bedroom Suite Deluxe (1,000 sq ft) Floor plans: Terrace, Large, Deluxe, Suite Deluxe 625–1,000 sq ft
2 Bedroom Floor plans as listed by the community: Two Bedroom One Bath (970 sq ft) · Standard Two Bedroom (1,150 sq ft) · Two Bedroom Deluxe A (1,050 sq ft) · Two Bedroom Deluxe B (1,075 sq ft) Floor plans: Deluxe A, Deluxe B 970–1,150 sq ft
In-Room Features
Kitchenettes

Contact Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Living Spaces & Floor Plans for Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Suite Floor Plan
Studio A Floor Plan
Studio B Floor Plan
One Bedroom with Terrace Floor Plan
Large One Bedroom Floor Plan
One Bedroom Deluxe Floor Plan
One Bedroom Suite A Floor Plan
One Bedroom Suite B Floor Plan
Two Bedroom Deluxe B Floor Plan

Places of interest near Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Address 7.8 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Oklahoma City's city center to Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Independent Living in Oklahoma

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Oklahoma.

Get Financial aid guidance

ADvantage Waiver

Oklahoma Medicaid ADvantage

Age 65+ or disabled
General Oklahoma resident, Medicaid- eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
OK

High rural demand; waitlists possible.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Oklahoma Respite Voucher Program

OK Respite Vouchers

Age Caregiver of someone 60+
General Oklahoma resident.
Income Limits ~$2,500/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $40,000 individual
OK

Limited vouchers; rural focus.

Benefits
In-home respite (up to 30 days/year) Adult day care (~$60/day) Facility respite (up to 5 days)

Personal Care Program

Oklahoma Personal Care Program

Age 65+ (or disabled)
General OK resident, Medicaid-eligible, need help with 1+ ADL.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,255/month (100% FPL, individual); QIT optional.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
OK

No NFLOC required (less stringent than ADvantage); statewide via SoonerCare.

Benefits
Personal care (5-20 hours/week) Bathing Grooming Light housekeeping Meal prep

Older Americans Act (OAA) Services

Oklahoma OAA Services

Age 60+
General OK resident (or spouse of any age); no income/asset limits.
Income Limits (2025) None; donations encouraged for some services.
Asset Limits Not assessed.
OK

11 AAAs; services vary by region (e.g., urban vs. rural).

Benefits
Meals (home-delivered or congregate, ~$5-$7/meal value) Transportation Homemaker services (~4 hours/week) Respite (~5 days/year) Legal aid

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Oklahoma Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General OK resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
OK

Three tiers; includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Oklahoma VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General OK resident, wartime service, need for ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth limit
OK

High veteran population; supports rural/urban care needs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs (e.g., in-home, assisted living)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Oklahoma SFMNP

Age 60+
General OK resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month individual, 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
OK

Vouchers (~$50/season) via 11 AAAs; farmers’ market focus.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$50/season) for fresh produce at approved markets

Property Tax Exemption for Seniors

Oklahoma Senior Property Tax Exemption

Age 65+
General OK resident, homeowner, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$25,000/year individual, adjusted annually
Asset Limits Not assessed; home value < $1M.
OK

Exemption up to $1,000 of assessed value; homestead required.

Benefits
Tax reduction (~$100-$200/year avg., varies by county)

Frequently Asked Questions about Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club

What neighborhood is Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club in?

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club is in the Central Oklahoma City neighborhood of Oklahoma City.

Is Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club in a walkable area?

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club has a walk score of 50. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.

Does Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club have different floorplan options?

Yes — see the floorplan options available at Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club on this page.

Are pets allowed at Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club?

Yes, Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club allows residents to bring their pets.

Are there photos of Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club?

Yes — there are 4 photos of Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club in the photo gallery on this page.

What levels of care does Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club provide?

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club offers Independent Living.

What is the address of Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club?

Elison Independent Living of Statesman Club is located at 10401 Vineyard Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73120.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance