
Elliott Residential Care Homes
Care Home, Assisted Living & Memory Care · Leicester, UK
Elliott Residential Care Homes
Care Home, Assisted Living & Memory Care · Leicester, UK
Elliott Residential Care Homes Leicester is a small, independent care home that provides specialized services for adults over 18 years of age. Located in a quiet neighborhood off London Road in Leicester, the care home offers a range of services, including residential dementia care, autism care, mental health care, and learning disability care. With its proximity to the city center and easy access to amenities, Elliott Residential Care Homes Leicester ensures that residents have everything they need within walking distance or a short bus ride.
The care home boasts a team of highly trained professionals dedicated to providing personalized care and support to each resident. With years of experience in their respective fields, the staff at Elliott Residential Care Homes Leicester strive to create a warm, home-like environment where residents can thrive. The care home offers a range of services tailored to the specific needs of individuals living with dementia, autism, mental health conditions, or learning disabilities. From customized care plans to engaging activities and respite care, Elliott Residential Care Homes Leicester is committed to enhancing the quality of life for its residents and supporting their overall well-being.
About this community
Facility TypeResidential Homes,homecare Agencies
CountyLeicestershire
Owner NameElliott Care Home Ltd
Inspection Details
In the United Kingdom, the Care Quality Commission (CQC) inspects and assesses care homes against five fundamental standards of quality and safety.
CQC Quality Ratings
- Local Authority
The local council area where this care home is located.
- Leicester
- Registered Manager
The named individual registered with the CQC who is responsible for the day-to-day management of this care home.
- Mrs Shital Trivedi
- Nominated Individual
A person designated by the care provider organisation to oversee compliance with CQC regulations.
- Mrs Shital Trivedi
What does this home offer?
Building Type: 3-story
Fitness and Recreation
Places of interest near Elliott Residential Care Homes
3.2 km from city center
Estimated distance in km from Leicester's city center to Elliott Residential Care Homes's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Elliott Residential Care Homes
Add your location
Frequently Asked Questions about Elliott Residential Care Homes
What neighborhood is Elliott Residential Care Homes in?
Elliott Residential Care Homes is in the Hempfield Township neighborhood of 48 Highfield St.
Who is the owner of Elliott Residential Care Homes?
Elliott Residential Care Homes is legally operated by Elliott Care Home Ltd.
Are there photos of Elliott Residential Care Homes?
Yes — there is 1 photo of Elliott Residential Care Homes in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Elliott Residential Care Homes?
Elliott Residential Care Homes is located at 48 Highfield St, Leicester Le2 1Ad, United Kingdom.
What is the phone number of Elliott Residential Care Homes?
(116) 254-4458 will put you in contact with the team at Elliott Residential Care Homes.
What county is Elliott Residential Care Homes located in?
Elliott Residential Care Homes is in Leicestershire County.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




