Henry County Health and Rehabilitation
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Paris, TN
ALM Inspection Grade A- Info ALM's inspection grade is 91 / 100, an A- — 8 points above the Tennessee average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Paris, TN
ALM Inspection Grade A- Info ALM's inspection grade is 91 / 100, an A- — 8 points above the Tennessee average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Henry County Health and Rehabilitation accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Henry County Health and Rehabilitation accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation provides nursing home, hospice care, respite care, and skilled nursing in Paris, TN. Skilled nursing means licensed nurses are on site around the clock, while nursing home care supports residents who need ongoing help and supervision. Hospice focuses on comfort for someone nearing the end of life, and respite care offers a short stay while a regular caregiver travels or recovers.

The home has 136 beds, with private and shared rooms available. A private room gives one resident personal living space; a shared room means living in that space with another resident. Payment options include Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay: Medicare covers short term skilled care after a hospital stay, Medicaid can help eligible residents pay for a longer stay, and private pay means paying directly. Total nurse staffing is 4 hours 1 minute per resident per day, which represents the daily nursing time allocated to each resident.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 59.5% Above TN avg. ▲ 59.5% Above TN avg.TN average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 63.9% Above TN avg. ▲ 63.9% Above TN avg.TN average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 19.6% Above TN avg. ▲ 19.6% Above TN avg.TN average: 2.5Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 19.3% Below TN avg. ▼ 19.3% Below TN avg.TN average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 41st out of 174 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 9% · TN 3h 42mThis facility: 4h 1m per resident per day, 9% above the Tennessee average of 3h 42m (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #41 / 174Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 41st out of 174 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Tennessee average, with a ranking across 174 Tennessee facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
4h 1m

Standout metric: LPN / LVN is +34% above Tennessee average

3 of 6 metrics below Tennessee average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant7007023,83492100%9.5
Licensed Practical Nurse35286313,33092100%9.5
Registered Nurse7072,90492100%9.4
Nurse Aide in Training120121,8318087%7.9
RN Director of Nursing4041,7996672%8.8
Clinical Nurse Specialist3031,3356672%8.8
Physical Therapy Aide0559577177%6.7
Speech Language Pathologist010108866874%6.9
Mental Health Service Worker3036205054%8.1
Administrator1015126470%8
Nurse Practitioner1014485661%8
Dietitian1013524549%7.8
Physical Therapy Assistant011113216470%3.6
Qualified Social Worker0772926470%3.8
Respiratory Therapy Technician0772607076%3.1
70 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
63 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
7 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
12 Nurse Aide in Training
Coverage 87%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 136 Rank #41 / 180Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 41st out of 180 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Tennessee facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #82 / 189Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 82nd out of 189 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Tennessee facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
43 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy between 85% and 95% suggests balanced demand. Rank #59 / 134Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 59th out of 134 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Tennessee average, with its Statewide rank out of 134. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
85.7% This home usually has limited availability

Based on residents per day and 136 beds.

Higher than the Tennessee average: 73.9%
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
117

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
97 days

About This Community

Additional Services

1 service
Housekeeping

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Room Accommodations

Building TypeSingle-story
Room Types
Private Shared Rooms

Contact Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Nov 2025

ALM Inspection Grade

91 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

8 points above the Tennessee average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Strong

12 severity-weighted points (9 citations) · 3× lower than the typical CMS-certified TN facility (median: 41)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Concern

40 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified TN facility (median: 29)

Inspection grade: 91 out of 100, letter grade A-.
Total health inspections
3 ↓ 9% · TN 3.3This facility: 3, 9% below the Tennessee average of 3.3 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
9 Rank #46 / 175Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 46th out of 175 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Tennessee State average, with a ranking across all 175 TN facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 38% · TN 14.5This facility: 9, 38% below the Tennessee average of 14.5 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
3 Rank #37 / 175Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 37th out of 175 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Tennessee mean across 175 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 30% · TN 4.31This facility: 3, 30% below the Tennessee average of 4.31 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 9 of 9 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 9 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.8This facility: 0, 100% below the Tennessee average of 0.8 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.5This facility: 0, 100% below the Tennessee average of 0.5 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
9 ↓ 31% · TN 13.1This facility: 9, 31% below the Tennessee average of 13.1 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the Tennessee average of 0.1 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Nov 18, 2025 · 1 citation (Care Planning, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Resident Rights, 2 of 9 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Nov 18, 2025 1 citation
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Jul 25, 2024 3 citations
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Apr 05, 2023 5 citations
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 9 citations
Resident Rights 2 deficiencies (22%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 2 deficiencies (22%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (11%)
Quality of Life & Care 1 deficiency (11%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (11%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (11%)
Environmental 1 deficiency (11%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

All 9 citations resulted from standard inspections.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 TN avg $69KTennessee average: $68,994. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 TN avg 1.52Tennessee average: 1.52. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 TN avg 0.3Tennessee average: 0.3. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Tennessee average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 13.8 Score · lower is better ↑ 53% · TN 9.1This facility: 13.8, 53% above the TN average of 9.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 25.3 Score · lower is better ↑ 48% · TN 17.1This facility: 25.3, 48% above the TN average of 17.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 3 better, 10 worse

8 short-stay measures: 1 better, 3 worse, 1 near TN average, 3 compared with US only

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

9% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 5 - 6 months

Private pay

5% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 1 - 2 years

Medicaid

86% of new residents, often for long-term daily care.

Typical stay 2 - 3 months

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 97
Medicare
12
12.4% of residents
Medicaid
38
39.2% of residents
Private pay or other
47
48.5% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Nurse Aide Training

State-approved Nurse Aide Training and Competency Evaluation Program on-site

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Finances and operations

Based on the home's most recent complete CMS SNF Cost Report — fiscal year ending in 12/2023. This is an older period than most facilities report, so compare with that in mind.

For-profit
Operated by a business corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$6.2M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$1.4M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.
For-profit Operated by a business corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$6.2M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
-$1.4M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.
Payroll costs Info Staff salaries plus wage-related costs — benefits such as payroll taxes, health insurance and retirement — from the home's own accounting records (CMS cost report, Worksheet A). Contract or agency labor is counted separately, under other operating costs.
$5.4M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. 86.1% of net patient revenue Info Payroll as a share of revenue: staff salaries and wage-related benefits divided by net patient revenue. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay.
Other operating costs Info Everything it costs to run the home apart from payroll — food, utilities, supplies, maintenance, contract labor and administration. Calculated as total operating expense minus payroll (staff salaries and wage-related benefits).
$2.3M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.
Total costs Info The home's total operating expense for the year — all the costs of running it, salaries included (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3).
$7.7M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Mostly long-term care residents

Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.

Most new residents arrive under Medicaid (86% of admissions), and a typical Medicaid stay runs around 2 - 3 months.

Admissions
188 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 9%
Private pay 5%
Medicaid 86%
Discharges
182 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 70%
Private pay 11%
Medicaid 19%

Places of interest near Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

Address 1.6 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Paris's city center to Henry County Health and Rehabilitation's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Tennessee

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation is located in Paris, Tennessee.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Tennessee.

Get Financial aid guidance

CHOICES Program

TN Medicaid CHOICES

Age 65+ or disabled
General Tennessee resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
TN

Managed care model; high rural demand.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($65/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Tennessee Options for Community Living

TN Options

Age 60+
General Tennessee resident, at risk of nursing home.
Income Limits ~$2,000/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $5,000 individual
TN

Limited funding; rural/urban balance.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Tennessee Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General TN resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
TN

Three tiers; includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Family Caregiver Support Program (FCSP)

Tennessee Family Caregiver Support Program

Age —
General Caregivers of 60+ needing care or 55+ caregivers of others; TN resident; functional needs (2+ ADLs).
Income Limits (2025) No strict cap; prioritizes low-income ~$24,980/year
Asset Limits Not assessed; need-based.
TN

Includes grandparent caregivers; high rural demand.

Benefits
Respite (4-6 hours/week or 5 days/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Training Supplies (~$500/year)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Tennessee VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General TN resident, wartime service, need for ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth limit
TN

High veteran population; supports rural/urban care needs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs (e.g., in-home, assisted living)

Elderly Nutrition Program

Tennessee Elderly Nutrition Program

Age 60+
General TN resident; no income limit but prioritizes low-income.
Income Limits (2025) None; donations encouraged.
Asset Limits Not assessed.
TN

Serves ~50,000 annually; 200+ congregate sites plus Meals on Wheels.

Benefits
Congregate meals ($5-$7/meal value) at senior centers Home-delivered meals ($5-$7/meal)

Property Tax Relief Program

Tennessee Property Tax Relief Program

Age 65+
General TN resident, homeowner/renter (or widow/er 50+, disabled 18+).
Income Limits (2025) ~$45,000/year household, excludes half of Social Security
Asset Limits Not assessed; income-focused.
TN

Rebates up to $1,000; serves ~100,000 annually.

Benefits
Tax rebates (~$250-$1,000 based on income; e.g., $1,000 if income < $8,000)

Frequently Asked Questions about Henry County Health and Rehabilitation

Is Henry County Health and Rehabilitation in a walkable area?

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation has a walk score of 43. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the occupancy rate at Henry County Health and Rehabilitation?

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation's occupancy is 85.7%.

Are pets allowed at Henry County Health and Rehabilitation?

No, Henry County Health and Rehabilitation has a no-pet policy.

Does Henry County Health and Rehabilitation operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation is registered as a for-profit.

What is the overall rating for Henry County Health and Rehabilitation?

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation received a 5-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.

How many beds does Henry County Health and Rehabilitation have?

Henry County Health and Rehabilitation has 136 beds.

Are there photos of Henry County Health and Rehabilitation?

Yes — there are 4 photos of Henry County Health and Rehabilitation in the photo gallery on this page.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance