Ladahma Hospice
Hospice Home & Hospice Care · Atlanta, GA

Ladahma Hospice

Hospice Home & Hospice Care · Atlanta, GA

Places of interest near Ladahma Hospice

Address 1755 The Exchange Se Suite 360D, Atlanta, GA 30339

Calculate Travel Distance to Ladahma Hospice

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Hospice Home in Georgia

Ladahma Hospice is located in Atlanta, Georgia.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Georgia.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community Care Services Program

Georgia Medicaid CCSP

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

High rural demand; waitlists possible.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Adult day care (~$75/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Meals

Respite Care Program

Georgia NFCSP Respite

Age Caregiver of someone 60+ (or with dementia)
General Georgia resident.
Income Limits No strict limit; prioritizes low-income.
Asset Limits Not applicable.
GA

Focus on metro and rural balance.

Benefits
In-home aide (4-6 hours/day) Adult day care (~$75/day) Facility stay (up to 5 days)

Home and Community Services (HCS)

Georgia Home and Community Services (Non-Medicaid)

Age 60+
General Georgia resident, functionally impaired, at risk of nursing home placement.
Income Limits (2025) No strict limit; prioritizes ~$41,000/year; cost-sharing for higher incomes.
Asset Limits Not specified; need-based.
GA

Non-Medicaid; AAA-managed.

Benefits
Personal care (4-6 hours/day) Homemaker Adult day care ($80/day) Respite (~5 days/year)

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Georgia Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI).
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
GA

Three tiers; entitlement benefit.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE)

Georgia Medicaid PACE

Age 55+
General Georgia resident, nursing home-level care need, safe with PACE support.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

Limited areas (e.g., Macon, Augusta).

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Medical care Meals Transportation Therapy

SOURCE (Service Options Using Resources in a Community Environment)

Georgia Medicaid SOURCE Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicaid-eligible, frail but not necessarily nursing home-level.
Income Limits (2025) ~$914/month (SSI level); QIT allowed.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

Enhanced primary care model; statewide via 12 sites.

Benefits
Personal care (4-6 hours/day) Case management Adult day health ($80/day) Respite (limited)

Optional State Supplementation (OSS)

Georgia Optional State Supplementation

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, in approved facility, low-income/SSI recipient.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,004/month including SSI
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

~$20-$489/month based on facility type.

Benefits
Cash (~$20-$489/month) for room/board in personal care homes

Frequently Asked Questions about Ladahma Hospice

Is Ladahma Hospice in a walkable area?

Ladahma Hospice has a walk score of 69. Moderately walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.

What is the address of Ladahma Hospice?

Ladahma Hospice is located at 1755 The Exchange Se Suite 360D, Atlanta, GA 30339.

What is the phone number of Ladahma Hospice?

(470) 552-8502 will put you in contact with the team at Ladahma Hospice.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance