Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation
Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation offers nursing home, skilled nursing, hospice care, and respite care in Castle Rock, CO. Nursing home and skilled nursing services provide licensed nursing care on site around the clock, hospice care supports residents receiving end of life care, and respite care provides a short term stay when a family caregiver needs to travel or recover. The home has 91 beds, with total nurse staffing of 3 hours and 20 minutes per resident each day, representing the recorded amount of nurse time allocated to each resident across a day.
Medicare and Medicaid are accepted. Medicare can cover short term skilled care after a hospital stay, while Medicaid may help families pay for a longer stay when eligibility requirements are met. Kathryn Evans serves as administrator, and Home Street Operations operates the community.
Rehabilitation services and activities of daily living training are available, giving residents support with therapy and practice of everyday tasks. Pulmonary care, dialysis support, IV therapy, and tube feeding are available for residents who need those forms of clinical support, while a sensory program addresses pain, dementia, and PTSD. Respite services include Veterans Affairs and hospice support.
The community has a salon and beautician services, allowing residents to arrange grooming on site, and transportation is available for planned travel needs. Pets are allowed, so residents may continue living with a pet. Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation may be a good fit for a family seeking short term respite while a primary caregiver travels or recovers.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: Registered nurse (RN) is +24% above Colorado average
4 of 6 metrics below Colorado average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 20m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 20m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 28m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 28m
Headcount
85.1% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Colorado average: 92.3% · Contractors this quarter: Certified Nursing Assistant (28), Registered Nurse (28), Licensed Practical Nurse (5)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Based on 61.2 residents and 91 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation is administered by Kathryn Evans.
CMS Health Inspection History
ALM Inspection Grade
6 points above the Colorado average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100)
Category breakdown
Citations
Typical
68 severity-weighted points (30 deficiencies) · 32% lower than the typical CMS-certified CO facility of similar size (median: 100)
Enforcement
Strong
No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions
Persistence
Concern
40 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified CO facility of similar size (median: 28)
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Apr 03, 2025 · 10 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 11 of 30 citations · 8 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 30 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
22 of 30 citations resulted from standard inspections; 6 of 30 resulted from complaint investigations; and 2 of 30 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Show Inspection Reports
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Colorado average.
13 long-stay measures: 7 better, 6 worse
3 short-stay measures: 1 better, 2 worse
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 3 measures
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 192 Colorado nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Profitable on care
18.5% operating margin
+39.5 pts vs prior year
Positive margin in 2 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $2.0M after other income.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends less on payroll than most Colorado homes
39.1% payroll share of revenue
CO average 63.3%Rank #190 / 192Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 190th out of 192 nursing homes we track in Colorado for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Colorado average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll rose $0.9M while revenue rose $5.0M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Colorado homes.
Revenue & profit
Profitable on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2014 → 2024Trend | CO median | Compared with CO homesRank in CO | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $10.4M | +$5.0M | Trend 20142024 | CO median $10.0M | Rank in CO Rank #84 / 192Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 84th out of 192 nursing homes we track in Colorado for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Colorado average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 57% of homes | Above CO median Higher net patient revenue than 57% of CO homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $8.5M | +$2.0M | Trend 20142024 | CO median — | Rank in CO Not ranked | Within revenue Operating expenses are lower than net patient revenue, so resident care covers its costs. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | $1.9M | +$3.1M | Trend 20142024 | CO median — | Rank in CO Not ranked | Profit, growing Resident care made money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | 18.5% | +39.5 pts | Trend 20142024 | CO median — | Rank in CO Not ranked | Healthy margin More than 5% of revenue is left after operating expenses. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.0M | — | Trend — | CO median — | Rank in CO Not ranked | Adds to profit Income from outside resident care, on top of the profit from care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | $2.0M | +$2.9M | Trend — | CO median — | Rank in CO Not ranked | Profit The bottom line is above zero after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends less of revenue on staff than most Colorado homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2014 → 2024Trend | CO median | Compared with CO homesRank in CO | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $4.1M | +$0.9M | Trend 20142024 | CO median $6.0M | Rank in CO Rank #153 / 192Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 153rd out of 192 nursing homes we track in Colorado for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Colorado average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 20% of homes | Below CO median Higher payroll than 20% of CO homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 39.1% | −20.6 pts | Trend 20142024 | CO median 59.7% | Rank in CO Rank #190 / 192Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 190th out of 192 nursing homes we track in Colorado for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Colorado average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Colorado that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 1% of homes | 24.2 pts under CO average The CO average is 63.3% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2014–2024 2 charts · CO benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income No report
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Colorado payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin CO payroll average No report
Year-by-year data, 2014–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020no report | 2021 | 2022no report | 2023no report | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6.0M | $5.6M | $4.6M | $5.2M | $5.3M | $5.7M | $5.4M | $10.4M | |||
| Operating expenses | $5.9M | $6.1M | $6.1M | $5.2M | $5.6M | $6.0M | $6.6M | $8.5M | |||
| Net patient income | $0.1M | −$0.6M | −$1.5M | −$0.0M | −$0.3M | −$0.3M | −$1.1M | $1.9M | |||
| Operating margin | 0.9% | −10.2% | −34.0% | −0.3% | −5.1% | −5.2% | −21.0% | 18.5% | |||
| Net income | $0.4M | −$0.3M | −$1.1M | $0.0M | −$0.2M | −$0.3M | −$1.0M | $2.0M | |||
| Payroll costs | $3.4M | $3.7M | $3.2M | $3.1M | $3.1M | $3.4M | $3.2M | $4.1M | |||
| Payroll share of revenue | 57.1% | 65.8% | 71.1% | 60.3% | 57.5% | 59.7% | 59.7% | 39.1% | |||
| Beds | 86 | 86 | 86 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 91 | |||
| Gross revenue | $6.1M | $5.8M | $5.1M | $5.7M | $5.9M | $6.4M | $5.3M | $11.1M | |||
| Salaries | $2.9M | $3.0M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $3.0M | $2.7M | $3.5M | |||
| Wage-related costs | $0.5M | $0.6M | $0.6M | $0.4M | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.5M | $0.6M | |||
| Contract labor | — | — | — | $0.1M | $0.0M | $0.1M | $0.5M | $0.8M | |||
| Other operating costs | $2.5M | $2.5M | $2.9M | $2.1M | $2.5M | $2.6M | $3.3M | $4.4M | |||
| Net patient revenue per day | $226 | $225 | $212 | $239 | $245 | $269 | $291 | $490 | |||
| Cost per day | $224 | $248 | $284 | $239 | $257 | $283 | $352 | $400 | |||
| Average length of stay | 123.7 days | 123.4 days | 119.8 days | 219.9 days | 214.9 days | 184.8 days | 4,659.3 days | 10,648.5 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 8 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Places of interest near Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Castle Rock's city center to Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around the area
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the CO Dept. of Public Health & Environment (CDPHE), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Colorado average is: 63.3% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Care Center of Aurora | NH SNF | Aurora (Southeast Crossing) | 166
Facility
166
CO AVG
94
Rank
#16 / 212 | A |
74.3%
Facility
74.3%
CO AVG
76.4%
Rank
#94 / 140 | -3% | 4.03
Facility
4.03
CO AVG
3.87
Rank
#41 / 191 | +17% | +4% | $33.2k
Facility
$33.2k
CO AVG
$38.1k
Rank
#153 / 197 | 23
Facility
23
CO AVG
25.2
Rank
#98 / 196 | 5.8
Facility
5.8
CO AVG
5.1
Rank
#127 / 196 | 2 | 123 | A+ |
41
Facility
41
CO AVG
60
Rank
#175 / 233 | Arapahoe Medical Investors, LLC | $14.6MFiscal year ending 08/2025
Facility
$14.6MFiscal year ending 08/2025
CO AVG
$10.8M
Rank
#32 / 192 | $11.0MFiscal year ending 08/2025
Facility
$11.0MFiscal year ending 08/2025
CO AVG
$6.7M
Rank
#17 / 192 | 75.3%Fiscal year ending 08/2025
Facility
75.3%Fiscal year ending 08/2025
CO AVG
63.3%
Rank
#16 / 192 | 065332 | ||||
| The Center at Northridge, LLC | NH SNF | Westminster (South Westminster) | 96
Facility
96
CO AVG
94
Rank
#98 / 212 | A+ |
91.6%
Facility
91.6%
CO AVG
76.4%
Rank
#24 / 140 | +20% | 3.82
Facility
3.82
CO AVG
3.87
Rank
#83 / 191 | -34% | -1% | $0
Facility
$0
CO AVG
$38.1k
Rank
#1 / 197 | 15
Facility
15
CO AVG
25.2
Rank
#43 / 196 | 5.0
Facility
5.0
CO AVG
5.1
Rank
#95 / 196 | - | 88 | - |
27
Facility
27
CO AVG
60
Rank
#211 / 233 | The Center At Northridge, LLC | $22.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$22.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$10.8M
Rank
#5 / 192 | $11.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$11.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$6.7M
Rank
#10 / 192 | 53.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
53.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
63.3%
Rank
#141 / 192 | 065416 | ||||
| Briarwood Health Care Center | NH RC SNF | Denver | 201
Facility
201
CO AVG
94
Rank
#6 / 212 | A |
43.3%
Facility
43.3%
CO AVG
76.4%
Rank
#132 / 140 | -43% | 4.15
Facility
4.15
CO AVG
3.87
Rank
#33 / 191 | -10% | +7% | $9.1k
Facility
$9.1k
CO AVG
$38.1k
Rank
#96 / 197 | 22
Facility
22
CO AVG
25.2
Rank
#90 / 196 | 5.5
Facility
5.5
CO AVG
5.1
Rank
#120 / 196 | 5 | 87 | A+ |
95
Facility
95
CO AVG
60
Rank
#4 / 233 | Life Care Centers Of America, Inc | $10.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$10.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$10.8M
Rank
#86 / 192 | $7.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$7.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$6.7M
Rank
#68 / 192 | 69.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
69.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
63.3%
Rank
#33 / 192 | 065255 | ||||
| Littleton Care and Rehabilitation Center | NH MC SNF | Littleton | 35
Facility
35
CO AVG
94
Rank
#204 / 212 | A+ |
88.3%
Facility
88.3%
CO AVG
76.4%
Rank
#17 / 140 | +16% | 3.42
Facility
3.42
CO AVG
3.87
Rank
#91 / 191 | +41% | -12% | $7.8k
Facility
$7.8k
CO AVG
$38.1k
Rank
#88 / 197 | 10
Facility
10
CO AVG
25.2
Rank
#19 / 196 | 2.0
Facility
2.0
CO AVG
5.1
Rank
#6 / 196 | 1 | 31 | A+ |
69
Facility
69
CO AVG
60
Rank
#95 / 233 | Lowell Healthcare, Inc | $6.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$6.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$10.8M
Rank
#171 / 192 | $3.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$3.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$6.7M
Rank
#161 / 192 | 59.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
59.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
63.3%
Rank
#93 / 192 | 065320 | ||||
| Silver Heights Skilled Nursing and Rehabilitation | NH HOS RC SNF | Castle Rock | 91
Facility
91
CO AVG
94
Rank
#105 / 212 | B+ |
67.3%
Facility
67.3%
CO AVG
76.4%
Rank
#110 / 140 | -12% | 3.34
Facility
3.34
CO AVG
3.87
Rank
#83 / 191 | +126% | -14% | $0
Facility
$0
CO AVG
$38.1k
Rank
#1 / 197 | 30
Facility
30
CO AVG
25.2
Rank
#130 / 196 | 7.5
Facility
7.5
CO AVG
5.1
Rank
#169 / 196 | - | 61 | - |
80
Facility
80
CO AVG
60
Rank
#55 / 233 | Home Street Operations, LLC | $10.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$10.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$10.8M
Rank
#84 / 192 | $4.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$4.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
$6.7M
Rank
#153 / 192 | 39.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
39.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
CO AVG
63.3%
Rank
#190 / 192 | 065285 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other CO nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities




