The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Suffern, NY
ALM Inspection Grade B Info ALM's inspection grade is 85 / 100, a B — 1 point above the New York average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Suffern, NY
ALM Inspection Grade B Info ALM's inspection grade is 85 / 100, a B — 1 point above the New York average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center provides nursing home and skilled nursing care in Suffern, NY. Skilled nursing means licensed nursing care is available on site around the clock, while short-term rehabilitation and long-term care address both recovery and ongoing needs. That combination may suit a resident who needs nursing support during rehabilitation or continued long-term care.

There are 203 beds, placing the center among larger nursing communities with more residents, staff and usually programming than smaller homes. Private suites offer a single living space, while semi-private suites accommodate a resident with a companion. Rehabilitation services include orthopedic rehabilitation, pulmonary care and amputee care. Total nurse staffing is 2 hours 58 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nursing time available for each resident; Medicare, Medicaid and private pay are accepted, and Ramapo Manor Nursing Center operates the community.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 2.1% Below NY avg. ▼ 2.1% Below NY avg.NY average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 27.0% Below NY avg. ▼ 27.0% Below NY avg.NY average: 2.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 30.8% Below NY avg. ▼ 30.8% Below NY avg.NY average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 27.7% Above NY avg. ▲ 27.7% Above NY avg.NY average: 3.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 357th out of 490 nursing homes we track in New York for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 19% · NY 3h 40mThis facility: 2h 58m per resident per day, 19% below the New York average of 3h 40m (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #357 / 490Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 357th out of 490 nursing homes we track in New York for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the New York average, with a ranking across 490 New York facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
2h 58m

Standout metric: LPN / LVN is +10% above New York average

4 of 6 metrics below New York average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant9359833,41292100%7.6
Licensed Practical Nurse4534815,27392100%8.1
Registered Nurse171184,52492100%7.6
Respiratory Therapy Technician0772,1758491%8.1
Physical Therapy Assistant0881,9988592%7.4
Speech Language Pathologist0441,7786773%7.9
Clinical Nurse Specialist4041,7727379%8.4
Occupational Therapy Aide7071,7389199%7.6
Physical Therapy Aide0771,6847986%7.4
Other Dietary Services Staff4041,4579199%7.5
Mental Health Service Worker3031,4086571%8
Qualified Social Worker0226956470%6.4
Dietitian1015366975%7.8
Administrator1015126470%8
Nurse Practitioner1014886166%8
RN Director of Nursing1014405560%8
98 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
48 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
18 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
7 Respiratory Therapy Technician
Coverage 91%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A large-scale community that may provide a wide range of amenities, services, and structured programs. 203 Rank #161 / 566Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 161st out of 566 nursing homes we track in New York for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other New York facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

High-capacity home · May provide extensive amenities, services and programs.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options. Rank #426 / 442Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 426th out of 442 nursing homes we track in New York for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across New York facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
7 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy higher than 95% suggests steady demand, but availability may be limited. Rank #152 / 507Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 152nd out of 507 nursing homes we track in New York for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the New York average, with its Statewide rank out of 507. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
96.1% This home is often near full

Based on 195 residents and 203 beds. Source: state licensing agency resident count

Higher than the New York average: 85.3%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
111 days

About This Community

License Details

CountyRockland

Ownership & Operating Entity

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is legally operated by Ramapo Manor Nursing Center Inc (For Profit).

Therapy & Rehabilitation

3 services
Short-Term Rehab
Orthopedic Rehabilitation
Short Term Rehabilitation

Staffing & Medical

4 services
Licensed Nurses/CNAs
Subacute Care
Pulmonary Care
Amputee Care

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Room Accommodations

Building TypeSingle-story
Room Types
Private Suite Semi-Private Suite

Contact The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2019 · 7 years of data · Last health inspection Mar 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

85 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

1 point above the New York average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

56 severity-weighted points (30 citations) · 30% higher than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 43)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Typical

50 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 51)

Inspection grade: 85 out of 100, letter grade B.
Total health inspections
6 ↑ 43% · NY 4.2This facility: 6, 43% above the New York average of 4.2 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
30 Rank #410 / 495Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 410th out of 495 nursing homes we track in New York for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the New York State average, with a ranking across all 495 NY facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 48% · NY 20.3This facility: 30, 48% above the New York average of 20.3 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
5 Rank #289 / 495Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 289th out of 495 nursing homes we track in New York for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the New York mean across 495 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 5% · NY 4.78This facility: 5, 5% above the New York average of 4.78 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 30 of 30 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 30 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · NY 0.3This facility: 0, 100% below the New York average of 0.3 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
1 ↑ 150% · NY 0.4This facility: 1, 150% above the New York average of 0.4 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
24 ↑ 28% · NY 18.8This facility: 24, 28% above the New York average of 18.8 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
5 ↑ 614% · NY 0.7This facility: 5, 614% above the New York average of 0.7 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Mar 13, 2026 · 7 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 10 of 30 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Mar 13, 2026 7 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Oct 24, 2025 2 citations
Quality of Care serious citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Jul 24, 2025 1 citation
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Mar 04, 2025 1 citation
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Nov 17, 2023 7 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Apr 18, 2019 12 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition minor citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning minor citation Corrected
Resident Rights minor citation Corrected
Resident Rights minor citation Corrected
Resident Rights minor citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 30 citations
Quality of Life & Care 10 deficiencies (33%)
Resident Rights 6 deficiencies (20%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 5 deficiencies (17%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (10%)
Pharmacy Services 3 deficiencies (10%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (7%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 1 deficiency (3%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

23 of 30 citations resulted from standard inspections; 5 of 30 resulted from complaint investigations; and 2 of 30 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports

Lawsuit overview for The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Summary of court-record activity tied to this facility, compiled from publicly available case dockets.

Source: State court e-filing records

Total Cases Info Every lawsuit on record involving this facility since the earliest filing. Long-term volume signals overall legal exposure. 13
Active Cases Info Lawsuits still moving through the courts. Active claims can affect day-to-day operations, settlement risk, and insurance posture. 6
Closed Info Cases that have been disposed of — dismissed, settled, or decided. Shows how the facility has historically resolved disputes. 7
Since Info Year of the earliest case on record. A long history with steady filings suggests persistent issues; a recent first filing means newer exposure. 2020
Most Recent Info Most recent filing on record. Recent activity means legal disputes are still being raised against this facility. 2026
Last Scheduled Court Date Info Most recent court appearance scheduled on record. Court dates are captured when the report is compiled and are not updated as dockets move, so later hearings may have been set since. Jul 07, 2026
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 NY avg $75KNew York average: $75,313. Average among the 186 New York facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 NY avg 1.75New York average: 1.75. Average among the 186 New York facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 NY avg 0.11New York average: 0.11. Average among the 186 New York facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New York average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 25% · NY 4.0This facility: 5.0, 25% above the NY average of 4.0 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 42% · NY 3.5This facility: 5.0, 42% above the NY average of 3.5 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 8.8 Score · lower is better ↑ 5% · NY 8.4This facility: 8.8, 5% above the NY average of 8.4 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 17.5 Score · lower is better ↑ 14% · NY 15.4This facility: 17.5, 14% above the NY average of 15.4 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 6 better, 5 worse, 2 near NY average

8 short-stay measures: 3 better, 2 worse, 3 compared with US only

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

57% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 1 - 2 months

Private pay

35% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 2 - 3 months

Medicaid

7% of new residents, often for long-term daily care.

Typical stay 2 - 3 years

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 182
Medicare
43
23.6% of residents
Medicaid
107
58.8% of residents
Private pay or other
32
17.6% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Financials

Money and staffing.

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 454 New York nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Profitable on care

6.3% operating margin

+2.2 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 6 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $2.6M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most New York homes

52.1% payroll share of revenue

NY average 56.1%Rank #233 / 452Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 233rd out of 452 nursing homes we track in New York for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $1.2M while revenue rose $2.9M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Most new residents arrive under Medicare (57% of admissions), and a typical Medicare stay runs around 1 - 2 months.

Admissions
607 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 57%
Private pay 35%
Medicaid 7%
Discharges
614 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 52%
Private pay 28%
Medicaid 20%

Managed by Lnha Jonathan Halon

Administrator

Jonathan Halon, LNHA, serves as the Administrator at The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center. He leads the team with a focus on holistic patient care, ensuring both physical healing and a positive mindset for residents. Jonathan is committed to fostering a supportive and professional environment dedicated to the well-being of every individual in the community.

Places of interest near The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Address 1.5 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Suffern's city center to The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in New York

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is located in Suffern, New York State.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York State.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community First Choice Option

NY Medicaid CFCO

Age 65+ or disabled
General New York resident, Medicaid- eligible, care need (not necessarily nursing home level).
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $30,182 individual, higher due to NY Medicaid expansion
NY

Higher asset limit; urban density increases demand.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite care (240 hours/year) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.) Assistive technology ($500 avg.)

Expanded In-Home Services for the Elderly Program (EISEP)

NY EISEP

Age 60+
General New York resident, at risk of decline but not nursing home level.
Income Limits ~$2,500/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $15,000 individual
NY

Cost-sharing required above certain income; urban/rural balance.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Case management Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Frequently Asked Questions about The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Who is the owner of The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is legally operated by Ramapo Manor Nursing Center Inc (For Profit).

Is The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in a walkable area?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has a walk score of 7. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.

What is the occupancy rate at The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's occupancy is 96.1%.

Are pets allowed at The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?

No, The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has a no-pet policy.

Does The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is registered as a for-profit in NY.

What is the overall rating for The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center received a 3-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.

How many beds does The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center have?

The Willows at Ramapo Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has 203 beds.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance