Touch of Care Adult Day Care
Adult Day Service & Adult Day Care · Jacksonville, AR

Touch of Care Adult Day Care

Adult Day Service & Adult Day Care · Jacksonville, AR

Overview of Touch of Care Adult Day Care

Have fun at Touch of Care Adult Day Care, a blissful retreat in Jacksonville, AR, offering adult day care. Here, older adults can ease their worries with a friendly and highly skilled team providing top-notch assistance. The community also promotes a vibrant and welcoming environment, ensuring older adults can feel a sense of belonging during their stay.

Fun recreational activities and enriching events are conducted, encouraging older adults to interact with their surroundings and live actively. With delightful snacks, older adults enjoy conversations with friends. Family members and caregivers can ease their worries knowing their loved ones are cared for amidst the community’s friendly setting.

Bed community size
12-bed community Rank #306 / 330Bed count — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 306th out of 330 homes in Arkansas. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Arkansas facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families.Rankings are based only on facilities in Arkansas that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions.
Walk Score
Walk Score: 67 / 100 Rank #24 / 419Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 24th out of 419 homes in Arkansas. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average Walk Score across Arkansas facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Rankings are based only on facilities in Arkansas that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Moderately walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.

About this community

License Details

Facility TypeAdult Day Health Care
CountyPulaski
Business TypeCorporation

Ownership & Operating Entity

Touch of Care Adult Day Care is legally operated by Touch of Care Adult Day Care, and administered by Ebony Davis.

Type Of Units

Private Pay
12 units
Total beds
12 units

Contact Information

Fax501-982-0469

Contact Touch of Care Adult Day Care

What does this home offer?

Housing options icon
Housing options icon

Housing Options: Private Beds

Building type icon
Building type icon

Building Type: Single-story

Social and recreational activities icon
Social and recreational activities icon

Social and Recreational Activities

Places of interest near Touch of Care Adult Day Care

Address 0.9 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Jacksonville's city center to Touch of Care Adult Day Care's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Touch of Care Adult Day Care

Add your location

Address

Compare Adult Day Service around the area

The information below is reported by the Arkansas Department of Human Services, Office of Long Term Care.

Millennium Adult Day Care, Inc.
ADS
ADC
Little Rock (Reservoir) 20 No A+ 69 Private Beds
Touch of Care Adult Day Care
ADS
ADC
Jacksonville 12 No - 67 Private Beds
Promised Land Adult Day Care LLC
ADS
ADC
Little Rock (Wakefield) 10 No - 60 Private Beds
Love and Joy Adult Day Care
ADS
ADC
Bryant 10 No - 34 Private Beds
Arkansas Adult Day Care Center, Inc.
ADS
ADC
Bald Knob (Judsonia) 10 No - 11 Private Beds

Frequently Asked Questions about Touch of Care Adult Day Care

Is Touch of Care Adult Day Care in a walkable area?

Touch of Care Adult Day Care has a walk score of 67. Moderately walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.

Who is the administrator of Touch of Care Adult Day Care?

Ebony Davis is the administrator of Touch of Care Adult Day Care.

How many beds does Touch of Care Adult Day Care have?

Touch of Care Adult Day Care has 12 beds.

Are there photos of Touch of Care Adult Day Care?

Yes — there is 1 photo of Touch of Care Adult Day Care in the photo gallery on this page.

What is the address of Touch of Care Adult Day Care?

Touch of Care Adult Day Care is located at 707 South 1St Street, Jacksonville, AR 72076.

What is the phone number of Touch of Care Adult Day Care?

(501) 982-0484 will put you in contact with the team at Touch of Care Adult Day Care.

What county is Touch of Care Adult Day Care located in?

Touch of Care Adult Day Care is in Pulaski County.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance