Bennett Apt-Support Solutions
Age without worries at Bennett Apt-Support Solutions, an idyllic haven in Auburn, ME, that offers assisted living. Here, residents can keep their peace of mind with a compassionate and well-trained team that helps with their daily living activities around the clock. The community also features an intimate and accessible setting, ensuring residents can feel at ease during their stay.
With a carefully curated calendar of enriching activities and exciting events, residents have more opportunities to interact with their surroundings and live actively. Mealtimes are also something to look forward to, with delicious and well-balanced dining options that cater to their dietary needs and preferences. Medication management and incontinence care are also available for convenience and comfort. Here, residents will surely have the finest retirement experience, accompanied by the community’s well-maintained amenities and individualized services.
About this community
Occupancy
Inspection History
In Maine, the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Licensing and Certification is responsible for inspecting long-term care facilities to ensure they meet quality of care standards.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Maine state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Since 2024 vs. Maine state average• Total deficiencies (100% below)
Deficiencies
| This Facility | ME Average | vs. ME Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total deficiencies
| 0 | 3 | This facility has 100% fewer total deficiencies than a typical Maine assisted living residence (0 vs. ME avg 3).↓ 100% better |
Inspections
| This Facility | ME Average | vs. ME Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 3 | 20 | This facility has had 85% fewer total inspections than the Maine average (3 vs. ME avg 20). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 85% fewer |
Inspection Reports Summary
An editor-reviewed summary of the themes and findings across this facility's recent inspection reports.
- April 3, 2024 biennial survey found Bennett Apartment-Support Solutions in substantial compliance with Level I Residential Care Facility regulations.
- No deficiencies or complaints were reported during the April 3, 2024 inspection.
- The facility maintained compliance with all licensing and operational standards for its single resident capacity.
What does this home offer?
Building Type: Single-story
Housekeeping Services
Social and Recreational Activities
Places of interest near Bennett Apt-Support Solutions
2.1 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Auburn's city center to Bennett Apt-Support Solutions's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Bennett Apt-Support Solutions
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Auburn
The information below is reported by the Maine Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Licensing and Certification.
| Clover Health Care | AL IL MC NH | Auburn (Minot Avenue) | 109
Facility
109
ME AVG
20
Rank
#9 / 357 | Yes |
47
Facility
47
ME AVG
31
Rank
#122 / 422 | Private Rooms | - | A+ | - | 6 | 6
Facility
6
ME AVG
0.4
Rank
#302 / 306 | 76
Facility
76
ME AVG
3
Rank
#306 / 306 | 12.7
Facility
12.7
ME AVG
0.2
Rank
#306 / 306 |
| Bolster Heights Residential Care | AL | Auburn (New Auburn) | 84
Facility
84
ME AVG
20
Rank
#18 / 357 | No |
48
Facility
48
ME AVG
31
Rank
#119 / 422 | - |
95.2%
Facility
95.2%
ME AVG
87.3%
Rank
#124 / 244 | - | Merissa Poland | 35 | 0
Facility
0
ME AVG
0.4
Rank
#1 / 306 | 10
Facility
10
ME AVG
3
Rank
#282 / 306 | 0.3
Facility
0.3
ME AVG
0.2
Rank
#217 / 306 |
| Clover Living Center | AL NH | Auburn | 34
Facility
34
ME AVG
20
Rank
#72 / 357 | No |
54
Facility
54
ME AVG
31
Rank
#89 / 422 | - | - | - | Megan A. Stevenson | 1 | 0
Facility
0
ME AVG
0.4
Rank
#1 / 306 | -
Facility
-
ME AVG
3
Rank
#1 / 306 | -
Facility
-
ME AVG
0.2
Rank
#1 / 306 |
| The Chapman House | AL | Auburn | 30
Facility
30
ME AVG
20
Rank
#76 / 357 | Yes |
82
Facility
82
ME AVG
31
Rank
#23 / 422 | Private Rooms |
83.3%
Facility
83.3%
ME AVG
87.3%
Rank
#167 / 244 | - | Bonnie J. Iwans | 22 | 0
Facility
0
ME AVG
0.4
Rank
#1 / 306 | 6
Facility
6
ME AVG
3
Rank
#261 / 306 | 0.3
Facility
0.3
ME AVG
0.2
Rank
#217 / 306 |
| Bennett Apt-Support Solutions | AL | Auburn | 1
Facility
1
ME AVG
20
Rank
#352 / 357 | No |
30
Facility
30
ME AVG
31
Rank
#188 / 422 | - |
100.0%
Facility
100.0%
ME AVG
87.3%
Rank
#1 / 244 | - | - | 3 | 0
Facility
0
ME AVG
0.4
Rank
#1 / 306 | -
Facility
-
ME AVG
3
Rank
#1 / 306 | 0.0
Facility
0.0
ME AVG
0.2
Rank
#1 / 306 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Maine
Bennett Apt-Support Solutions is located in Auburn, Maine.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Maine.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bennett Apt-Support Solutions
Is Bennett Apt-Support Solutions in a walkable area?
Bennett Apt-Support Solutions has a walk score of 30. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the license number of Bennett Apt-Support Solutions?
According to ME state health department records, Bennett Apt-Support Solutions's license number is RCA39247.
When does Bennett Apt-Support Solutions's license expire?
According to ME state health department records, Bennett Apt-Support Solutions's license expires on October 17, 2025.
What is the occupancy rate at Bennett Apt-Support Solutions?
Bennett Apt-Support Solutions's occupancy is 100%.
How many beds does Bennett Apt-Support Solutions have?
Bennett Apt-Support Solutions has 1 beds.
What is the address of Bennett Apt-Support Solutions?
Bennett Apt-Support Solutions is located at 114 Bennett Ave, Auburn, ME 04210.
What is the phone number of Bennett Apt-Support Solutions?
(207) 241-0861 will put you in contact with the team at Bennett Apt-Support Solutions.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





