White House Health Care, Inc.
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · White House, TN
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

White House Health Care, Inc.

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · White House, TN
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
White House Health Care, Inc. accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
White House Health Care, Inc. accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of White House Health Care

White House Health Care provides nursing home and skilled nursing care, hospice care, and respite care in White House, TN. Nursing and skilled nursing services include licensed nursing care on site around the clock, while hospice care supports residents receiving end of life care. Respite care is available for short stays when a usual caregiver needs time away, so the community may suit someone who needs nursing care or a family arranging temporary support.

The facility has 140 beds. Total nurse staffing is 5 hours and 44 minutes per resident each day, representing the recorded amount of nursing staff time allocated to each resident across a day. Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted, giving families payment options based on eligibility and available funds.

A short term rehab program and rehabilitation services are offered here, allowing residents to receive recovery focused care within the facility during a short term stay. Sandi Sparkman serves as administrator.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 27.6% Above TN avg. ▲ 27.6% Above TN avg.TN average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 63.9% Above TN avg. ▲ 63.9% Above TN avg.TN average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 60.1% Below TN avg. ▼ 60.1% Below TN avg.TN average: 2.5Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 7.7% Above TN avg. ▲ 7.7% Above TN avg.TN average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Headcount

Total staff Info Every person who worked here at any point in the quarter, employees and contractors. It is not how many are on site at once: that is the "on an average day" figure. 130 129 employees · 1 contractor · 55 on an average day
Staff per resident Info 130 total staff / 73 residents. Residents: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026); staff: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (Q4 2025).Residents and staff come from two different CMS releases, so the two counts can be a few months apart. 1.78 : 1 ↑ 6% · TN 1.68This facility: 1.78 staff per resident, 6% above the Tennessee average of 1.68 (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. 130 staff ÷ 73 residents See full Tennessee ranking →
Average shift Info Average hours one staff member works on a day they are on shift, across every role. 8 h ↓ 4% · TN 8.3 hThis facility: 8 h, 4% below the Tennessee average of 8.3 h (among Tennessee facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. 40,600 staff hours this quarter See full Tennessee ranking →

99.7% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees

Tennessee average: 93.5% · Contractors this quarter: Occupational Therapy Aide (1)

Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant4504515,57392100%8.1
Nurse Aide in Training260267,44892100%8
Licensed Practical Nurse170176,97692100%8.7
Registered Nurse160164,52392100%8.5
Physical Therapy Aide4041,1697582%6.9
Respiratory Therapy Technician4049987278%7.5
Speech Language Pathologist4049937076%6.5
Nurse Practitioner1015216166%8.5
Administrator1014966267%8
Qualified Social Worker4044956975%5.1
Dietitian1014885155%9.6
Dental Services Staff1014315257%8.3
Physical Therapy Assistant3032025964%2.8
Occupational Therapy Aide0111181415%8.4
Medical Director1011041314%8
Other Dietary Services Staff101671213%5.5
45 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
26 Nurse Aide in Training
Coverage 100%
17 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
16 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 140 Rank #36 / 180Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 36th out of 180 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Tennessee facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options. Rank #176 / 189Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 176th out of 189 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Tennessee facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3 / 100
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
70

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
115 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeNursing Home
StatusWithdrew Appl
CMS Certification Number445513

Ownership & Operating Entity

White House Health Care, Inc. is administered by Sandi Sparkman.

Owner NameWhite House Health Care, Inc.

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Staff Details

CNA Training Program

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Short-Term Rehab

Additional Services

2 services
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.
Home Assessments Prior To Discharge

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Highlights
  • Enhanced rehab facility with therapy equipment

Contact White House Health Care, Inc.

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2020 · 6 years of data · Last health inspection Nov 2025

Total health inspections
3 ↓ 9% · TN 3.3This facility: 3, 9% below the TN average of 3.3 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
7 Rank #22 / 175Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 22nd out of 175 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Tennessee State average, with a ranking across all 175 TN facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 52% · TN 14.5This facility: 7, 52% below the TN average of 14.5 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
2.33 Rank #21 / 175Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 21st out of 175 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Tennessee mean across 175 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 46% · TN 4.31This facility: 2.33, 46% below the TN average of 4.31 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 7 of 7 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 7 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.8This facility: 0, 100% below the TN average of 0.8 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.5This facility: 0, 100% below the TN average of 0.5 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
7 ↓ 47% · TN 13.1This facility: 7, 47% below the TN average of 13.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · TN 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the TN average of 0.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Nov 19, 2025 · 2 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Pharmacy Services, 2 of 7 citations · 6 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Nov 19, 2025 2 citations
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Sep 12, 2024 3 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Mar 17, 2020 2 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 7 citations
Pharmacy Services 2 deficiencies (29%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (14%)
Resident Rights 1 deficiency (14%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 1 deficiency (14%)
Quality of Life & Care 1 deficiency (14%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (14%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

All 7 citations resulted from standard inspections.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 TN avg $69KTennessee average: $68,994. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 TN avg 1.52Tennessee average: 1.52. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 TN avg 0.3Tennessee average: 0.3. Average among the 107 Tennessee facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Tennessee average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↑ 10% · TN 3.7This facility: 4.0, 10% above the TN average of 3.7 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 12% · TN 3.4This facility: 3.0, 12% below the TN average of 3.4 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 6.4 Score · lower is better ↓ 30% · TN 9.1This facility: 6.4, 30% below the TN average of 9.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 8.4 Score · lower is better ↓ 51% · TN 17.1This facility: 8.4, 51% below the TN average of 17.1 (among TN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 10 better, 3 worse

8 short-stay measures: 3 better, 1 worse, 1 near TN average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

White House Health Care, Inc.’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 169 Tennessee nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Breaking even on care

0.8% operating margin

+6.2 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 3 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.2M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Payroll in line with Tennessee homes

50.8% payroll share of revenue

TN average 53.2%Rank #81 / 169Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 81st out of 169 nursing homes we track in Tennessee for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Tennessee average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Tennessee that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.6M while revenue rose $1.7M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
73 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 21 · 29%
Medicaid 30 · 41%
Private pay & other 22 · 30%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 5 years Private pay & other 2 - 3 months

Places of interest near White House Health Care, Inc.

Address 2.5 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from White House's city center to White House Health Care, Inc.'s address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to White House Health Care, Inc.

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the TN Dept. of Health (TDH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. HC (Home Care): Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Tennessee average is: 53.2% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
NHC HealthCare Murfreesboro ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
HC
HOS
SNF
Murfreesboro
181
Facility 181
TN AVG 105
Rank #12 / 180
66.0%
Facility 66.0%
TN AVG 73.9%
Rank #93 / 134
-11%
3.78
Facility 3.78
TN AVG 3.70
Rank #63 / 174
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +40%+2%
$0
Facility $0
TN AVG $69.0k
Rank #1 / 175
7
Facility 7
TN AVG 14.5
Rank #22 / 175
3.5
Facility 3.5
TN AVG 4.3
Rank #54 / 175
-119A+-National Health Corporation
$15.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $12.0M
Rank #41 / 169
$8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $8.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $6.3M
Rank #43 / 169
53.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 53.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG 53.2%
Rank #64 / 169
445108
Maxim Healthcare – Jackson ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
HC
SNF
Jackson
191
Facility 191
TN AVG 105
Rank #9 / 180
94.5%
Facility 94.5%
TN AVG 73.9%
Rank #14 / 134
+28%
4.02
Facility 4.02
TN AVG 3.70
Rank #33 / 174
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -4%+9%
$0
Facility $0
TN AVG $69.0k
Rank #1 / 175
6
Facility 6
TN AVG 14.5
Rank #15 / 175
2.0
Facility 2.0
TN AVG 4.3
Rank #9 / 175
-181-
32
Facility 32
TN AVG 38
Rank #114 / 189
Brandon Vincent
$24.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $24.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $12.0M
Rank #6 / 169
$13.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $13.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $6.3M
Rank #7 / 169
56.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 56.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG 53.2%
Rank #52 / 169
445004
Ben Atchley Tennessee State Veterans‘ Home ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
SNF
Knoxville
140
Facility 140
TN AVG 105
Rank #36 / 180
91.6%
Facility 91.6%
TN AVG 73.9%
Rank #23 / 134
+24%
4.87
Facility 4.87
TN AVG 3.70
Rank #14 / 174
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ -10%+32%
$0
Facility $0
TN AVG $69.0k
Rank #1 / 175
5
Facility 5
TN AVG 14.5
Rank #10 / 175
1.7
Facility 1.7
TN AVG 4.3
Rank #7 / 175
-128-
7
Facility 7
TN AVG 38
Rank #164 / 189
State Of Tennessee
$19.7MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $19.7MFiscal year ending 06/2025
TN AVG $12.0M
Rank #15 / 169
$10.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $10.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
TN AVG $6.3M
Rank #16 / 169
55%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility 55%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
TN AVG 53.2%
Rank #59 / 169
445484
West Meade Place LLP ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
SNF
Nashville (West Meade)
120
Facility 120
TN AVG 105
Rank #57 / 180
87.6%
Facility 87.6%
TN AVG 73.9%
Rank #40 / 134
+19%
2.97
Facility 2.97
TN AVG 3.70
Rank #157 / 174
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +57%-20%
$0
Facility $0
TN AVG $69.0k
Rank #1 / 175
17
Facility 17
TN AVG 14.5
Rank #114 / 175
5.7
Facility 5.7
TN AVG 4.3
Rank #138 / 175
-105A+
54
Facility 54
TN AVG 38
Rank #47 / 189
West Meade Place LLP
$17.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $17.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $12.0M
Rank #31 / 169
$10.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $10.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $6.3M
Rank #17 / 169
62.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 62.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG 53.2%
Rank #22 / 169
445203
White House Health Care, Inc. ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
HOS
RC
SNF
White House
140
Facility 140
TN AVG 105
Rank #36 / 180
--- ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +40%-
$0
Facility $0
TN AVG $69.0k
Rank #1 / 175
7
Facility 7
TN AVG 14.5
Rank #22 / 175
2.3
Facility 2.3
TN AVG 4.3
Rank #21 / 175
-70-
3
Facility 3
TN AVG 38
Rank #176 / 189
White House Health Care, Inc
$9.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $12.0M
Rank #100 / 169
$5.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG $6.3M
Rank #95 / 169
50.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 50.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TN AVG 53.2%
Rank #81 / 169
445513

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other TN nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about White House Health Care, Inc.

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Is White House Health Care, Inc. in a walkable area?
White House Health Care, Inc. has a walk score of 3. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.
02 What is the occupancy rate at White House Health Care, Inc.?
White House Health Care, Inc.'s occupancy is 79.9%.
03 Are pets allowed at White House Health Care, Inc.?
No, White House Health Care, Inc. has a no-pet policy.
04 What is the best email address for White House Health Care, Inc.?
The team at White House Health Care, Inc. can be reached at contactus@gallatinhealthcare.com.
05 Does White House Health Care, Inc. operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
White House Health Care, Inc. is registered as a for-profit in TN.
06 Who is the administrator of White House Health Care, Inc.?
Sandi Sparkman is the administrator of White House Health Care, Inc.
07 What is the overall rating for White House Health Care, Inc.?
White House Health Care, Inc. received a 4-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.