
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC
Assisted Living, Nursing Home, Adult Day Care, Independent Living, Memory Care & Respite Care · Bismarck, ND
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC
Assisted Living, Nursing Home, Adult Day Care, Independent Living, Memory Care & Respite Care · Bismarck, ND
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living is a senior living community in Bismarck, ND. It offers a range of services including independent living, assisted living, memory care, short-term stays, and adult day services. The community is dedicated to improving the quality of life for seniors.
38-bed community Rank #44 / 53Bed count — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 44th out of 53 homes in North Dakota for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other North Dakota facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families.Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in North Dakota that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
A moderately sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities.
Walk Score: 85 / 100 Rank #2 / 80Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 2nd out of 80 homes in North Dakota for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across North Dakota facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in North Dakota that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
About this community
Facility TypeAssisted Living Facility
Licensed Nurses/CNAs
Short-Term Stays
Adult Day Services
Pets not allowed
Specific Programs55+ Living Options
Places of interest near Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Bismarck's city center to Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Bismarck
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the ND Dept. of Health & Human Services (NDHHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.
| Good Samaritan Society – Augusta Place | AL IL NH SNF | Bismarck | 48
Facility
48
ND AVG
75
Rank
#33 / 53 |
98.8%
Facility
98.8%
ND AVG
87.2
Rank
#1 / 12 | +13% | 4.70
Facility
4.70
ND AVG
5.16
Rank
#15 / 21 | -13% | -9% | $16.0k
Facility
$16.0k
ND AVG
$38.3k
Rank
#14 / 21 | 19
Facility
19
ND AVG
16.5
Rank
#18 / 21 | 3.8
Facility
3.8
ND AVG
3.9
Rank
#14 / 21 | 2 | 47 | A+ |
16
Facility
16
ND AVG
42
Rank
#68 / 80 | Peter Troy | $8.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$8.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$11.5M
Rank
#14 / 20 | $5.3MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$5.3MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$5.6M
Rank
#14 / 20 | 62.7%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
62.7%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
48.6%
Rank
#19 / 20 | 355125 | ||||
| Missouri Slope Assisted Living | AL HC NH SNF | Bismarck | 64
Facility
64
ND AVG
75
Rank
#26 / 53 | - | - | 6.42
Facility
6.42
ND AVG
5.16
Rank
#1 / 21 | -17% | +24% | $0
Facility
$0
ND AVG
$38.3k
Rank
#1 / 21 | 6
Facility
6
ND AVG
16.5
Rank
#1 / 21 | 1.5
Facility
1.5
ND AVG
3.9
Rank
#1 / 21 | - | 31 | - |
85
Facility
85
ND AVG
42
Rank
#2 / 80 | Steve Andrist | $6.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$6.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$11.5M
Rank
#15 / 20 | $3.9MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$3.9MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$5.6M
Rank
#17 / 20 | 60.3%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
60.3%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
48.6%
Rank
#20 / 20 | 355059 | ||||
| Baptist Health & Rehab | AL HOS NH SNF | Bismarck | 140
Facility
140
ND AVG
75
Rank
#5 / 53 |
95.1%
Facility
95.1%
ND AVG
87.2
Rank
#7 / 12 | +9% | 5.12
Facility
5.12
ND AVG
5.16
Rank
#10 / 21 | -35% | -1% | $35.3k
Facility
$35.3k
ND AVG
$38.3k
Rank
#16 / 21 | 16
Facility
16
ND AVG
16.5
Rank
#14 / 21 | 2.3
Facility
2.3
ND AVG
3.9
Rank
#6 / 21 | 4 | 133 | - |
6
Facility
6
ND AVG
42
Rank
#75 / 80 | Cassia Services | $21.2MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$21.2MFiscal year ending 12/2023
ND AVG
$11.5M
Rank
#4 / 20 | $13.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$13.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
ND AVG
$5.6M
Rank
#4 / 20 | 62.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
62.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
ND AVG
48.6%
Rank
#11 / 20 | 355058 | ||||
| Missouri Slope | AL HC NH SNF | Bismarck | 192
Facility
192
ND AVG
75
Rank
#2 / 53 |
91.4%
Facility
91.4%
ND AVG
87.2
Rank
#9 / 12 | +5% | 5.79
Facility
5.79
ND AVG
5.16
Rank
#4 / 21 | -46% | +12% | $39.4k
Facility
$39.4k
ND AVG
$38.3k
Rank
#18 / 21 | 21
Facility
21
ND AVG
16.5
Rank
#20 / 21 | 4.2
Facility
4.2
ND AVG
3.9
Rank
#18 / 21 | 3 | 176 | - |
11
Facility
11
ND AVG
42
Rank
#72 / 80 | Steve Andrist | $36.6MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$36.6MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$11.5M
Rank
#1 / 20 | $21.3MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$21.3MFiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
$5.6M
Rank
#1 / 20 | 58.1%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
58.1%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
ND AVG
48.6%
Rank
#13 / 20 | 355128 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in North Dakota
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC is located in Bismarck, North Dakota.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in North Dakota.
Frequently Asked Questions about Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC
Is Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC in a walkable area?
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC has a walk score of 85. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
Are pets allowed at Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC?
No, Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC has a no-pet policy.
How many beds does Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC have?
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC has 38 beds.
Are there photos of Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC?
Yes — there are 7 photos of Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC?
Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC is located at 3406 Dominion Street, Bismarck, ND 58503.
What is the phone number of Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC?
(701) 258-7489 will put you in contact with the team at Edgewood Bismarck Senior Living, LLC.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




