Adriana Elderly Care Homes
Bask in the warmth of Adriana Elderly Care Homes, a blissful senior living community in Adriana Street, Mission Viejo, CA, offering residential care. With different levels of care available, seniors can easily access the care and assistance they require and prefer for a comfortable lifestyle. A team of responsible and highly trained professionals works hard to communicate with seniors to provide their needs and aspirations while retaining their independence.
Fun activities and engaging programs are meticulously curated for residents’ enjoyment and wellness. The community values residents’ preferences and allows flexibility in care plans to adapt to their ever-changing needs. Here, residents enjoy delicious and healthy dining that caters to dietary needs and tastes. Adriana Elderly Care Homes is ideal for seniors seeking solace in their golden years with its dedicated care and welcoming community.
About this community
Occupancy
Adriana Elderly Care Homes is legally operated by Adriana Elderly Care Homes, Inc., and administered by Richard Mendoza.
Inspection History
In California, the Department of Social Services (for assisted living facilities) and the Department of Public Health (for nursing homes) conduct inspections to ensure resident safety and regulatory compliance.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, citation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the California state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Since 2021 vs. California state average• Official inspections (at CA avg) 4 Better Metrics better than California average:
• Total citations (100% below)
• Total visits (69% below)
• Complaint visits (100% below)
• Other visits (86% below)
Citations
| This Facility | CA Average | vs. CA Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total citations
| 0 | 10 | This facility has 100% fewer total citations than a typical California assisted living residence (0 vs. CA avg 10).↓ 100% better |
Inspections & Visits
| This Facility | CA Average | vs. CA Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total visits
| 5 | 16 | This facility has 69% fewer total visits than a typical California assisted living residence (5 vs. CA avg 16).↓ 69% better |
|
Complaint visits
| 0 | 13 | This facility has 100% fewer complaint visits than a typical California assisted living residence (0 vs. CA avg 13).↓ 100% better Rank #1 / 1386 Complaint visits — State benchmarked This home is ranked 1st out of 1386 homes in California for # of complaint visits. Shows this facility's # of complaint visits compared to the California average among 1386 comparable communities in the ranking pool. Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in California that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking. |
|
Other visits
| 1 | 7 | This facility has 86% fewer other visits than a typical California assisted living residence (1 vs. CA avg 7).↓ 86% better |
|
Official inspections
| 4 | 4 | This facility has official inspections in line with the California average (4 vs. CA avg 4).— At avg |
Inspection Reports Summary
An editor-reviewed summary of the themes and findings across this facility's recent inspection reports.
- The most recent inspection on February 9, 2026, found no deficiencies and no health or safety concerns during a complaint-related visit.
- The December 18, 2025 annual inspection cited no deficiencies, confirming clean, operational areas and properly maintained safety equipment.
- A December 6, 2022 inspection noted one technical violation for clutter and debris in garage and backyard areas but no health or safety deficiencies.
What does this home offer?
No pets allowed
Housing Options: Private Rooms
Building Type: Single-story
Places of interest near Adriana Elderly Care Homes
2.6 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Mission Viejo's city center to Adriana Elderly Care Homes's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Adriana Elderly Care Homes
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Mission Viejo
Info below is compiled from the CA Dept. of Social Services (CDSS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.
| Reata Glen | AL IL MC NH SNF | Mission Viejo | 840
Facility
840
CA AVG
104
Rank
#2 / 1644 | No |
2
Facility
2
CA AVG
57
Rank
#2039 / 2087 | 96
Facility
96
CA AVG
81
Rank
#1 / 1400 | 4 | 0
Facility
0
CA AVG
13
Rank
#1 / 1386 | 0
Facility
0
CA AVG
3
Rank
#1 / 1159 | 12
Facility
12
CA AVG
13
Rank
#575 / 1497 | 80.6% | B- | Reat Glen Orange County Ccrc | 1 Bed / 2 Bed / 3 Bed |
| MorningStar Senior Living of Mission Viejo | AL IL MC RC | Mission Viejo | 198
Facility
198
CA AVG
104
Rank
#172 / 1644 | Yes |
46
Facility
46
CA AVG
57
Rank
#1443 / 2087 | 95
Facility
95
CA AVG
81
Rank
#108 / 1400 | 1 | 3
Facility
3
CA AVG
13
Rank
#442 / 1386 | 0
Facility
0
CA AVG
3
Rank
#1 / 1159 | 3
Facility
3
CA AVG
13
Rank
#1219 / 1497 | 71.7% | - | Cd-Tt Mission Viejo LLC And Morningstar Snr Mgmt, LLC | Private Rooms |
| Atria Del Sol | AL IL MC RC | Mission Viejo | 120
Facility
120
CA AVG
104
Rank
#560 / 1644 | Yes |
54
Facility
54
CA AVG
57
Rank
#1240 / 2087 | 91
Facility
91
CA AVG
81
Rank
#355 / 1400 | 5 | 5
Facility
5
CA AVG
13
Rank
#589 / 1386 | 1
Facility
1
CA AVG
3
Rank
#413 / 1159 | 30
Facility
30
CA AVG
13
Rank
#133 / 1497 | 70.8% | - | Wg Del Sol Sh LP And Atria Management Co LLC | Studio / Suite |
| Sunrise of Mission Viejo | AL MC RC | Mission Viejo | 110
Facility
110
CA AVG
104
Rank
#641 / 1644 | Yes |
48
Facility
48
CA AVG
57
Rank
#1390 / 2087 | 92
Facility
92
CA AVG
81
Rank
#308 / 1400 | 4 | 3
Facility
3
CA AVG
13
Rank
#442 / 1386 | 1
Facility
1
CA AVG
3
Rank
#413 / 1159 | 21
Facility
21
CA AVG
13
Rank
#337 / 1497 | 75.5% | - | Szr Mission Viejo Asst Lvg And Sunrise Senior Lvg Mgt | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed |
| Adriana Elderly Care Homes | AL MC RESC | Mission Viejo | 6
Facility
6
CA AVG
104
Rank
#1317 / 1644 | No |
46
Facility
46
CA AVG
57
Rank
#1443 / 2087 | 96
Facility
96
CA AVG
81
Rank
#1 / 1400 | 4 | 0
Facility
0
CA AVG
13
Rank
#1 / 1386 | 0
Facility
0
CA AVG
3
Rank
#1 / 1159 | 18
Facility
18
CA AVG
13
Rank
#431 / 1497 | 100.0% | - | Adriana Elderly Care Homes, Inc | Private Rooms |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in California
Adriana Elderly Care Homes is located in Mission Viejo, California.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in California.
Frequently Asked Questions about Adriana Elderly Care Homes
Is Adriana Elderly Care Homes in a walkable area?
Adriana Elderly Care Homes has a walk score of 46. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the occupancy rate at Adriana Elderly Care Homes?
Adriana Elderly Care Homes's occupancy is 100%.
How long has Adriana Elderly Care Homes been in business?
Adriana Elderly Care Homes has been operating for approximately 18 years, based on available licensing and registration records.
Are pets allowed at Adriana Elderly Care Homes?
No, Adriana Elderly Care Homes has a no-pet policy.
Who is the administrator of Adriana Elderly Care Homes?
Richard Mendoza is the administrator of Adriana Elderly Care Homes.
How many beds does Adriana Elderly Care Homes have?
Adriana Elderly Care Homes has 6 beds.
Has Adriana Elderly Care Homes had any citations?
Adriana Elderly Care Homes has no reported citations since 2021 according to records from California Department of Social Services (CDSS).
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





