Park Terrace at Radisson
Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Respite Care · Baldwinsville, NY

Park Terrace at Radisson

Assisted Living, Independent Living, Memory Care & Respite Care · Baldwinsville, NY

Overview of Park Terrace at Radisson

Park Terrace at Radisson is an elegantly situated community in Baldwinsville. Here, the perfect blend of assisted living services and a robust memory care program awaits, designed to cater to a range of needs, including memory care private homes. Proudly accommodating rest by state, this community’s clinically guided memory care unit is finely tuned to offer the ideal balance of support while preserving the cherished independence and autonomy of each resident—something they truly deserve.

With Wi-Fi connectivity, a beautifully landscaped patio, and access to cable TV, residents can savor a comfortable and connected living experience. Gourmet dining complements the offerings, enhancing culinary experiences for all. Ensuring well-being is at the forefront, the community provides medication management services and transportation facilities. Regular outings and engaging daily activities contribute to a vibrant lifestyle. Park Terrace at Radisson is a destination where residents can flourish.

Walk Score
Walk Score: 1 / 100 Rank #1153 / 1173Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 1153rd out of 1173 homes in New York. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average Walk Score across New York facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Rankings are based only on facilities in New York that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.

Safety & Compliance

Emergency SystemsYes
Safety Features24-Hour Emergency Call System, Medication Management

Therapy & Rehabilitation

2 services
Rehabilitation Services
Respite Care

Staffing & Medical

1 service
24-Hour Staffing

Additional Policies & Features

HousekeepingYes
Linen ServiceYes

Amenities & Lifestyle

Library
Salon
Barber
Spa
Dining Room
Restaurant
Courtyard
Garden
Patio
Walking Paths
Transportation
Shuttle
Wifi
Housekeeping
Laundry
Linen Service
Activities
Wellness Program
Religious Services

Pricing & Financial Information

Starting Price$4,500 per month

Contact Park Terrace at Radisson

What does this home offer?

Pets allowed icon
Pets allowed icon

Pets Allowed

Building type icon
Building type icon

Building Type: Two-story

Transportation services icon
Transportation services icon

Transportation Services

Living Spaces & Floor Plans for Park Terrace at Radisson

park terrace floor plans semi-private
Semi-private
park terrace floor plans semi-private
Semi-private
Asssited Living Companion Suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
Asssited Living Companion Suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
Asssited Living Companion Suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
Asssited Living Companion Suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
assisted living private suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
assisted living private suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
assisted living private suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
assisted living private suite floor plan of viva at Cockeysville
Suite
one bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
1 Bedroom
one bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
1 Bedroom
two bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
2 bedroom
two bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
2 bedroom
two bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
2 bedroom
two bedroom floor plan of viva at franklin facility
2 bedroom

Places of interest near Park Terrace at Radisson

Address 2.3 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Baldwinsville's city center to Park Terrace at Radisson's address, calculated via Google Maps. — 8.17 miles to nearest hospital (St Joseph's Hospital Center)

Calculate Travel Distance to Park Terrace at Radisson

Add your location

Address

Compare Assisted Living around Onondaga County

The information below is reported by the New York State Department of Health.

Buckley Landing
AL
North Syracuse
90
Facility 90
NY AVG 160
Rank #536 / 748
No
28
Facility 28
NY AVG 63
Rank #982 / 1173
Loretto Adult Community, Inc
81
Facility 81
NY AVG 83
Rank #336 / 593
8
50%
Facility 50%
NY AVG 44.4%
Rank #188 / 318
4
Facility 4
NY AVG 14.5
Rank #170 / 318
0.5
Facility 0.5
NY AVG 1.6
Rank #144 / 318
Private / Semi-Private apartments
Park Terrace at Radisson
AL
IL
MC
RC
Baldwinsville (Radisson)
65
Facility 65
NY AVG 160
Rank #636 / 748
No
4
Facility 4
NY AVG 63
Rank #1129 / 1173
Park Terrace Operating, LLC
65
Facility 65
NY AVG 83
Rank #558 / 593
17
70.6%
Facility 70.6%
NY AVG 44.4%
Rank #249 / 318
35
Facility 35
NY AVG 14.5
Rank #307 / 318
2.1
Facility 2.1
NY AVG 1.6
Rank #280 / 318
Private / Companion / Studio / 1 Bed Rooms
Keepsake Village at Greenpoint
AL
MC
Liverpool (Galeville)
57
Facility 57
NY AVG 160
Rank #665 / 748
No
26
Facility 26
NY AVG 63
Rank #992 / 1173
Greenpoint Special Needs, Inc
67
Facility 67
NY AVG 83
Rank #533 / 593
25
36%
Facility 36%
NY AVG 44.4%
Rank #153 / 318
14
Facility 14
NY AVG 14.5
Rank #255 / 318
0.6
Facility 0.6
NY AVG 1.6
Rank #160 / 318
Private / Semi-Private Rooms
Camillus Ridge Terrace
AL
MC
Camillus (Bennetts Corners)
56
Facility 56
NY AVG 160
Rank #666 / 748
No
3
Facility 3
NY AVG 63
Rank #1138 / 1173
Eastview Associates, LLC
89
Facility 89
NY AVG 83
Rank #191 / 593
12
8.3%
Facility 8.3%
NY AVG 44.4%
Rank #94 / 318
2
Facility 2
NY AVG 14.5
Rank #134 / 318
0.2
Facility 0.2
NY AVG 1.6
Rank #106 / 318
Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed
Park Terrace at Radisson
AL
IL
MC
RC
Baldwinsville (Radisson)-Yes
1
Facility 1
NY AVG 63
Rank #1153 / 1173
------Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed

Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in New York

Park Terrace at Radisson is located in Baldwinsville, New York.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community First Choice Option

NY Medicaid CFCO

Age 65+ or disabled
General New York resident, Medicaid- eligible, care need (not necessarily nursing home level).
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $30,182 individual, higher due to NY Medicaid expansion
NY

Higher asset limit; urban density increases demand.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite care (240 hours/year) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.) Assistive technology ($500 avg.)

Expanded In-Home Services for the Elderly Program (EISEP)

NY EISEP

Age 60+
General New York resident, at risk of decline but not nursing home level.
Income Limits ~$2,500/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $15,000 individual
NY

Cost-sharing required above certain income; urban/rural balance.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Case management Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Senior Citizen Rent Increase Exemption (SCRIE)

NY SCRIE

Age 62+
General NYC resident, live in rent-controlled/stabilized apartment, spend >1/3 of income on rent.
Income Limits (2025) $50,000/year household
Asset Limits No strict asset cap, but income-focused eligibility.
NY

Limited to NYC’s rent-regulated units; high demand in urban areas.

Benefits
Rent freeze (e.g., covers increases of $50-$200+/month); tax credit for landlord

Senior Citizen Homeowners’ Exemption (SCHE)

NY SCHE

Age 65+
General NYC resident, own and live in a 1-3 family home, co-op, or condo.
Income Limits (2025) $58,399/year household
Asset Limits No strict asset cap, income-driven eligibility.
NY

Applies only in NYC; excludes large apartment buildings.

Benefits
Property tax reduction (5-50%, e.g., $500-$5,000/year based on income and property value)

New York Foundation for Senior Citizens (NYFSC) Home Sharing Program

NYFSC Home Sharing

Age One participant must be 60+ (host or guest)
General NYC resident, able to share living space.
Income Limits No strict limit, but targets those needing cost relief.
Asset Limits Not applicable; focus on housing need.
NY

Primarily NYC-focused; limited slots due to demand.

Benefits
Shared housing (reduces rent/living costs by 30-50%, e.g., $500-$1,000/month savings); optional light assistance between housemates

Frequently Asked Questions about Park Terrace at Radisson

What neighborhood is Park Terrace at Radisson in?

Park Terrace at Radisson is in the Radisson neighborhood.

Is Park Terrace at Radisson in a walkable area?

Park Terrace at Radisson has a walk score of 1. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.

Does Park Terrace at Radisson have different floorplan options?

Yes — see the floorplan options available at Park Terrace at Radisson on this page.

Are there photos of Park Terrace at Radisson?

Yes — there are 30 photos of Park Terrace at Radisson in the photo gallery on this page.

What is the address of Park Terrace at Radisson?

Park Terrace at Radisson is located at 2981 Town Center Rd E, Baldwinsville, NY 13027.

What is the phone number of Park Terrace at Radisson?

(315) 638-9207 will put you in contact with the team at Park Terrace at Radisson.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Assisted Living Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance