The Blake at LPGA
Nestled in the vibrant heart of Daytona Beach, Florida, The Blake at Lpga stands as a luxurious haven for seniors seeking an enriched living experience. This community offers assisted living and memory care services, ensuring residents receive personalized and compassionate care. Modern accommodations set the stage for a comfortable lifestyle, complemented by concierge services, a coffee and ice cream café, a full-service bar, a theater room, and lushly landscaped courtyards.
The Blake at Lpga is not just a residence; it’s a dedication to every resident’s health, comfort, and overall lifestyle, providing them with the lifestyle they deserve at an affordable price. Beyond the amenities, the community fosters community through an active social calendar, vibrant gatherings, and innovative dining experiences. The commitment to hospitality and personal wellness is evident in the excellent onsite health care team, featuring a primary care provider, registered nurses, and dedicated personal care staff. Each resident receives a wireless personal pendant for immediate assistance, ensuring their safety and well-being. Conveniently located near LPGA International and Tanger Outlets, this community seamlessly blends convenience with indulgence.
About this community
The Blake at LPGA is legally operated by The Blake At Lpga Services, LLC, and administered by Jacob Smith.
Staffing
Key information about the people who lead and staff this community.
Inspection History
In Florida, the Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA) is the primary authority that conducts unannounced inspections and completes official health quality reports for all healthcare facilities.
Legal Actions
Formal stipulations and orders filed by Florida regulators against this facility, including fines and total monetary penalties.
This Facility
FL Average
vs. FL Avg-
$0vs $11.6k↓ 100% lower than FL avg
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, citation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Florida state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Since 2023 vs. Florida state average• Inspection citation rate (8% above) 3 Better Metrics better than Florida average:
• Total citations (94% below)
• Citations per inspection (46% below)
• Inspections with citations (88% below)
Citations
| This Facility | FL Average | vs. FL Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total citations
| 2 | 33 | This facility has 94% fewer total citations than a typical Florida assisted living residence (2 vs. FL avg 33).↓ 94% better Rank #21 / 907 Total citations — State benchmarked This home is ranked 21st out of 907 homes in Florida for total citations. Shows this facility's total citations compared to the Florida average among 907 comparable communities in the ranking pool. Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in Florida that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking. |
|
Citations per inspection
| 0.7 | 1.3 | This facility has 46% fewer citations per inspection than a typical Florida assisted living residence (0.7 vs. FL avg 1.3).↓ 46% better Rank #9 / 907 Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This home is ranked 9th out of 907 homes in Florida for citations per inspection. Shows this facility's citations per inspection compared to the Florida average among 907 comparable communities in the ranking pool. Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in Florida that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking. |
Inspections
| This Facility | FL Average | vs. FL Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 3 | 26 | This facility has had 88% fewer total inspections than the Florida average (3 vs. FL avg 26). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 88% fewer |
|
Inspections with citations
| 2 | 16 | This facility has 88% fewer inspections with citations than a typical Florida assisted living residence (2 vs. FL avg 16).↓ 88% better |
|
Inspection citation rate
| 67% | 62% | This facility has 5 percentage points higher inspection citation rate than a typical Florida assisted living residence (67% vs. FL avg 62%).↑ 5% worse Rank #609 / 907 Inspection citation rate — State benchmarked This home is ranked 609th out of 907 homes in Florida for % of inspections with citations. Shows this facility's % of inspections with citations compared to the Florida average among 907 comparable communities in the ranking pool. Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in Florida that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking. |
What does this home offer?
Pets Allowed
Room Sizes: 515 / 638 / 778 / 926 / 1,255 sq. ft
Housing Options: Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed
Building Type: Two-storey
Transportation Services
Fitness and Recreation
Activities in this home
- Arts and Crafts
- Cooking Classes
- Dancing
- Exercise Classes
- Games & Cards
- Gardening
- Music Programs
- Shopping
- Social Events & Outings
- Theater & Movies
Living Spaces & Floor Plans for The Blake at LPGA
Places of interest near The Blake at LPGA
4.5 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Daytona Beach's city center to The Blake at LPGA's address, calculated via Google Maps.
— 1.54 miles to nearest hospital (AdventHealth Daytona Beach)
Calculate Travel Distance to The Blake at LPGA
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Daytona Beach
Info below is compiled from the FL Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.
| The Blake at LPGA | AL MC RC | Daytona Beach | 137
Facility
137
FL AVG
88
Rank
#184 / 1058 | Yes |
25
Facility
25
FL AVG
40
Rank
#993 / 1487 | The Blake At Lpga Services, LLC | 98
Facility
98
FL AVG
83
Rank
#35 / 876 | 3 | 67%
Facility
67%
FL AVG
61.5%
Rank
#609 / 907 | 2
Facility
2
FL AVG
33
Rank
#21 / 907 | 0.7
Facility
0.7
FL AVG
1.3
Rank
#9 / 907 | Not-For-Profit | - | Jacob Smith | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed |
| HarborChase of Daytona Beach | AL MC | Daytona Beach (Industrial Park) | 99
Facility
99
FL AVG
88
Rank
#464 / 1058 | Yes |
23
Facility
23
FL AVG
40
Rank
#1035 / 1487 | Nwb Operations, LP | 99
Facility
99
FL AVG
83
Rank
#6 / 876 | 5 | 40%
Facility
40%
FL AVG
61.5%
Rank
#212 / 907 | 4
Facility
4
FL AVG
33
Rank
#46 / 907 | 0.8
Facility
0.8
FL AVG
1.3
Rank
#17 / 907 | For-Profit | - | Rylanda Powell | Private Rooms |
| Ocean View Manor | AL IL | Daytona Beach (Hustons Daytona Beach) | 85
Facility
85
FL AVG
88
Rank
#552 / 1058 | Yes |
47
Facility
47
FL AVG
40
Rank
#570 / 1487 | One Sp Investments LLC | 67
Facility
67
FL AVG
83
Rank
#770 / 876 | 26 | 81%
Facility
81%
FL AVG
61.5%
Rank
#824 / 907 | 45
Facility
45
FL AVG
33
Rank
#670 / 907 | 1.7
Facility
1.7
FL AVG
1.3
Rank
#766 / 907 | For-Profit | $41,500 | Jessica Santer | Private Room / Shared Rooms |
| Indigo Manor Nursing & Rehabilitation | AL HOS NH RC | Daytona Beach (Indigo Woods East Condo) | 50
Facility
50
FL AVG
88
Rank
#753 / 1058 | No |
21
Facility
21
FL AVG
40
Rank
#1067 / 1487 | Bedrock Hcs At Daytona Fl LLC | 89
Facility
89
FL AVG
83
Rank
#342 / 876 | 19 | 42%
Facility
42%
FL AVG
61.5%
Rank
#249 / 907 | 30
Facility
30
FL AVG
33
Rank
#472 / 907 | 1.6
Facility
1.6
FL AVG
1.3
Rank
#727 / 907 | For-Profit | $1,000 | Avrohom Brog | - |
| The Irie Palms | AL | Daytona Beach (Fairway) | - | Yes |
39
Facility
39
FL AVG
40
Rank
#744 / 1487 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Florida
The Blake at LPGA is located in Daytona Beach, Florida.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Florida.
Frequently Asked Questions about The Blake at LPGA
What languages are spoken at The Blake at LPGA?
The team at The Blake at LPGA speaks English.
Who is the owner of The Blake at LPGA?
The Blake at LPGA is legally operated by The Blake At Lpga Services, LLC, and administered by Jacob Smith.
Is The Blake at LPGA in a walkable area?
The Blake at LPGA has a walk score of 25. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the license number of The Blake at LPGA?
According to FL state health department records, The Blake at LPGA's license number is 13804.
When does The Blake at LPGA's license expire?
According to FL state health department records, The Blake at LPGA's license expires on April 6, 2027.
Are pets allowed at The Blake at LPGA?
Yes, The Blake at LPGA allows residents to bring their pets.
What payment types does The Blake at LPGA accept?
The Blake at LPGA accepts Other.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





