Holiday at The Marquette
Embarking on a journey toward a fulfilling retirement lifestyle, Holiday at the Marquette presents itself as a prudent and enchanting option nestled within the heart of Lansing, Michigan. This retirement community offers an array of versatile living spaces, fostering an environment where seniors can relish each moment. Positioned conveniently near Meridian Mall, residents also enjoy access to the vibrant East Lansing Farmers Market and an array of other enticing attractions.
The community prides itself on meticulous upkeep, exemplified through impeccable housekeeping and maintenance services. Accommodating a range of dietary preferences and nutritional needs, Holiday at the Marquette ensures a safe and secure haven for all its cherished residents.
Community insights.
About this community
What does this home offer?
Pets Allowed
Places of interest near Holiday at The Marquette
2.2 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from East Lansing's city center to Holiday at The Marquette's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Holiday at The Marquette
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Independent Living in Michigan
Holiday at The Marquette is located in East Lansing, Michigan.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Michigan.
Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday at The Marquette
Is Holiday at The Marquette in a walkable area?
Holiday at The Marquette has a walk score of 92. Walker's paradise. Daily errands do not require a car, with many shops and services nearby.
Are pets allowed at Holiday at The Marquette?
Yes, Holiday at The Marquette allows residents to bring their pets.
How much does Holiday at The Marquette cost per month?
Pricing at Holiday at The Marquette starts at $1,800 per month, with rates varying by floorplan and additional care needs.
Are there photos of Holiday at The Marquette?
Yes — there is 1 photo of Holiday at The Marquette in the photo gallery on this page.
What levels of care does Holiday at The Marquette provide?
Holiday at The Marquette offers Independent Living.
What is the address of Holiday at The Marquette?
Holiday at The Marquette is located at 5968 Park Lake Road, East Lansing, MI 48823.
What is the phone number of Holiday at The Marquette?
(906) 225-1351 will put you in contact with the team at Holiday at The Marquette.




