Holiday Harrison Regent
A proud member of the Atria senior living community, Holiday The Harrison Regent near Morgan has built one of the finest senior living communities in Ogden– prioritizing its inclusive amenities for the welfare of its residents. Their commitment to ensuring that an individual can feel independent while being engaged is one of their utmost priorities for a balanced lifestyle; they ensure that their residents are healthy and active. Holiday The Harrison is the home for a simplified lifestyle with a massive senior living experience.
The premier community boasts an elevated lifestyle through its all-inclusive service for seniors with independent living. Its all-inclusive amenities include daily delicious and nutritious meals prepared by a chef, weekly housekeeping and laundry, and daily fitness activities with the finest gym equipment.
Community insights.
What does this home offer?
Pets Allowed
Room Sizes: 409 - 565 / 550 / 830 - 886 sq. ft
Housing Options: Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed
Building Type: 3-story
Transportation Services
Fitness and Recreation
Video
Living Spaces & Floor Plans for Holiday Harrison Regent
Places of interest near Holiday Harrison Regent
2.8 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Ogden's city center to Holiday Harrison Regent's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Holiday Harrison Regent
Add your location
Compare Independent Living around Ogden
Info below is compiled from the UT Dept. of Health & Human Services (DHHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
|
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
|
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
|
Indicates whether residents are allowed to have pets in the facility.
|
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
|
Description of bed or unit types offered (e.g. assisted living, memory care), as reported in state or facility disclosures.
|
Number of years the company has been in operation.
|
Count of regulatory inspections in the reporting window. Higher volume can reflect more oversight visits, complaint-driven surveys, or routine licensure cycles.
|
How many inspections had one or more citations recorded. Compare to total inspections to see how often problems were found on visit.
|
Total count of citations (cited regulatory issues) recorded in the selected reporting period. Read alongside inspection counts for context.
|
The average number of citations this facility receives each time it's inspected, calculated as total citations ÷ total inspections. A lower number suggests more consistent compliance with safety and care standards.
| |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lodge at North Ogden | IL AL MC | North Ogden | 129
Facility
129
UT AVG
96
Rank
#6 / 29 | Yes |
27
Facility
27
UT AVG
53
Rank
#49 / 59 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 7
Facility
7
UT AVG
15
Rank
#26 / 35 | 6 | 4 | 4
Facility
4
UT AVG
14
Rank
#13 / 24 | 0.7
Facility
0.7
UT AVG
4.7
Rank
#14 / 24 |
| Holiday Harrison Regent | IL | Ogden | - | Yes |
61
Facility
61
UT AVG
53
Rank
#27 / 59 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fellowship Manor Apartments (Senior) | IL AL | Ogden | - | Yes |
60
Facility
60
UT AVG
53
Rank
#28 / 59 | Private Rooms | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cherry Springs Villas | IL | North Ogden | - | Yes |
39
Facility
39
UT AVG
53
Rank
#43 / 59 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each independent living community is ranked against every other UT independent living community we track that reports that metric, not just the 4 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Independent Living in Utah
Holiday Harrison Regent is located in Ogden, Utah.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Utah.
More homes from the same operator
Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday Harrison Regent
Is Holiday Harrison Regent in a walkable area?
Holiday Harrison Regent has a walk score of 61. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
Are pets allowed at Holiday Harrison Regent?
Yes, Holiday Harrison Regent allows residents to bring their pets.
How much does Holiday Harrison Regent cost per month?
Pricing at Holiday Harrison Regent starts at $2,649 per month, with rates varying by floorplan and additional care needs.
Are there photos of Holiday Harrison Regent?
Yes — there are 6 photos and videos of Holiday Harrison Regent in the photo gallery on this page.
What levels of care does Holiday Harrison Regent provide?
Holiday Harrison Regent offers Independent Living.
What is the address of Holiday Harrison Regent?
Holiday Harrison Regent is located at 4481 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403.
What is the phone number of Holiday Harrison Regent?
(385) 644-9207 will put you in contact with the team at Holiday Harrison Regent.

















