Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · West Valley City, UT
ALM Inspection Grade B+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 88 / 100, a B+ — 6 points above the Utah average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · West Valley City, UT
ALM Inspection Grade B+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 88 / 100, a B+ — 6 points above the Utah average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing accepts Medicare and private pay.
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing accepts Medicare and private pay.

Overview of Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing is a nursing home in West Valley City, UT, providing skilled nursing, hospice care, and respite care. Skilled nursing means licensed nurses are on site around the clock, while hospice care centers on comfort and support for a resident with a life limiting illness. Respite care offers a short term stay when a usual caregiver needs time away, including time to travel or recover.

The range of care may suit a resident who needs skilled nursing now or a family seeking temporary support during a caregiving transition. There are 42 beds, placing Alpine Meadow among smaller communities where staff and residents get to know each other. Private suites give one resident a separate living space, while semi private suites place residents in shared accommodation.

Rehabilitation services are available for residents working to regain function after illness or injury. Total nurse staffing is 2 hours and 20 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily hands on nursing time allocated to each resident. Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing accepts Medicare and private pay, with Medicare applying to short term skilled care after a hospital stay and private pay meaning the family pays directly.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 16.7% Above UT avg. ▲ 16.7% Above UT avg.UT average: 3.4Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 44.6% Above UT avg. ▲ 44.6% Above UT avg.UT average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 68.5% Below UT avg. ▼ 68.5% Below UT avg.UT average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 7.5% Above UT avg. ▲ 7.5% Above UT avg.UT average: 4.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 66th out of 68 nursing homes we track in Utah for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 39% · UT 3h 49mThis facility: 2h 20m per resident per day, 39% below the Utah average of 3h 49m (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #66 / 68Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 66th out of 68 nursing homes we track in Utah for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Utah average, with a ranking across 68 Utah facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
2h 20m

6 of 6 metrics below Utah average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant160165,58492100%9.3
Registered Nurse130132,58092100%8.6
Licensed Practical Nurse5055395964%8.2
Dietitian1124775964%7.8
Nurse Practitioner1014506267%7.3
Administrator2023654347%7.6
Dental Services Staff1012594448%5.9
Clinical Nurse Specialist1012583538%7.4
Physical Therapy Aide0222354246%3.7
Speech Language Pathologist011723134%2.3
Respiratory Therapy Technician011602426%2.5
Physical Therapy Assistant011592022%3
Occupational Therapy Aide011451921%2.3
Mental Health Service Worker011351213%2.9
Medical Director011301314%2.3
Qualified Social Worker011272224%1.2
Occupational Therapy Assistant011633%2
16 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
13 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
5 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 64%
2 Dietitian
Coverage 64%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 42 Rank #64 / 72Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 64th out of 72 nursing homes we track in Utah for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Utah facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Years of operating Info A longer operating history, which may indicate experience navigating regulations and delivering ongoing care. This is the number of years in operation under current management. Rank #9 / 63Years in operation — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 9th out of 63 nursing homes we track in Utah for years in operation. Shows how long this facility has been in operation compared to other Utah facilities. Longer operating histories may benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
44 years
Walk Score Info Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities. Rank #28 / 81Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 28th out of 81 nursing homes we track in Utah for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Utah facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
67 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy higher than 95% suggests steady demand, but availability may be limited. Rank #4 / 58Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 4th out of 58 nursing homes we track in Utah for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Utah average, with its Statewide rank out of 58. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
96% This home is often near full

Based on 40.3 residents and 42 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Higher than the Utah average: 71.4%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
321 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeNursing Care Facility
StatusActive
IssuanceJune 1, 1982
ExpirationAugust 31, 2027
CountySalt Lake

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Occupational and Speech Therapy

Staffing & Medical

1 service
Wound CareCare for wounds such as pressure sores, surgical wounds, or ulcers, including assessment, dressing changes, and monitoring for infection.

Additional Services

1 service
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Room Accommodations

Room Types
Semi-Private / Shared Room Suite

Contact Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Apr 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

88 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

6 points above the Utah average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

73 severity-weighted points (23 deficiencies) · 2% lower than the typical CMS-certified UT facility (median: 75)

Enforcement Typical

$15,025 in fines · 1 enforcement action

Persistence Strong

31 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified UT facility (median: 41)

Inspection grade: 88 out of 100, letter grade B+.
Total health inspections
5 ↑ 47% · UT 3.4This facility: 5, 47% above the Utah average of 3.4 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
23 Rank #34 / 73Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 34th out of 73 nursing homes we track in Utah for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Utah State average, with a ranking across all 73 UT facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 16% · UT 27.3This facility: 23, 16% below the Utah average of 27.3 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
4.6 Rank #19 / 73Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 19th out of 73 nursing homes we track in Utah for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Utah mean across 73 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 41% · UT 7.83This facility: 4.6, 41% below the Utah average of 7.83 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 23 of 23 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 23 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
2 ↑ 233% · UT 0.6This facility: 2, 233% above the Utah average of 0.6 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · UT 2.6This facility: 0, 100% below the Utah average of 2.6 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
21 ↓ 13% · UT 24This facility: 21, 13% below the Utah average of 24 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · UT 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the Utah average of 0.1 (among Utah facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Apr 22, 2026 · 6 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Infection Control, 5 of 23 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Apr 22, 2026 6 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Apr 03, 2025 2 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Oct 29, 2024 4 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Dec 21, 2023 7 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Aug 24, 2023 4 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition critical citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 23 citations
Infection Control 5 deficiencies (22%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 5 deficiencies (22%)
Pharmacy Services 5 deficiencies (22%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (13%)
Quality of Life & Care 2 deficiencies (9%)
Administration 2 deficiencies (9%)
Resident Rights 1 deficiency (4%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

14 of 23 citations resulted from standard inspections; 8 of 23 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 23 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: Aug 24, 2023 · $15,025 civil money penalty

1 fine
Aug 24, 2023 · $15,025 civil money penalty
Total fines
$15,025 ↓ 66% · UT $44KThis facility: $15,025, 66% below the Utah average of $43,577. Average among the 51 Utah facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #45 / 74Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 45th out of 74 nursing homes we track in Utah for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Utah average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 74 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 38% · UT 1.61This facility: 1, 38% below the Utah average of 1.61. Average among the 51 Utah facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 UT avg 0.29Utah average: 0.29. Average among the 51 Utah facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Utah average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 25% · UT 4.0This facility: 5.0, 25% above the UT average of 4.0 (among UT facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 2.6 Score · lower is better ↓ 64% · UT 7.1This facility: 2.6, 64% below the UT average of 7.1 (among UT facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 9.1 Score · lower is better ↓ 43% · UT 16.0This facility: 9.1, 43% below the UT average of 16.0 (among UT facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 9 better, 2 near UT average

2 short-stay measures: 1 better, 1 near UT average

Financials

Money and staffing.

Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 70 Utah nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−13.3% operating margin

−29.0 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 1 of the last 4 reported years. Other income ($0.1M) trims the net loss to −$0.5M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Utah homes

36.9% payroll share of revenue

UT average 51.2%Rank #66 / 68Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 66th out of 68 nursing homes we track in Utah for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Utah average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Utah that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.1M while revenue fell $0.1M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
40 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 2 · 5%
Medicaid 37 · 93%
Private pay & other 1 · 3%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Primarily short stays

Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Private pay & other 11 - 12 months

Places of interest near Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Address 3.6 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from West Valley City's city center to Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Utah

Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing is located in West Valley City, Utah.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Utah.

Get Financial aid guidance

Aging Waiver

UT Medicaid Aging Waiver

Age 65+
General Utah resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
UT

Rural challenges; waitlists possible.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($65/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Utah Alternatives Program

UT Alternatives

Age 60+
General Utah resident, at risk of nursing home.
Income Limits ~$2,000/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $5,000 individual
UT

Limited funding; rural focus.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Older Americans Act (OAA) Services

Utah OAA Services

Age 60+
General UT resident; no income/asset limits.
Income Limits (2025) None; donations encouraged.
Asset Limits Not assessed.
UT

12 AAAs; includes Meals on Wheels; rural emphasis.

Benefits
Meals (~$5-$7/meal) Transportation Homemaker services (~4 hours/week) Respite (5 days/year) Legal aid

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Utah Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General UT resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
UT

Includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Home Energy Assistance Target (HEAT) Program

Utah HEAT Program

Age 60+ prioritized
General UT resident, low-income household.
Income Limits (2025) ~$3,970/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
UT

Covers gas, electric, propane; emergency aid available.

Benefits
Heating/cooling aid ($300-$1,000/season) Crisis aid ($500 max)

Utah Caregiver Support Program

Utah Family Caregiver Support Program (FCSP)

Age —
General Caregivers of 60+ needing care or 55+ caregivers of others; UT resident; 2+ ADLs.
Income Limits (2025) No strict cap; prioritizes low-income ~$24,980/year
Asset Limits Not assessed.
UT

Includes grandparent caregivers; serves ~1,500 annually.

Benefits
Respite (4-6 hours/week or 5 days/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Training Supplies (~$500/year)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Utah VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General UT resident, wartime service, ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth
UT

Supports rural veterans; high demand near VA centers.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs

Property Tax Abatement and Deferral Programs

Utah Circuit Breaker and Deferral Programs

Age 66+ (abatement) or 75+ (deferral)
General UT resident 10+ months/year, homeowner.
Income Limits (2025) ~$40,000/year (household, abatement); no limit for deferral.
Asset Limits Not assessed; home value < ~$500,000 typical.
UT

Abatement up to $1,200; deferral accrues interest (2.5%-5%).

Benefits
Tax relief (~$500-$1,200/year) or deferral (postpones payment)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Utah SFMNP

Age 60+
General UT resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
UT

Vouchers (~$50/season); serves ~5,000 via 12 AAAs.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$50/season) for produce at farmers’ markets
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Is Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing in a walkable area?
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing has a walk score of 67. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
02 When does Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing's license expire?
According to UT state health department records, Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing's license expires on August 31, 2027.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing?
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing's occupancy is 96%.
04 How long has Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing been in business?
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing has been operating for approximately 44 years, based on available licensing and registration records.
05 Are pets allowed at Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing?
No, Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing has a no-pet policy.
06 What is the best email address for Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing?
The team at Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing can be reached at bryan@alpinemeadowrehab.com.
07 Is Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing a government-operated facility?
Alpine Meadow Rehab & Nursing is a government-operated nursing facility in UT.