Capital Health Home Care
Located in Weirton, WV, Capital Health Home Care is a home care provider offering personal care and skilled nursing services. They provide Home nursing care, home health aides, physical therapy, occupational therapy, and speech therapy.
Home care concierge is also available because one size does not fit all. They work diligently to customize in-home non-medical care services that address the unique and changing needs of you or your loved one. This provider’s flexible services are available on an hourly basis and up to 24/7. These services include companion care, routine care, respite care, specialty care, transitional care, and end-of-life care. Capital Health Home Care ensures that your loved ones are well cared for in the comfort of their own home.
Places of interest near Capital Health Home Care
2.4 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Weirton's city center to Capital Health Home Care's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Capital Health Home Care
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Home Care in West Virginia
Capital Health Home Care is located in Weirton, West Virginia.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in West Virginia.
Frequently Asked Questions about Capital Health Home Care
Is Capital Health Home Care in a walkable area?
Capital Health Home Care has a walk score of 47. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the address of Capital Health Home Care?
Capital Health Home Care is located at 210 Three Springs Dr #2, Weirton, WV 26062.
What is the phone number of Capital Health Home Care?
(304) 914-4473 will put you in contact with the team at Capital Health Home Care.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance