Crestpark Marianna, LLC
Nursing Home · Marianna, AR
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Crestpark Marianna, LLC

Nursing Home · Marianna, AR
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Crestpark Marianna, LLC accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Crestpark Marianna, LLC accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Crestpark Marianna

Find the care you need at Crestpark Marianna, an outstanding community in Marianna, AR, offering skilled nursing. With a kind and highly trained team available around the clock, residents can keep their peace of mind and receive top-notch care for their unique needs. Specially designed and secure accommodations are provided in a nurturing and welcoming environment, ensuring residents feel at ease during their stay.

Here, Medicare and Medicaid are accepted to ease financial burdens. Rehabilitation services, including physical, occupational, and speech therapy, are provided to enhance residents’ living experiences. Healthy meals are important for residents’ well-being, so delicious and well-balanced dining options are served to satisfy their dietary needs and preferences. With its extensive amenities and comprehensive care, the community strives to create an ideal setting where residents can live beyond their potential in retirement.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 43.1% Above AR avg. ▲ 43.1% Above AR avg.AR average: 3.5Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 59.0% Above AR avg. ▲ 59.0% Above AR avg.AR average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 47.5% Above AR avg. ▲ 47.5% Above AR avg.AR average: 3.4Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 23.0% Below AR avg. ▼ 23.0% Below AR avg.AR average: 3.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q2 2026 (April 1 – June 30, 2026).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 60th out of 183 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 4% · AR 4h 47mThis facility: 4h 58m per resident per day, 4% above the Arkansas average of 4h 47m (among Arkansas facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #60 / 183Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 60th out of 183 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Arkansas average, with a ranking across 183 Arkansas facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Arkansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
4h 58m

Standout metric: Registered nurse (RN) is +86% above Arkansas average

2 of 6 metrics below Arkansas average

Staff by category

Q2 2026 · Apr 1 – Jun 30 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering April 1 – June 30, 2026.
Certified Nursing Assistant4204212,59991100%7.8
Physical Therapist9093,55691100%7.5
Licensed Practical Nurse9092,32891100%8.3
Registered Nurse9091,9129099%8
Administrator2025526673%8
Nurse Practitioner1015286673%8
RN Director of Nursing1012924651%6.3
Clinical Nurse Specialist1012322932%8
Speech Language Pathologist0111916875%2.8
Other Dietary Services Staff1011542123%7.3
Physical Therapy Aide0221504145%3.4
Physical Therapy Assistant011271618%1.7
Occupational Therapy Assistant0112433%8
Feeding Assistant0111633%5.3
Occupational Therapy Aide0111633%5.3
Respiratory Therapy Technician01191112%0.8
Diagnostic X-ray Services Staff011633%1.9
Medical Director011655%1.1
Other Physician011433%1.3
42 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
9 Physical Therapist
Coverage 100%
9 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
9 Registered Nurse
Coverage 99%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 130 Rank #42 / 204Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 42nd out of 204 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Arkansas facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Arkansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #124 / 202Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 124th out of 202 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Arkansas facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Arkansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
32 / 100
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
48

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
373 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeSkilled Nursing Facility With Dual Certified Beds (Medicaid/Medicare)
CountyLee
Business TypeLimited Liability Company
Certification TypeMedicaid / Medicare

Ownership & Operating Entity

Crestpark Marianna, LLC is legally operated by Crestpark Marianna, LLC, and administered by Melisha Dilks.

Type Of Units

Medicaid
46 units
Medicaid and Medicare
84 units
Total beds
130 units

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Contact Information

Fax870-295-5474

Room Accommodations

Building TypeSingle-story

Contact Crestpark Marianna, LLC

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2024 · 2 years of data · Last health inspection Mar 2025

Total health inspections
2 ↓ 46% · AR 3.7This facility: 2, 46% below the AR average of 3.7 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
16 Rank #78 / 183Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 78th out of 183 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Arkansas State average, with a ranking across all 183 AR facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Arkansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 11% · AR 17.9This facility: 16, 11% below the AR average of 17.9 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
8 Rank #164 / 183Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 164th out of 183 nursing homes we track in Arkansas for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Arkansas mean across 183 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Arkansas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 60% · AR 5.01This facility: 8, 60% above the AR average of 5.01 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 16 of 16 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 16 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · AR 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the AR average of 0.4 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · AR 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the AR average of 0.1 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
16 ↓ 6% · AR 17.1This facility: 16, 6% below the AR average of 17.1 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · AR 0.3This facility: 0, 100% below the AR average of 0.3 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Mar 19, 2025 · 1 citation (Abuse/Neglect, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 4 of 16 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Mar 19, 2025 1 citation
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Mar 15, 2024 15 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 16 citations
Quality of Life & Care 4 deficiencies (25%)
Resident Rights 3 deficiencies (19%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (13%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 2 deficiencies (13%)
Nursing & Physician Services 2 deficiencies (13%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 1 deficiency (6%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (6%)
Environmental 1 deficiency (6%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

15 of 16 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 1 of 16 resulted from complaint investigations.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Oct 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 AR avg $26KArkansas average: $26,098. Average among the 73 Arkansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $66KUS average: $66,281, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 AR avg 1.38Arkansas average: 1.38. Average among the 73 Arkansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.88US average: 1.88, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 AR avg 0.15Arkansas average: 0.15. Average among the 73 Arkansas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.35US average: 0.35, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Arkansas average.

Data as of Oct 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 29% · AR 4.2This facility: 3.0, 29% below the AR average of 4.2 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 5.9 Score · lower is better ↓ 4% · AR 6.1This facility: 5.9, 4% below the AR average of 6.1 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 7.4 Score · lower is better ↓ 29% · AR 10.4This facility: 7.4, 29% below the AR average of 10.4 (among AR facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 5 better, 6 worse, 2 near AR average

2 short-stay measures: 1 better, 1 worse

Financials

Money and staffing.

Crestpark Marianna, LLC’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2023. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2023

Latest cost report is for the fiscal year ending December 2023, older than most Arkansas homes. Rankings are not shown because peers report different years.

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−12.3% operating margin

−13.2 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 3 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.0M) trims the net loss to −$0.6M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Arkansas homes

40.9% payroll share of revenue

AR average 47.7%

Payroll rose $0.2M while revenue rose $0.9M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2023 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Sep 2026
Resident snapshot
46 residents · Sep 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 2 · 4%
Medicaid 37 · 80%
Private pay & other 7 · 15%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Typical stay

Medicare 18 days Medicaid 3 - 4 years Private pay & other 7 - 8 months

Places of interest near Crestpark Marianna, LLC

Address 0.5 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Marianna's city center to Crestpark Marianna, LLC's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Crestpark Marianna, LLC

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the AR Dept. of Human Services (DHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Arkansas average is: 47.7% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
The Crossing at Riverside Health and Rehabilitation ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
MC
RC
SNF
Searcy
138
Facility 138
AR AVG 106
Rank #32 / 204
81.3%
Facility 81.3%
AR AVG 71.7%
Rank #46 / 150
+13%
5.37
Facility 5.37
AR AVG 4.78
Rank #29 / 183
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -48%+13%
$0
Facility $0
AR AVG $26.1k
Rank #1 / 184
8
Facility 8
AR AVG 17.9
Rank #11 / 183
4.0
Facility 4.0
AR AVG 5.0
Rank #66 / 183
-112-
68
Facility 68
AR AVG 38
Rank #14 / 202
Srcnc, Inc
$15.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $9.3M
Rank #9 / 173
$6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $4.4M
Rank #19 / 173
41.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 41.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG 47.7%
Rank #144 / 173
045209
The Green House Cottages of Wentworth Place ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
HOS
MC
RC
SNF
Magnolia
135
Facility 135
AR AVG 106
Rank #36 / 204
--
5.95
Facility 5.95
AR AVG 4.78
Rank #8 / 183
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -36%+25%
$0
Facility $0
AR AVG $26.1k
Rank #1 / 184
13
Facility 13
AR AVG 17.9
Rank #44 / 183
4.3
Facility 4.3
AR AVG 5.0
Rank #76 / 183
-108-
54
Facility 54
AR AVG 38
Rank #51 / 202
Wentworth, LLC
$14.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $14.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $9.3M
Rank #14 / 173
$6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $4.4M
Rank #16 / 173
45.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 45.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG 47.7%
Rank #97 / 173
045187
Spring Creek Health and Rehab ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
MC
RC
SNF
Cabot
109
Facility 109
AR AVG 106
Rank #94 / 204
74.4%
Facility 74.4%
AR AVG 71.7%
Rank #73 / 150
+4%
4.33
Facility 4.33
AR AVG 4.78
Rank #139 / 183
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ -5%-9%
$0
Facility $0
AR AVG $26.1k
Rank #1 / 184
6
Facility 6
AR AVG 17.9
Rank #2 / 183
3.0
Facility 3.0
AR AVG 5.0
Rank #17 / 183
-81-
67
Facility 67
AR AVG 38
Rank #15 / 202
Scnc, Inc
$9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $9.3M
Rank #76 / 173
$4.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $4.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $4.4M
Rank #90 / 173
42.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 42.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG 47.7%
Rank #130 / 173
045392
Edgewood Health and Rehabilitation ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
MC
RC
SNF
Springdale
102
Facility 102
AR AVG 106
Rank #117 / 204
74.5%
Facility 74.5%
AR AVG 71.7%
Rank #72 / 150
+4%
4.86
Facility 4.86
AR AVG 4.78
Rank #67 / 183
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -76%+2%
$0
Facility $0
AR AVG $26.1k
Rank #1 / 184
10
Facility 10
AR AVG 17.9
Rank #42 / 183
3.3
Facility 3.3
AR AVG 5.0
Rank #66 / 183
-76A+
37
Facility 37
AR AVG 38
Rank #106 / 202
Cwnc Ops, Inc
$9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $9.3M
Rank #77 / 173
$4.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $4.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG $4.4M
Rank #66 / 173
48.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 48.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
AR AVG 47.7%
Rank #65 / 173
045428
Crestpark Marianna, LLC ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
Chestnut Marianna (Marianna)
130
Facility 130
AR AVG 106
Rank #42 / 204
--
4.97
Facility 4.97
AR AVG 4.78
Rank #60 / 183
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ +81%+4%
$0
Facility $0
AR AVG $26.1k
Rank #1 / 184
16
Facility 16
AR AVG 17.9
Rank #78 / 183
8.0
Facility 8.0
AR AVG 5.0
Rank #164 / 183
-48-
32
Facility 32
AR AVG 38
Rank #124 / 202
Crestpark Marianna, LLC$5.1M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.$2.1M*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.40.9%*Fiscal year ending 12/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind.045449

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other AR nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Crestpark Marianna, LLC

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Is Crestpark Marianna, LLC in a walkable area?
Crestpark Marianna, LLC has a walk score of 32. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
02 What is the occupancy rate at Crestpark Marianna, LLC?
Crestpark Marianna, LLC's occupancy is 62.6%.
03 Are pets allowed at Crestpark Marianna, LLC?
No, Crestpark Marianna, LLC has a no-pet policy.
04 Does Crestpark Marianna, LLC operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Crestpark Marianna, LLC is registered as a for-profit in AR.
05 Who is the administrator of Crestpark Marianna, LLC?
Melisha Dilks is the administrator of Crestpark Marianna, LLC.
06 What is the overall rating for Crestpark Marianna, LLC?
Crestpark Marianna, LLC received a 5-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
07 How many beds does Crestpark Marianna, LLC have?
Crestpark Marianna, LLC has 130 beds.