Lexington Landing
Set in the beautiful Old Lexington Avenue S, St. Paul, MN is the distinguished senior living community of Lexington Landing providing assisted living, independent living, and memory care. The community features cozy and sophisticated studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom residences, carefully designed to foster comfort and familiarity. A compassionate and highly qualified team handles the housekeeping and maintenance to ensure seniors live a worry-free retirement.
Do the things you love through engaging activities and enjoyable programs conducted to keep seniors happy and active. Residents may also opt to enjoy diverse dining options that satisfy their cravings and dietary needs for a hassle-free dining experience. Lexington Landing strives to create a safe place for seniors to thrive and live to their potential.
About this community
Occupancy
Inspection History
In Minnesota, the Department of Health, Health Regulation Division is the primary authority for conducting onsite inspections and reporting on the quality of care in residential facilities.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Minnesota state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Since 2025 vs. Minnesota state average• Total deficiencies (60% below)
• Deficiencies per year (60% below)
Deficiencies
| This Facility | MN Average | vs. MN Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total deficiencies
| 4 | 10 | This facility has 60% fewer total deficiencies than a typical Minnesota assisted living residence (4 vs. MN avg 10).↓ 60% better |
|
Deficiencies per year
| 4 | 10 | This facility has 60% fewer deficiencies per year than a typical Minnesota assisted living residence (4 vs. MN avg 10).↓ 60% better |
Inspection Reports Summary
An editor-reviewed summary of the themes and findings across this facility's recent inspection reports.
- June 6, 2025 inspection found four deficiencies including fire safety code violations and medication management issues with insulin pen labeling.
- Facility exceeded licensed capacity by providing services on floors not included in the license, violating state licensing statutes.
- Fire safety violations included use of multiplug adapters in resident rooms and missing or deteriorated fire caulking in utility closets.
What does this home offer?
Housing Options: Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed
Building Type: Mid-rise
Fitness and Recreation
Places of interest near Lexington Landing
4.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from St Paul's city center to Lexington Landing's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Lexington Landing
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around St Paul
The information below is reported by the Minnesota Department of Health, Health Regulation Division.
| Seven Hills Senior Living | AL IL MC | St Paul (Summit - University) | 110
Facility
110
MN AVG
61
Rank
#99 / 532 | No |
87
Facility
87
MN AVG
43
Rank
#17 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 2
Facility
2
MN AVG
18
Rank
#137 / 137 |
65.5%
Facility
65.5%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#227 / 302 | A | 63%
Facility
63%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#144 / 149 | 1 | 10
Facility
10
MN AVG
10
Rank
#141 / 276 | 10.0
Facility
10.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#154 / 276 | ||
| New Perspective Highland Park | AL IL MC | St Paul (Highland Park) | 109
Facility
109
MN AVG
61
Rank
#107 / 532 | Yes |
68
Facility
68
MN AVG
43
Rank
#121 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 18
Facility
18
MN AVG
18
Rank
#50 / 137 |
75.2%
Facility
75.2%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#182 / 302 | A+ | 83.5%
Facility
83.5%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#61 / 149 | 1 | 22
Facility
22
MN AVG
10
Rank
#253 / 276 | 22.0
Facility
22.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#260 / 276 | ||
| Arbor Glen Senior Living | AL IL MC | Lake Elmo | 94
Facility
94
MN AVG
61
Rank
#136 / 532 | Yes |
34
Facility
34
MN AVG
43
Rank
#376 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | - |
89.4%
Facility
89.4%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#78 / 302 | - | 91.1%
Facility
91.1%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#17 / 149 | 1 | 7
Facility
7
MN AVG
10
Rank
#85 / 276 | 7.0
Facility
7.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#99 / 276 | ||
| Lexington Landing | AL | St Paul (Highland Park) | 64
Facility
64
MN AVG
61
Rank
#219 / 532 | No |
58
Facility
58
MN AVG
43
Rank
#191 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | - |
85.9%
Facility
85.9%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#95 / 302 | - | 88.8%
Facility
88.8%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#32 / 149 | 1 | 4
Facility
4
MN AVG
10
Rank
#27 / 276 | 4.0
Facility
4.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#36 / 276 | ||
| The Alton Memory Care | AL HC MC RC | St Paul (Highland Park) | 64
Facility
64
MN AVG
61
Rank
#219 / 532 | No |
56
Facility
56
MN AVG
43
Rank
#212 / 632 | - | 18
Facility
18
MN AVG
18
Rank
#50 / 137 |
64.1%
Facility
64.1%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#230 / 302 | A+ | 78.5%
Facility
78.5%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#94 / 149 | 1 | 16
Facility
16
MN AVG
10
Rank
#220 / 276 | 16.0
Facility
16.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#230 / 276 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Minnesota
Lexington Landing is located in St Paul, Minnesota.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Minnesota.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lexington Landing
What neighborhood is Lexington Landing in?
Lexington Landing is in the Highland Park neighborhood of St Paul.
Is Lexington Landing in a walkable area?
Lexington Landing has a walk score of 58. Moderately walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
What is the occupancy rate at Lexington Landing?
Lexington Landing's occupancy is 86%.
How many beds does Lexington Landing have?
Lexington Landing has 64 beds.
Are there photos of Lexington Landing?
Yes — there are 17 photos of Lexington Landing in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Lexington Landing?
Lexington Landing is located at 900 Old Lexington Ave S, St Paul, MN 55116.
What is the phone number of Lexington Landing?
(651) 695-6400 will put you in contact with the team at Lexington Landing.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





