Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Warminster, PA
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Pennsylvania average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Warminster, PA
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Pennsylvania average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Peacefully set in the neighborhood of Warminster, PA, Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is a reliable senior care provider that delivers comprehensive short-term care, rehabilitation, long-term care, and skilled nursing care. An expertly skilled and competent team of care professionals are available to cater to residents’ unique needs, emergencies, and concerns any time of the day. Personalized care and treatment plans are offered to make sure residents receive the right amount and type of services they need to maintain their overall well-being or recover from their conditions.

The community utilizes the latest advances in technology to deliver top-notch rehabilitation that fosters better recovery outcomes. An array of specialized services like audiology, dental, dermatology, optometry, and psychological counseling are available to provide residents the services they need for their other needs. At Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center, residents can focus on maintaining or improving their strength, mobility, and overall well-being without the hassle of moving into another community for their ever-changing needs.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 34.2% Below PA avg. ▼ 34.2% Below PA avg.PA average: 3.0Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 27.9% Below PA avg. ▼ 27.9% Below PA avg.PA average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 2.5% Below PA avg. ▼ 2.5% Below PA avg.PA average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 46.8% Below PA avg. ▼ 46.8% Below PA avg.PA average: 3.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q2 2026 (April 1 – June 30, 2026).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 148th out of 180 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 20% · PA 3h 57mThis facility: 3h 10m per resident per day, 20% below the Pennsylvania average of 3h 57m (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #148 / 180Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 148th out of 180 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Pennsylvania average, with a ranking across 180 Pennsylvania facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 10m

6 of 6 metrics below Pennsylvania average

Staff by category

Q2 2026 · Apr 1 – Jun 30 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering April 1 – June 30, 2026.
Certified Nursing Assistant12667826,47191100%8.4
Licensed Practical Nurse3303311,68691100%9
Clinical Nurse Specialist7072,8746774%7.7
Registered Nurse171182,7959099%8.3
Other Dietary Services Staff6061,97091100%7.3
RN Director of Nursing3031,3846470%8
Physical Therapy Assistant3039357785%7.9
Speech Language Pathologist3039327279%7.1
Physical Therapy Aide2028007178%6.9
Respiratory Therapy Technician2026426268%6.1
Dietitian2026206470%6.9
Administrator1014645864%8
Nurse Practitioner1014605864%7.9
Dental Services Staff1014575864%7.9
Mental Health Service Worker1014565763%8
Occupational Therapy Aide0114015257%7.7
Qualified Social Worker2023074044%7.7
Occupational Therapy Assistant0113389%4.1
Medical Director0112389%2.9
78 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
33 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
7 Clinical Nurse Specialist
Coverage 74%
18 Registered Nurse
Coverage 99%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 180 Rank #60 / 200Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 60th out of 200 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Pennsylvania facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options. Rank #175 / 207Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 175th out of 207 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Pennsylvania facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
17 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy between 85% and 95% suggests balanced demand. Rank #55 / 164Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 55th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Pennsylvania average, with its Statewide rank out of 164. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
88.7% This home usually has limited availability

Based on residents per day and 180 beds.

Higher than the Pennsylvania average: 75.8%
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
160

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
133 days

About This Community

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Additional Policies & Features

Pets Allowed

Room Accommodations

Building TypeMid-rise
Room Types
Private Rooms Semi - Private Rooms

Contact Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2024 · 2 years of data · Last health inspection Mar 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

70 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

11 points below the Pennsylvania average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Concern

99 severity-weighted points (50 citations) · 3× higher than the typical CMS-certified PA facility (median: 37)

Enforcement Concern

$35,175 in fines · 1 enforcement action

Persistence Concern

45 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified PA facility (median: 38)

Inspection grade: 70 out of 100, letter grade C-.
Total health inspections
8 ↑ 10% · PA 7.3This facility: 8, 10% above the Pennsylvania average of 7.3 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
50 Rank #159 / 179Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 159th out of 179 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Pennsylvania State average, with a ranking across all 179 PA facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 57% · PA 31.8This facility: 50, 57% above the Pennsylvania average of 31.8 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
6.25 Rank #164 / 179Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 164th out of 179 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Pennsylvania mean across 179 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 52% · PA 4.11This facility: 6.25, 52% above the Pennsylvania average of 4.11 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 50 of 50 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 50 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · PA 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the Pennsylvania average of 0.4 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
2 ↑ 150% · PA 0.8This facility: 2, 150% above the Pennsylvania average of 0.8 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
48 ↑ 62% · PA 29.7This facility: 48, 62% above the Pennsylvania average of 29.7 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · PA 0.9This facility: 0, 100% below the Pennsylvania average of 0.9 (among Pennsylvania facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Mar 05, 2026 · 9 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Resident Rights, 11 of 50 citations · 10 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Mar 05, 2026 9 citations
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Feb 24, 2026 1 citation
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Mar 20, 2025 21 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Oct 17, 2024 1 citation
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Sep 16, 2024 2 citations
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Jun 10, 2024 1 citation
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
May 28, 2024 12 citations
Resident Rights serious citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Apr 24, 2024 3 citations
Quality of Care serious citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 50 citations
Resident Rights 11 deficiencies (22%)
Quality of Life & Care 11 deficiencies (22%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 7 deficiencies (14%)
Nutrition & Dietary 6 deficiencies (12%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 3 deficiencies (6%)
Pharmacy Services 3 deficiencies (6%)
Environmental 3 deficiencies (6%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (4%)
Administration 2 deficiencies (4%)
Nursing & Physician Services 2 deficiencies (4%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

40 of 50 citations resulted from standard inspections; 8 of 50 resulted from complaint investigations; and 2 of 50 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: Apr 24, 2024 · $35,175 civil money penalty

1 fine
Apr 24, 2024 · $35,175 civil money penalty
Total fines
$35,175 ↓ 40% · PA $58KThis facility: $35,175, 40% below the Pennsylvania average of $58,340. Average among the 301 Pennsylvania facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $66KUS average: $66,281, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #162 / 183Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 162nd out of 183 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Pennsylvania average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 183 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 45% · PA 1.82This facility: 1, 45% below the Pennsylvania average of 1.82. Average among the 301 Pennsylvania facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.88US average: 1.88, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 PA avg 0.15Pennsylvania average: 0.15. Average among the 301 Pennsylvania facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.35US average: 0.35, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Pennsylvania average.

Data as of Oct 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 20% · PA 3.7This facility: 3.0, 20% below the PA average of 3.7 (among PA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 1 / 5 Significantly below average ↓ 69% · PA 3.2This facility: 1.0, 69% below the PA average of 3.2 (among PA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 8.9 Score · lower is better ↓ 2% · PA 9.1This facility: 8.9, 2% below the PA average of 9.1 (among PA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 18.9 Score · lower is better ≈ 0% · PA 19.0This facility: 18.9, level with the PA average of 19.0 (among PA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 6 better, 6 worse, 1 near PA average

8 short-stay measures: 1 better, 4 worse, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 177 Pennsylvania nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−1.5% operating margin

−3.4 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 5 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.1M) trims the net loss to −$0.3M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Pennsylvania homes

45.3% payroll share of revenue

PA average 70.1%Rank #147 / 177Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 147th out of 177 nursing homes we track in Pennsylvania for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Pennsylvania average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.6M while revenue rose $0.3M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Sep 2026
Resident snapshot
154 residents · Sep 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 18 · 12%
Medicaid 129 · 84%
Private pay & other 7 · 5%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly long-term care residents

Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 8 - 9 months Private pay & other 1 - 2 months

Places of interest near Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Address 2.2 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Warminster's city center to Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Pennsylvania

Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is located in Warminster, Pennsylvania.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Pennsylvania.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community HealthChoices (CHC)

PA Medicaid CHC

Age 65+ or disabled
General Pennsylvania resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple) (excludes home, car).
PA

Managed care model; high urban demand (e.g., Philadelphia, Pittsburgh).

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day, e.g., bathing, dressing) Respite care (up to 240 hours/year) Adult day care ($70/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Pennsylvania OPTIONS Program

PA OPTIONS

Age 60+
General Pennsylvania resident, at risk of nursing home placement.
Income Limits ~$2,000/month individual, varies by region
Asset Limits $8,000 individual
PA

Cost-sharing required above certain income; rural/urban balance.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Adult day care (~$70/day) Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Living Independence for the Elderly (LIFE)

Pennsylvania LIFE (PACE)

Age 55+
General PA resident (specific counties), NFLOC, safe with LIFE support.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month (Medicaid-eligible); private pay option available.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple) for Medicaid enrollees.
PA

16 providers in 25 counties (e.g., Allegheny, Luzerne); LIFE branding unique to PA.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Medical care Meals Transportation Respite Therapies

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Pennsylvania Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General PA resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
PA

Three tiers; includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Family Caregiver Support Program (FCSP)

Pennsylvania Family Caregiver Support Program

Age —
General Caregivers of 60+ needing care or 55+ caregivers of others; PA resident; functional needs (2+ ADLs).
Income Limits (2025) No strict cap; reimbursements up to $600/month if care recipient income < ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed; need-based.
PA

High demand; includes grandparent caregivers.

Benefits
Respite (4-6 hours/week or 5 days/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Supplies (~$2,000/year) Caregiver training

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Pennsylvania VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General PA resident, wartime service, need for ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth limit
PA

High veteran population; supports rural/urban care needs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs (e.g., in-home, assisted living)

Property Tax/Rent Rebate Program (PTRR)

Pennsylvania Property Tax/Rent Rebate Program

Age 65+
General PA resident, homeowner/renter (or widow/er 50+, disabled 18+).
Income Limits (2025) ~$45,000/year individual or couple, excludes half of Social Security
Asset Limits Not assessed; income-focused.
PA

Rebates up to $1,000; ~600,000 eligible annually.

Benefits
Rebates ($250-$1,000 based on income; e.g., $1,000 if income < $8,000)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Pennsylvania SFMNP

Age 60+
General PA resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month individual, 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
PA

Vouchers (~$50/season) via 52 AAAs; serves ~200,000 annually.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$50/season) for fresh produce at approved markets
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 What neighborhood is Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in?
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is in the Johnsville neighborhood of Warminster.
02 Is Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center in a walkable area?
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center has a walk score of 17. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center's occupancy is 88.7%.
04 Are pets allowed at Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?
Yes, Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center allows residents to bring their pets.
05 What is the best email address for Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?
The team at Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center can be reached at info@majesticrehab.com.
06 Does Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center is registered as a for-profit.
07 What is the overall rating for Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center?
Majestic Oaks Rehabilitation and Nursing Center received a 2-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.