Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc
Nursing Home, Memory Care, Palliative Care & Skilled Nursing · Monsey, NY
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

Nursing Home, Memory Care, Palliative Care & Skilled Nursing · Monsey, NY
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility

Memory care, Palliative care, nursing home care, and skilled nursing are on offer by Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility, in Monsey, NY. Licensed nursing stays on duty whatever the clock says. Memory care adds supervision in a secured setting, for the point where a building somebody has lived in for years stops being navigable alone. Palliative care keeps its attention on comfort while a serious illness runs its course.

Four separate situations are answered here. Those being the need for steady nursing, dementia supervision, comfort as the priority, and a brief stay while a usual caregiver is elsewhere. Rehabilitation services plus a short-stay therapy track give somebody recovering from illness or injury a place to do that work. Respite covers the family caregiver who needs a stretch off.

Named programs run to cardiac care, pain management, and stroke care. There are 120 beds under the license. Medicare, Medicaid, and private funds all reach eligible care, or a family pays directly. A day’s nursing per resident is 3 hours and 1 minute.

Walking here rates 69 out of 100, which is nicely in the somewhat walkable range. Some errands close on foot, so a resident without a car can still reach a few nearby destinations alone.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 34.2% Below NY avg. ▼ 34.2% Below NY avg.NY average: 3.0Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 27.4% Below NY avg. ▼ 27.4% Below NY avg.NY average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 28.3% Below NY avg. ▼ 28.3% Below NY avg.NY average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 3.7% Above NY avg. ▲ 3.7% Above NY avg.NY average: 3.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 363rd out of 501 nursing homes we track in New York for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 16% · NY 3h 35mThis facility: 3h 1m per resident per day, 16% below the New York average of 3h 35m (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #363 / 501Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 363rd out of 501 nursing homes we track in New York for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the New York average, with a ranking across 501 New York facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 1m

Standout metric: Physical therapist is +6% above New York average

5 of 6 metrics below New York average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant4544924,46492100%8
Licensed Practical Nurse140147,80592100%9.6
Registered Nurse180185,29692100%7.5
Respiratory Therapy Technician0771,5218795%7.3
Clinical Nurse Specialist3031,1237986%6.9
Physical Therapy Assistant0339917784%7.1
Other Dietary Services Staff0226687683%7.3
Physical Therapy Aide0224926470%7
Nurse Practitioner2024596166%7
Administrator1014565762%8
Other Social Services Staff1014235661%7.6
Qualified Social Worker0223866470%6
Dental Services Staff2023837986%4.9
Speech Language Pathologist0112844549%6.3
Occupational Therapy Aide5052847784%3.2
Mental Health Service Worker2022243033%7.5
Medical Director101542729%2
49 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
14 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
18 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
7 Respiratory Therapy Technician
Coverage 95%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 120 Rank #339 / 574Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 339th out of 574 nursing homes we track in New York for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other New York facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities. Rank #250 / 450Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 250th out of 450 nursing homes we track in New York for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across New York facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
69 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy higher than 95% suggests steady demand, but availability may be limited. Rank #131 / 513Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 131st out of 513 nursing homes we track in New York for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the New York average, with its Statewide rank out of 513. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
96.7% This home is often near full

Based on 116 residents and 120 beds. Source: state licensing agency resident count

Higher than the New York average: 85.5%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
164 days
BBB Rating Info An independent rating from the Better Business Bureau based on factors such as complaint history, transparency, and business practices.
A+ Not Accredited
How BBB ratings work

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeNursing Home
StatusActive
CountyRockland
License Number4353301N
CMS Certification Number335380

Ownership & Operating Entity

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc is legally operated by Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc (Not for Profit).

Owner NameNorthern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc (Not for Profit)

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Short-Term Rehab

Staffing & Medical

3 services
Cardiac Care
Pain Management
Stroke CareMedical support for people recovering from or living with the effects of a stroke. It can include rehabilitation, medication management, and help with daily activities.

Additional Services

1 service
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.

Amenities & Lifestyle

Cable Tv
Wi-Fi

Room Accommodations

In-Room Features
Complimentary Bedside Phone

Contact Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2018 · 8 years of data · Last health inspection Mar 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

88 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

4 points above the New York average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

47 severity-weighted points (15 citations) · 9% higher than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 43)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Strong

35 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified NY facility (median: 51)

Inspection grade: 88 out of 100, letter grade B+.
Total health inspections
4 ↓ 5% · NY 4.2This facility: 4, 5% below the New York average of 4.2 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
15 Rank #192 / 506Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 192nd out of 506 nursing homes we track in New York for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the New York State average, with a ranking across all 506 NY facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 26% · NY 20.3This facility: 15, 26% below the New York average of 20.3 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
3.75 Rank #175 / 506Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 175th out of 506 nursing homes we track in New York for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the New York mean across 506 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 22% · NY 4.78This facility: 3.75, 22% below the New York average of 4.78 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 15 of 15 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 15 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · NY 0.3This facility: 0, 100% below the New York average of 0.3 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · NY 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the New York average of 0.4 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
14 ↓ 26% · NY 18.8This facility: 14, 26% below the New York average of 18.8 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
1 ↑ 43% · NY 0.7This facility: 1, 43% above the New York average of 0.7 (among New York facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Mar 09, 2026 · 2 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Resident Rights, 4 of 15 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Mar 09, 2026 2 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Jul 30, 2024 10 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Nov 22, 2021 1 citation
Nursing Services minor citation Corrected
Oct 18, 2018 2 citations
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 15 citations
Resident Rights 4 deficiencies (27%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 3 deficiencies (20%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (13%)
Nutrition & Dietary 2 deficiencies (13%)
Quality of Life & Care 1 deficiency (7%)
Administration 1 deficiency (7%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (7%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (7%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

12 of 15 citations resulted from standard inspections; 2 of 15 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 15 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports

Lawsuit overview for Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

Summary of court-record activity tied to this facility, compiled from publicly available case dockets.

Source: State court e-filing records

Total Cases Info Every lawsuit on record involving this facility since the earliest filing. Long-term volume signals overall legal exposure. 8
Active Cases Info Lawsuits still moving through the courts. Active claims can affect day-to-day operations, settlement risk, and insurance posture. 0
Closed Info Cases that have been disposed of — dismissed, settled, or decided. Shows how the facility has historically resolved disputes. 8
Since Info Year of the earliest case on record. A long history with steady filings suggests persistent issues; a recent first filing means newer exposure. 2015
Most Recent Info Most recent filing on record. Recent activity means legal disputes are still being raised against this facility. 2023
Last Scheduled Court Date Info Most recent court appearance scheduled on record. Court dates are captured when the report is compiled and are not updated as dockets move, so later hearings may have been set since. Sep 18, 2026

Penalties and fines

Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials were reported in the last 3 years.

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New York average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ≈ 0% · NY 4.0This facility: 4.0, level with the NY average of 4.0 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 15% · NY 3.5This facility: 3.0, 15% below the NY average of 3.5 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 4.9 Score · lower is better ↓ 41% · NY 8.4This facility: 4.9, 41% below the NY average of 8.4 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 8.2 Score · lower is better ↓ 46% · NY 15.4This facility: 8.2, 46% below the NY average of 15.4 (among NY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 7 better, 5 worse, 1 near NY average

8 short-stay measures: 4 better, 1 near NY average, 3 compared with US only

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

43% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 1 - 2 months

Private pay

41% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 2 - 3 months

Medicaid

15% of new residents, often for long-term daily care.

Typical stay 2 years

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 117
Medicare
22
18.8% of residents
Medicaid
95
81.2% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Finances and operations

Based on CMS SNF Cost Report for fiscal year ending in 12/2024.

Nonprofit
Operated by a nonprofit corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$20.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
$220.9KFiscal year ending 12/2024
Nonprofit Operated by a nonprofit corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$20.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024 Rank #245 / 464Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 245th out of 464 nursing homes we track in New York. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
$220.9KFiscal year ending 12/2024
Other income Info Money the home earns outside of resident care — such as investments, grants, rentals and other non-operating sources (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It is tracked separately from net patient revenue: it is not part of that figure, and it is not included in net patient income.
$493.7KFiscal year ending 12/2024
Payroll costs Info Staff salaries plus wage-related costs — benefits such as payroll taxes, health insurance and retirement — from the home's own accounting records (CMS cost report, Worksheet A). Contract or agency labor is counted separately, under other operating costs. Rank #263 / 464Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 263rd out of 464 nursing homes we track in New York. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
$11.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024 55% of net patient revenue Info Payroll as a share of revenue: staff salaries and wage-related benefits divided by net patient revenue. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Rank #284 / 462Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 284th out of 462 nursing homes we track in New York. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New York average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New York that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Other operating costs Info Everything it costs to run the home apart from payroll — food, utilities, supplies, maintenance, contract labor and administration. Calculated as total operating expense minus payroll (staff salaries and wage-related benefits).
$9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Total costs Info The home's total operating expense for the year — all the costs of running it, salaries included (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3).
$20.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

New residents most often arrive under Medicare (43% of admissions), and a typical Medicare stay runs around 1 - 2 months.

Admissions
256 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 43%
Private pay 41%
Medicaid 15%
Discharges
258 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 37%
Private pay 30%
Medicaid 33%

Places of interest near Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Monsey's city center to Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in New York

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc is located in Monsey, New York State.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New York State.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community First Choice Option

NY Medicaid CFCO

Age 65+ or disabled
General New York resident, Medicaid- eligible, care need (not necessarily nursing home level).
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $30,182 individual, higher due to NY Medicaid expansion
NY

Higher asset limit; urban density increases demand.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite care (240 hours/year) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.) Assistive technology ($500 avg.)

Expanded In-Home Services for the Elderly Program (EISEP)

NY EISEP

Age 60+
General New York resident, at risk of decline but not nursing home level.
Income Limits ~$2,500/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $15,000 individual
NY

Cost-sharing required above certain income; urban/rural balance.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Case management Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Frequently Asked Questions about Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc

What neighborhood is Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc in?

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc is in the Town of Ramapo neighborhood of Monsey.

Who is the owner of Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc?

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc is legally operated by Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc (Not for Profit).

Is Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc in a walkable area?

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc has a walk score of 69. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.

What is the license number of Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc?

According to NY state health department records, Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc's license number is 4353301N.

What is the occupancy rate at Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc?

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc's occupancy is 96.7%.

Are pets allowed at Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc?

No, Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc has a no-pet policy.

Does Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

Northern Metropolitan Residential Health Care Facility Inc is registered as a non-profit in NY.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance