Raliance Group Home LLC
Spend your golden years at Raliance Group Home LLC, a friendly community in Minneapolis, MN, that offers assisted living. With its commitment to residents’ welfare, top-notch care is provided for their personal needs around the clock. A hassle-free living is also guaranteed, as housekeeping and laundry are taken care of.
Encouraging residents to make new friends and gain meaningful experiences, a carefully planned calendar of fun activities and engaging programs is conducted. Here, residents have a delightful dining experience with delicious and healthy home-cooked meals that cater to dietary needs and preferences. Medication reminders and transportation services are also provided for convenience and safety. The community is ideal for those seeking assistance in retirement, especially with its exceptional services and friendly setting.
About this community
Occupancy
Inspection History
In Minnesota, the Department of Health, Health Regulation Division is the primary authority for conducting onsite inspections and reporting on the quality of care in residential facilities.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Minnesota state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
Since 2025 vs. Minnesota state average• Total deficiencies (40% below)
• Deficiencies per year (40% below)
Deficiencies
| This Facility | MN Average | vs. MN Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total deficiencies
| 6 | 10 | This facility has 40% fewer total deficiencies than a typical Minnesota assisted living residence (6 vs. MN avg 10).↓ 40% better |
|
Deficiencies per year
| 6 | 10 | This facility has 40% fewer deficiencies per year than a typical Minnesota assisted living residence (6 vs. MN avg 10).↓ 40% better |
Inspection Reports Summary
An editor-reviewed summary of the themes and findings across this facility's recent inspection reports.
- March 5, 2025 inspection found six level two violations including food code breaches, resident record privacy failures, fire safety lapses, medication errors, and missed timely reassessments.
- Medication management deficiencies included inaccurate transcription of physician orders and failure to secure prescription medications properly.
- Fire safety issues involved inadequate disposal for smoking materials and noncompliant egress window hardware.
What does this home offer?
Building Type: Single-story
Housekeeping Services
Social and Recreational Activities
Places of interest near Raliance Group Home LLC
2.3 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Minneapolis's city center to Raliance Group Home LLC's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Raliance Group Home LLC
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around Minneapolis
The information below is reported by the Minnesota Department of Health, Health Regulation Division.
| New Perspective Arden Hills | AL NH IL MC | Arden Hills | 160
Facility
160
MN AVG
61
Rank
#29 / 532 | Yes |
33
Facility
33
MN AVG
43
Rank
#388 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 18
Facility
18
MN AVG
18
Rank
#50 / 137 |
61.3%
Facility
61.3%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#234 / 302 | A+ | 63.7%
Facility
63.7%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#141 / 149 | 1 | 10
Facility
10
MN AVG
10
Rank
#141 / 276 | 10.0
Facility
10.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#154 / 276 | ||
| Walker Methodist Walker Place | AL IL MC NH RC | Minneapolis (Southwest Minneapolis) | 120
Facility
120
MN AVG
61
Rank
#72 / 532 | No |
74
Facility
74
MN AVG
43
Rank
#86 / 632 | 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 20
Facility
20
MN AVG
18
Rank
#41 / 137 |
96.7%
Facility
96.7%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#37 / 302 | A+ | 91.3%
Facility
91.3%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#14 / 149 | 1 | 9
Facility
9
MN AVG
10
Rank
#124 / 276 | 9.0
Facility
9.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#139 / 276 | ||
| Abiitan Mill City | AL IL MC | Minneapolis (Central Minneapolis) | 110
Facility
110
MN AVG
61
Rank
#99 / 532 | No |
92
Facility
92
MN AVG
43
Rank
#6 / 632 | 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 11
Facility
11
MN AVG
18
Rank
#90 / 137 |
89.1%
Facility
89.1%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#79 / 302 | - | 73.3%
Facility
73.3%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#115 / 149 | 1 | 8
Facility
8
MN AVG
10
Rank
#102 / 276 | 8.0
Facility
8.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#117 / 276 | ||
| York Gardens Senior Living | AL MC | Edina (Parklawn Avenue) | 94
Facility
94
MN AVG
61
Rank
#136 / 532 | Yes |
74
Facility
74
MN AVG
43
Rank
#86 / 632 | Studio / 1 Bed / 2 Bed | 16
Facility
16
MN AVG
18
Rank
#71 / 137 | - | - | 79.2%
Facility
79.2%
MN AVG
80.3
Rank
#87 / 149 | - | - | - | ||
| Raliance Group Home LLC | AL | Minneapolis (Phillips) | 5
Facility
5
MN AVG
61
Rank
#400 / 532 | No |
72
Facility
72
MN AVG
43
Rank
#102 / 632 | - | - |
40.0%
Facility
40.0%
MN AVG
76.6%
Rank
#285 / 302 | - | - | 1 | 6
Facility
6
MN AVG
10
Rank
#61 / 276 | 6.0
Facility
6.0
MN AVG
10.0
Rank
#75 / 276 |
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Minnesota
Raliance Group Home LLC is located in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Minnesota.
Frequently Asked Questions about Raliance Group Home LLC
What neighborhood is Raliance Group Home LLC in?
Raliance Group Home LLC is in the Phillips neighborhood of Minneapolis.
Is Raliance Group Home LLC in a walkable area?
Raliance Group Home LLC has a walk score of 72. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
What is the occupancy rate at Raliance Group Home LLC?
Raliance Group Home LLC's occupancy is 40%.
How many beds does Raliance Group Home LLC have?
Raliance Group Home LLC has 5 beds.
What is the address of Raliance Group Home LLC?
Raliance Group Home LLC is located at 2618 Longfellow Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55407.
What is the phone number of Raliance Group Home LLC?
(612) 702-4834 will put you in contact with the team at Raliance Group Home LLC.
What county is Raliance Group Home LLC located in?
Raliance Group Home LLC is in Hennepin County.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





