The Estates at Roseville
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Roseville, MN
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Minnesota average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

The Estates at Roseville

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Roseville, MN
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 11 points below the Minnesota average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
The Estates at Roseville accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
The Estates at Roseville accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of The Estates at Roseville

Established in the serene neighborhood of Roseville, MN, The Estates at Roseville is a respected senior care provider that offers a full continuum of care. The community offers quality long-term care services and short-term rehabilitation to those who are recovering from an illness, injury, surgery, or living any forms of memory loss. Residents here delight in comfortable accommodations and round-the-clock care from a team of highly-competent care experts.

Focused on offering its residents an enriching environment that allows them to thrive, The Estates at Roseville also offers a wide array of social engagement activities and thoughtful amenities. Residents are also provided the relief and convenience of on-site housekeeping and laundry services that give them more time for enjoying their retirement life. Added support and comfort are provided by an on-site physician and access to specialty services, making residents’ lives more comfortable and convenient.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 36.0% Below MN avg. ▼ 36.0% Below MN avg.MN average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▼ 27.6% Below MN avg. ▼ 27.6% Below MN avg.MN average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 1.3% Below MN avg. ▼ 1.3% Below MN avg.MN average: 4.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 8.3% Below MN avg. ▼ 8.3% Below MN avg.MN average: 3.3Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 53rd out of 63 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 12% · MN 4h 50mThis facility: 4h 15m per resident per day, 12% below the Minnesota average of 4h 50m (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #53 / 63Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 53rd out of 63 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Minnesota average, with a ranking across 63 Minnesota facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
4h 15m

Standout metric: LPN / LVN is +38% above Minnesota average

3 of 6 metrics below Minnesota average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant824813024,52992100%7.6
Licensed Practical Nurse1933526,52892100%8.3
Registered Nurse1923425,29292100%8.6
Medication Aide/Technician135183,90392100%8.5
Other Dietary Services Staff6062,35992100%7.6
RN Director of Nursing5051,5506874%7.9
Dental Services Staff3031,3986368%7.8
Speech Language Pathologist0771,2287582%6.4
Clinical Nurse Specialist7071,0817480%7.1
Physical Therapy Aide0889787379%5.8
Administrator2028576874%7.7
Physical Therapy Assistant0885886874%8.2
Occupational Therapy Aide1014506065%7.5
Nurse Practitioner1014445863%7.7
Qualified Social Worker0553806368%5.9
Respiratory Therapy Technician0773786368%6
Occupational Therapy Assistant011431213%3.5
Medical Director0112433%8
130 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
52 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
42 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
18 Medication Aide/Technician
Coverage 100%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 140 Rank #14 / 94Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 14th out of 94 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Minnesota facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #80 / 104Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 80th out of 104 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Minnesota facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
29 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy between 85% and 95% suggests balanced demand. Rank #5 / 61Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 5th out of 61 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Minnesota average, with its Statewide rank out of 61. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
91.6% This home usually has limited availability

Based on residents per day and 140 beds.

Higher than the Minnesota average: 78.4%
Residents per day (avg) Info The average number of residents living at this facility on a given day. CMS calculates this figure from the facility's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments and uses this value for other measures like Hours Per Resident Per Day (HPRD) and 5-Star Staffing rating.
128

Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
103 days

About This Community

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Room Accommodations

Building Type2-story
Room Types
Private Semi-Private Rooms

Contact The Estates at Roseville

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Jun 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

70 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

11 points below the Minnesota average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

108 severity-weighted points (28 deficiencies) · 36% higher than the typical CMS-certified MN facility (median: 79)

Enforcement Typical

$27,378 in fines · 1 enforcement action

Persistence Concern

46 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified MN facility (median: 37)

Inspection grade: 70 out of 100, letter grade C-.
Total health inspections
5 ↓ 15% · MN 5.9This facility: 5, 15% below the Minnesota average of 5.9 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
28 Rank #34 / 66Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 34th out of 66 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Minnesota State average, with a ranking across all 66 MN facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 20% · MN 23.4This facility: 28, 20% above the Minnesota average of 23.4 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
5.6 Rank #51 / 66Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 51st out of 66 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Minnesota mean across 66 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 43% · MN 3.92This facility: 5.6, 43% above the Minnesota average of 3.92 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 28 of 28 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 28 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
1 ↑ 43% · MN 0.7This facility: 1, 43% above the Minnesota average of 0.7 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · MN 0.6This facility: 0, 100% below the Minnesota average of 0.6 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
27 ↑ 27% · MN 21.3This facility: 27, 27% above the Minnesota average of 21.3 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · MN 0.7This facility: 0, 100% below the Minnesota average of 0.7 (among Minnesota facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Jun 10, 2026 · 1 citation (Quality of Care, critical), corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 8 of 28 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Jun 10, 2026 1 citation
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Nov 20, 2025 2 citations
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
May 21, 2025 11 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Mar 14, 2024 9 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
May 18, 2023 5 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 28 citations
Quality of Life & Care 8 deficiencies (29%)
Resident Rights 6 deficiencies (21%)
Infection Control 4 deficiencies (14%)
Pharmacy Services 4 deficiencies (14%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (11%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 2 deficiencies (7%)
Nursing & Physician Services 1 deficiency (4%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

23 of 28 citations resulted from standard inspections; 3 of 28 resulted from complaint investigations; and 2 of 28 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: Jun 10, 2026 · $27,378 civil money penalty

1 fine
Jun 10, 2026 · $27,378 civil money penalty
Total fines
$27,378 ↓ 45% · MN $50KThis facility: $27,378, 45% below the Minnesota average of $49,948. Average among the 156 Minnesota facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #41 / 66Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 41st out of 66 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Minnesota average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 66 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 46% · MN 1.84This facility: 1, 46% below the Minnesota average of 1.84. Average among the 156 Minnesota facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 MN avg 0.4Minnesota average: 0.4. Average among the 156 Minnesota facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Minnesota average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↑ 52% · MN 2.6This facility: 4.0, 52% above the MN average of 2.6 (among MN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 2% · MN 3.1This facility: 3.0, 2% below the MN average of 3.1 (among MN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 6.1 Score · lower is better ↓ 41% · MN 10.3This facility: 6.1, 41% below the MN average of 10.3 (among MN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 13.3 Score · lower is better ↓ 37% · MN 21.0This facility: 13.3, 37% below the MN average of 21.0 (among MN facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 6 better, 4 worse, 3 near MN average

8 short-stay measures: 2 better, 2 worse, 1 near MN average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

The Estates at Roseville’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 62 Minnesota nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Profitable on care

10.2% operating margin

+4.6 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 7 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $2.1M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Minnesota homes

48.1% payroll share of revenue

MN average 72.0%Rank #57 / 62Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 57th out of 62 nursing homes we track in Minnesota for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Minnesota average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Minnesota that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.2M while revenue rose $1.7M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
135 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 7 · 5%
Medicaid 67 · 50%
Private pay & other 61 · 45%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Primarily short stays

Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.

Typical stay

Medicare 28 days Medicaid 1 - 2 years Private pay & other 2 - 3 months

Places of interest near The Estates at Roseville

Address 2.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Roseville's city center to The Estates at Roseville's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to The Estates at Roseville

Add your location

Address

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Minnesota

The Estates at Roseville is located in Roseville, Minnesota.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Minnesota.

Get Financial aid guidance

Elderly Waiver

Minnesota Medicaid EW

Age 65+
General Minnesota resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $3,000 individual, higher than most states
MN

Higher asset limit; rural access focus.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care (~$70/day) Home aides

Essential Community Supports (ECS)

Minnesota ECS

Age 65+
General Minnesota resident, at risk of decline but not nursing home level.
Income Limits ~$1,732/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $3,000 individual
MN

Bridges gap for those ineligible for waivers.

Benefits
In-home support (2-4 hours/week) Respite (up to 5 days/year) Transportation (~5 trips/month)

Alternative Care (AC) Program

Minnesota Alternative Care Program

Age 65+
General Minnesota resident, NFLOC, not MA-eligible.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,255-$2,829/month (100%-300% FPL); sliding scale copays.
Asset Limits $3,000 (individual); home equity limit $713,000.
MN

CDCS option; statewide via counties.

Benefits
Personal care (4-6 hours/day) Respite (~5 days/year) Home health Meals Home mods

Minnesota Senior Health Options (MSHO)

Minnesota Senior Health Options

Age 65+
General Minnesota resident, eligible for MA and Medicare Parts A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,255/month (100% FPL for MA); spenddown allowed.
Asset Limits $3,000 (individual), $6,000 (couple).
MN

7 health plans (e.g., UCare, HealthPartners); care coordinator assigned.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Medical care Respite Adult day care Home mods $900/year groceries (some plans)

Minnesota Senior Care Plus (MSC+)

Minnesota Senior Care Plus

Age 65+
General Minnesota resident, MA-eligible, not on Medicare.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,255/month (100% FPL); spenddown allowed.
Asset Limits $3,000 (individual), $6,000 (couple).
MN

Includes EW services; 7 health plans available.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite Adult day care Home mods Limited nursing home care

Consumer Support Grant (CSG)

Minnesota Consumer Support Grant

Age 65+ or disabled
General Minnesota resident, eligible for MA personal care but opts for grant.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,255/month (MA-eligible); spenddown allowed.
Asset Limits $3,000 individual
MN

Can hire family; statewide via counties.

Benefits
Cash (~$500-$1,500/month) for personal care Respite Home mods Assistive tech

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Minnesota Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General Minnesota resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
MN

Three tiers; no waitlist; includes Extra Help for Part D.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Minnesota VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General Minnesota resident, wartime service, need for ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth limit
MN

High veteran demand in rural/urban areas.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs (e.g., in-home, assisted living)

Frequently Asked Questions about The Estates at Roseville

What neighborhood is The Estates at Roseville in?

The Estates at Roseville is in the Victoria Street North neighborhood of Roseville.

Is The Estates at Roseville in a walkable area?

The Estates at Roseville has a walk score of 29. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the occupancy rate at The Estates at Roseville?

The Estates at Roseville's occupancy is 91.6%.

Are pets allowed at The Estates at Roseville?

No, The Estates at Roseville has a no-pet policy.

Does The Estates at Roseville operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

The Estates at Roseville is registered as a for-profit.

What is the overall rating for The Estates at Roseville?

The Estates at Roseville received a 2-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.

How many beds does The Estates at Roseville have?

The Estates at Roseville has 140 beds.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance