The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility
Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Campbellsville, KY
ALM Inspection Grade A+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 97 / 100, an A+ — 14 points above the Kentucky average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Campbellsville, KY
ALM Inspection Grade A+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 97 / 100, an A+ — 14 points above the Kentucky average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Nursing home care and skilled nursing are the two care types The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility handles in Campbellsville, KY. Licensed nursing supports the skilled side. The residential side holds people whose need for that setting keeps going.

The service list adds respite care, covering a short stay while somebody’s usual caregiver is away or mending. Rehabilitation services are there for residents working toward recovery or better function.

Long-term care shows up as a licensed designation too. With recovery work and long-term care both available, this fits a resident nursed through a recovery, a resident needing something longer, and a family after short-term relief.

Eighty-one beds are on the license here. Nursing per resident spans 3 hours and 11 minutes of the day. Three ways to pay are open, through Medicare, private funds, or Medicaid.

Christy Robertson is the administrator, and Cnrf Operations operates the community. A salon, a courtyard, activities, and religious services are all on the amenity list. Pets are permitted, so a resident does not have to give one up to move in.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 32.0% Above KY avg. ▲ 32.0% Above KY avg.KY average: 3.0Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 35.2% Above KY avg. ▲ 35.2% Above KY avg.KY average: 3.0Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 28.6% Below KY avg. ▼ 28.6% Below KY avg.KY average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 9.3% Below KY avg. ▼ 9.3% Below KY avg.KY average: 3.3Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 71st out of 188 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 15% · KY 3h 46mThis facility: 3h 11m per resident per day, 15% below the Kentucky average of 3h 46m (among Kentucky facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #71 / 188Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 71st out of 188 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Kentucky average, with a ranking across 188 Kentucky facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 11m

6 of 6 metrics below Kentucky average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant6206215,34292100%8.9
Licensed Practical Nurse190195,89192100%9
Registered Nurse9092,8919199%9.4
RN Director of Nursing5052,1386773%7.8
Nurse Aide in Training100101,0075358%10.3
Speech Language Pathologist0559817480%7.3
Medication Aide/Technician2029647885%9.2
Other Dietary Services Staff2027448592%7.3
Physical Therapy Assistant0446666368%7.3
Dental Services Staff1014796571%7.4
Administrator1014725964%8
Nurse Practitioner1014565762%8
Dietitian1014485863%7.7
Qualified Social Worker0224106470%6.4
Physical Therapy Aide0333024953%5.2
Respiratory Therapy Technician0222975661%5.3
Clinical Nurse Specialist1012162729%8
Medical Director011913437%2.7
Occupational Therapy Aide0112767%4.5
Occupational Therapy Assistant0112467%4
62 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
19 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
9 Registered Nurse
Coverage 99%
5 RN Director of Nursing
Coverage 73%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 81 Rank #127 / 194Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 127th out of 194 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Kentucky facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Years of operating Info A newer community that may feature more recent facilities and programs. This is the number of years in operation under current management. Rank #16 / 144Years in operation — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 16th out of 144 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for years in operation. Shows how long this facility has been in operation compared to other Kentucky facilities. Longer operating histories may benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
1 year
Walk Score Info Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities. Rank #59 / 204Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 59th out of 204 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Kentucky facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
59 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy between 85% and 95% suggests balanced demand. Rank #40 / 162Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 40th out of 162 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Kentucky average, with its Statewide rank out of 162. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
94.8% This home usually has limited availability

Based on 76.8 residents and 81 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Higher than the Kentucky average: 85.1%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
203 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeLong Term Care (Nursing Facility)
StatusActive
IssuanceMay 1, 2025
CountyTaylor
License Number100393
CMS Certification Number185042

Ownership & Operating Entity

The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility is administered by Christy Robertson.

Owner NameCnrf Operations, LLC

Safety & Compliance

Safety FeaturesElectronic security system

Staffing & Medical

2 services
Oxygen Services
Laboratory Testing & X-Rays

Additional Services

4 services
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.
TransportationListed as: Ambulance and transportation
Housekeeping
Laundry & Linen

Additional Policies & Features

Pets Allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Beauty Salon
Cable Tv
Wi-Fi
Computers
Meeting Room
Library
Garden
Courtyard
Activities
Group Outings
Stretching Exercises
Bingo
Birthday Celebrations
Holiday Celebrations
Social Gatherings

Faith & Spiritual Life

Religious AffiliationYes

Room Accommodations

Room Types
Private Room Semi-Private / Shared Room

Contact The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2019 · 7 years of data · Last health inspection Sep 2025

ALM Inspection Grade

97 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

14 points above the Kentucky average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Strong

13 severity-weighted points (8 deficiencies) · 2× lower than the typical CMS-certified KY facility (median: 31)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Strong

24 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified KY facility (median: 32)

Inspection grade: 97 out of 100, letter grade A+.
Total health inspections
3 ↑ 3% · KY 2.9This facility: 3, 3% above the KY average of 2.9 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
8 Rank #59 / 189Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 59th out of 189 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Kentucky State average, with a ranking across all 189 KY facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 36% · KY 12.5This facility: 8, 36% below the KY average of 12.5 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
2.67 Rank #39 / 189Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 39th out of 189 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Kentucky mean across 189 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 36% · KY 4.18This facility: 2.67, 36% below the KY average of 4.18 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 8 of 8 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 8 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · KY 1This facility: 0, 100% below the KY average of 1 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · KY 0.6This facility: 0, 100% below the KY average of 0.6 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
8 ↓ 26% · KY 10.8This facility: 8, 26% below the KY average of 10.8 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · KY 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the KY average of 0.1 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Sep 04, 2025 · 1 citation (Infection Control, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 2 of 8 citations · 7 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Sep 04, 2025 1 citation
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Jul 12, 2024 2 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Apr 25, 2019 5 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 8 citations
Quality of Life & Care 2 deficiencies (25%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (13%)
Resident Rights 1 deficiency (13%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 1 deficiency (13%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (13%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 1 deficiency (13%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (13%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

7 of 8 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 1 of 8 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 KY avg $49KKentucky average: $48,846. Average among the 91 Kentucky facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 KY avg 2.14Kentucky average: 2.14. Average among the 91 Kentucky facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 KY avg 0.29Kentucky average: 0.29. Average among the 91 Kentucky facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Kentucky average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↑ 14% · KY 3.5This facility: 4.0, 14% above the KY average of 3.5 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↑ 36% · KY 2.2This facility: 3.0, 36% above the KY average of 2.2 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 9.7 Score · lower is better ↑ 13% · KY 8.6This facility: 9.7, 13% above the KY average of 8.6 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 17.8 Score · lower is better ↑ 14% · KY 15.6This facility: 17.8, 14% above the KY average of 15.6 (among KY facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 5 better, 6 worse, 2 near KY average

8 short-stay measures: 3 better, 1 worse, 1 near KY average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 186 Kentucky nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Breaking even on care

1.8% operating margin

+0.1 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 2 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.2M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends more on payroll than most Kentucky homes

51.8% payroll share of revenue

KY average 45.8%Rank #39 / 186Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 39th out of 186 nursing homes we track in Kentucky for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Kentucky average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Kentucky that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.5M while revenue rose $0.7M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
81 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 15 · 19%
Medicaid 53 · 65%
Private pay & other 13 · 16%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mix of rehab and long-term care

This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 17 years Private pay & other 2 - 3 months

Places of interest near The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Address 0.3 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Campbellsville's city center to The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the KY Cabinet for Health & Family Services (CHFS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Kentucky average is: 45.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Hermitage Care & Rehabilitation Center ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
SNF
Owensboro
92
Facility 92
KY AVG 98
Rank #110 / 194
A
96.4%
Facility 96.4%
KY AVG 85.1%
Rank #95 / 162
+13%
3.90
Facility 3.90
KY AVG 3.76
Rank #28 / 188
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +14%+4%
$0
Facility $0
KY AVG $48.8k
Rank #1 / 192
1
Facility 1
KY AVG 12.5
Rank #1 / 189
1.0
Facility 1.0
KY AVG 4.2
Rank #1 / 189
-89A+
49
Facility 49
KY AVG 46
Rank #96 / 204
LP Owensboro, LLC
$12.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $12.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $11.4M
Rank #58 / 186
$5.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $5.2M
Rank #73 / 186
41.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 41.6%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG 45.8%
Rank #123 / 186
185346
Middlesboro Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
SNF
Middlesboro
95
Facility 95
KY AVG 98
Rank #100 / 194
A
96.7%
Facility 96.7%
KY AVG 85.1%
Rank #22 / 162
+14%
3.37
Facility 3.37
KY AVG 3.76
Rank #81 / 188
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -26%-10%
$0
Facility $0
KY AVG $48.8k
Rank #1 / 192
2
Facility 2
KY AVG 12.5
Rank #4 / 189
1.0
Facility 1.0
KY AVG 4.2
Rank #1 / 189
-92-
62
Facility 62
KY AVG 46
Rank #54 / 204
Middlesboro Operations, LLC
$11.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $11.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $11.4M
Rank #77 / 186
$4.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $4.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $5.2M
Rank #88 / 186
41.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 41.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG 45.8%
Rank #121 / 186
185240
Maysville Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
SNF
Maysville
130
Facility 130
KY AVG 98
Rank #32 / 194
?
94.9%
Facility 94.9%
KY AVG 85.1%
Rank #90 / 162
+12%
2.94
Facility 2.94
KY AVG 3.76
Rank #121 / 188
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -49%-22%
$0
Facility $0
KY AVG $48.8k
Rank #1 / 192
4
Facility 4
KY AVG 12.5
Rank #18 / 189
4.0
Facility 4.0
KY AVG 4.2
Rank #92 / 189
-123-
55
Facility 55
KY AVG 46
Rank #71 / 204
Maysville Operations, LLC
$15.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $11.4M
Rank #29 / 186
$6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $6.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $5.2M
Rank #38 / 186
42.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 42.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG 45.8%
Rank #117 / 186
185207
Redbanks Colonial Terrace ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
IL
MC
SNF
Sebree
87
Facility 87
KY AVG 98
Rank #120 / 194
?
87.1%
Facility 87.1%
KY AVG 85.1%
Rank #110 / 162
+2%
3.98
Facility 3.98
KY AVG 3.76
Rank #28 / 188
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ -17%+6%
$0
Facility $0
KY AVG $48.8k
Rank #1 / 192
3
Facility 3
KY AVG 12.5
Rank #8 / 189
3.0
Facility 3.0
KY AVG 4.2
Rank #51 / 189
-76A+
41
Facility 41
KY AVG 46
Rank #123 / 204
Redbanks Colonial Terrace, Inc
$8.0MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $8.0MFiscal year ending 06/2025
KY AVG $11.4M
Rank #137 / 186
$4.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $4.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
KY AVG $5.2M
Rank #111 / 186
51.3%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility 51.3%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
KY AVG 45.8%
Rank #42 / 186
185291
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
SNF
Bypass Campbellsville
81
Facility 81
KY AVG 98
Rank #127 / 194
A+
94.8%
Facility 94.8%
KY AVG 85.1%
Rank #40 / 162
+11%
3.18
Facility 3.18
KY AVG 3.76
Rank #71 / 188
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ -37%-15%
$0
Facility $0
KY AVG $48.8k
Rank #1 / 192
8
Facility 8
KY AVG 12.5
Rank #59 / 189
2.7
Facility 2.7
KY AVG 4.2
Rank #39 / 189
-77-
59
Facility 59
KY AVG 46
Rank #59 / 204
Cnrf Operations, LLC
$10.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $10.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $11.4M
Rank #106 / 186
$5.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.2MFiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG $5.2M
Rank #74 / 186
51.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 51.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
KY AVG 45.8%
Rank #39 / 186
185042

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other KY nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Who is the owner of The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility?
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility is legally operated by Cnrf Operations, LLC, and administered by Christy Robertson.
02 Is The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility in a walkable area?
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility has a walk score of 59. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
03 What is the license number of The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility?
According to KY state health department records, The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility's license number is 100393.
04 What is the occupancy rate at The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility?
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility's occupancy is 94.8%.
05 How long has The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility been in business?
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility has been operating for approximately 1 year, based on available licensing and registration records.
06 Are pets allowed at The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility?
Yes, The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility allows residents to bring their pets.
07 Does The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
The Grandview Nursing and Rehabilitation Facility is registered as a for-profit in KY.