Woodside Lutheran Home
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Green Bay, WI
ALM Inspection Grade A Info ALM's inspection grade is 95 / 100, an A — 14 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Woodside Lutheran Home

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Memory Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Green Bay, WI
ALM Inspection Grade A Info ALM's inspection grade is 95 / 100, an A — 14 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Woodside Lutheran Home accepts Medicare and private pay.
Woodside Lutheran Home accepts Medicare and private pay.

Overview of Woodside Lutheran Home

Woodside Lutheran Home provides nursing home, assisted living, memory care, respite care, and skilled nursing in Green Bay, WI. Services are available to adults age 55 and older, while respite care offers a short term stay when someone’s usual caregiver needs time away. The range of care levels may suit a resident whose needs grow over time, since moving between care levels can happen without leaving the community.

The home has 118 beds. Total nurse staffing is 5 hours and 56 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nursing time assigned to each resident. Medicare and private pay are accepted, giving families two payment paths for eligible services. Rehabilitation services and outpatient therapy let residents receive therapy through the community’s programs.

A salon and spa provide access to personal care appointments, and scheduled transportation gives residents an arranged option for travel to appointments away from home. An Alzheimer’s Support Group offers a dedicated forum for people affected by Alzheimer’s disease, while religious services are available for residents who wish to attend. A Walk Score of 67 means the area is somewhat walkable, with some errands possible on foot, so a resident who no longer drives may be able to handle certain nearby errands independently. Lisa Gervais serves as administrator, and Bay Area Lutheran Homes operates the community.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 61.7% Above WI avg. ▲ 61.7% Above WI avg.WI average: 3.1Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 74.4% Above WI avg. ▲ 74.4% Above WI avg.WI average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 35.0% Above WI avg. ▲ 35.0% Above WI avg.WI average: 3.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 6.0% Below WI avg. ▼ 6.0% Below WI avg.WI average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q2 2026 (April 1 – June 30, 2026).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 10th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 36% · WI 4h 22mThis facility: 5h 56m per resident per day, 36% above the Wisconsin average of 4h 22m (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #10 / 164Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 10th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Wisconsin average, with a ranking across 164 Wisconsin facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
5h 56m

Standout metric: Registered nurse (RN) is +62% above Wisconsin average

1 of 6 metrics below Wisconsin average

Staff by category

Q2 2026 · Apr 1 – Jun 30 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering April 1 – June 30, 2026.
Certified Nursing Assistant9109126,49891100%7.6
Registered Nurse190196,73291100%7.8
Clinical Nurse Specialist140144,8727582%7.4
Licensed Practical Nurse120123,78691100%7.6
Dietitian110112,83791100%6.2
Speech Language Pathologist0991,5899099%5.2
Physical Therapy Aide0771,3818897%6.2
Mental Health Service Worker2028856470%7.5
Physical Therapy Assistant0778177987%5
Respiratory Therapy Technician0665657380%4.6
Administrator1015126470%8
Qualified Social Worker0333356571%5
Occupational Therapy Assistant011721011%7.2
Medical Director011211%2
91 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
19 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
14 Clinical Nurse Specialist
Coverage 82%
12 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 118 Rank #29 / 197Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 29th out of 197 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Wisconsin facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities. Rank #47 / 191Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 47th out of 191 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Wisconsin facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
67 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #89 / 167Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 89th out of 167 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Wisconsin average, with its Statewide rank out of 167. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
74.1% This home usually has availability

Based on 87.4 residents and 118 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)

Similar to the Wisconsin average: 72.1%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
78 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeSkilled Care
CountyBrown
CMS Certification Number525557
Certification TypeTitle 18 SNF Title 19 NF

Ownership & Operating Entity

Woodside Lutheran Home is administered by Lisa Gervais.

Owner NameBay Area Lutheran Homes Inc
Profit StatusNonprofit

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Payment & Insurance

1 service
Accept Medicare

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Outpatient Therapy

Staffing & Medical

1 service
Doctor on Staff

Additional Services

1 service
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.

Contact Information

Fax(920) 499-1501

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed
Minimum Age55

Contact Woodside Lutheran Home

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2024 · 2 years of data · Last health inspection Sep 2025

ALM Inspection Grade

95 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

14 points above the Wisconsin average for CMS-certified facilities (81/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Strong

5 severity-weighted points (2 deficiencies) · 15× lower than the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 76)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Strong

22 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified WI facility (median: 27)

Inspection grade: 95 out of 100, letter grade A.
Total health inspections
2 ↓ 68% · WI 6.2This facility: 2, 68% below the Wisconsin average of 6.2 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
2 Rank #2 / 168Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 2nd out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Wisconsin State average, with a ranking across all 168 WI facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 93% · WI 28.3This facility: 2, 93% below the Wisconsin average of 28.3 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
1 Rank #1 / 168Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 1st out of 168 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Wisconsin mean across 168 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 76% · WI 4.24This facility: 1, 76% below the Wisconsin average of 4.24 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 2 of 2 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 2 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · WI 0.9This facility: 0, 100% below the Wisconsin average of 0.9 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · WI 1.2This facility: 0, 100% below the Wisconsin average of 1.2 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
2 ↓ 92% · WI 25.8This facility: 2, 92% below the Wisconsin average of 25.8 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · WI 0.5This facility: 0, 100% below the Wisconsin average of 0.5 (among Wisconsin facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Sep 24, 2025 · 1 citation (Infection Control, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Infection Control, 1 of 2 citations · 2 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Sep 24, 2025 1 citation
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Jul 31, 2024 1 citation
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 2 citations
Infection Control 1 deficiency (50%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (50%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

All 2 citations resulted from standard inspections.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Oct 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 WI avg $107KWisconsin average: $106,807. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $66KUS average: $66,281, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 WI avg 2.03Wisconsin average: 2.03. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.88US average: 1.88, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 WI avg 0.71Wisconsin average: 0.71. Average among the 146 Wisconsin facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.35US average: 0.35, among the 6,725 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Wisconsin average.

Data as of Oct 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 2 / 5 Below average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 10.5 Score · lower is better ↑ 17% · WI 9.0This facility: 10.5, 17% above the WI average of 9.0 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 22.1 Score · lower is better ↑ 17% · WI 18.9This facility: 22.1, 17% above the WI average of 18.9 (among WI facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 3 better, 7 worse, 1 near WI average

3 short-stay measures: 2 better, 1 worse

Financials

Money and staffing.

Woodside Lutheran Home’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending June 2025, compared with 164 Wisconsin nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Jun 2025

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, and more than last year

−3.2% operating margin

−8.3 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 7 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.2M) trims the net loss to −$0.3M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends more on payroll than most Wisconsin homes

64.0% payroll share of revenue

WI average 58.7%Rank #38 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 38th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Wisconsin for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Wisconsin average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Wisconsin that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.6M while revenue fell $1.1M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2025 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Sep 2026
Resident snapshot
81 residents · Sep 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 4 · 5%
Medicaid 35 · 43%
Private pay & other 42 · 52%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Primarily short stays

Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.

Typical stay

Medicare 28 days Private pay & other 1 - 2 months

Places of interest near Woodside Lutheran Home

Address 3.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Green Bay's city center to Woodside Lutheran Home's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Woodside Lutheran Home

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around Green Bay

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the WI Dept. of Health Services (DHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

Official facility name used in federal/state reporting (may differ slightly from the marketing name).
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
Estimated monthly cost range for the facility.
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
Better Business Bureau grade for the operating company. Reflects complaint handling and business practices, not clinical care quality.
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
Housing or bed configuration options (e.g. studio, shared), often from facility-reported amenities and licensing details.
Woodside Lutheran Home
NH
AL
MC
RC
SNF
Green Bay -
118
Facility 118
WI AVG 78
Rank #29 / 197
-
67
Facility 67
WI AVG 48
Rank #47 / 191
-
Grancare Nursing Center
NH
AL
SNF
Green Bay -
64
Facility 64
WI AVG 78
Rank #107 / 197
-
22
Facility 22
WI AVG 48
Rank #160 / 191
-
Edenbrook of Green Bay
NH
RC
SNF
Green Bay -
90
Facility 90
WI AVG 78
Rank #68 / 197
---
Green Bay Health Services
NH
SNF
Green Bay -
125
Facility 125
WI AVG 78
Rank #16 / 197
-
22
Facility 22
WI AVG 48
Rank #160 / 191
-
Odd Fellow Rebekah Home Association
NH
AL
SNF
Green Bay (Astor) -
88
Facility 88
WI AVG 78
Rank #73 / 197
-
66
Facility 66
WI AVG 48
Rank #52 / 191
-

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other WI nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Wisconsin

Woodside Lutheran Home is located in GREEN BAY, Wisconsin.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Wisconsin.

Get Financial aid guidance

Family Care Program

WI Medicaid Family Care

Age 65+ or disabled
General Wisconsin resident, Medicaid-eligible, long-term care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Managed care model; rural/urban balance.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Adult day care ($65/day) Home modifications ($1,500 avg.)

Wisconsin Caregiver Support Program

WI NFCSP Respite

Age Caregiver of someone 60+ (or with dementia)
General Wisconsin resident.
Income Limits No strict limit; prioritizes low-income.
Asset Limits Not applicable.
WI

High rural demand; ADRC coordination.

Benefits
In-home respite (4-6 hours/day) Adult day care (~$65/day) Short-term facility care (up to 5 days)

IRIS (Include, Respect, I Self-Direct)

Wisconsin IRIS

Age 65+ (or disabled 18+)
General WI resident, Medicaid-eligible, NFLOC.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month; QIT optional.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
WI

Flexible budget; serves ~20,000; participant hires caregivers.

Benefits
Personal care (custom hours) Respite Home mods Equipment Transportation Support services

SeniorCare Prescription Drug Assistance

Wisconsin SeniorCare

Age 65+
General WI resident, US citizen/qualified immigrant, not on full Medicaid.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980-$34,980/year (Level 1-2B, individual); varies by level.
Asset Limits None.
WI

Four benefit levels; serves ~50,000 annually.

Benefits
$5 generic/$15 brand copays (Level 1); deductibles ($500-$850) for higher levels; covers most Rx drugs

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Wisconsin Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General WI resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
WI

Includes Extra Help for Part D; no waitlist.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Wisconsin Home Energy Assistance Program (WHEAP)

Wisconsin WHEAP

Age 60+ prioritized
General WI resident, low-income household.
Income Limits (2025) ~$3,970/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Covers gas, electric, wood; crisis aid available.

Benefits
Heating/electric aid ($300-$1,000/season) Crisis aid ($500 max) Weatherization

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

Wisconsin VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General WI resident, wartime service, ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth
WI

High rural veteran use; supports care costs.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs

Property Tax Deferral Loan Program

Wisconsin Property Tax Deferral Loan

Age 65+
General WI resident, homeowner, live in home 6+ months/year.
Income Limits (2025) ~$24,980/year household
Asset Limits Home equity < $500,000; limited other assets.
WI

Saves ~$500-$1,500/year; interest ~2%-3%.

Benefits
Deferred tax payment (~$500-$1,500/year avg.)

Senior Farmers’ Market Nutrition Program (SFMNP)

Wisconsin SFMNP

Age 60+
General WI resident, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,322/month 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed.
WI

Vouchers (~$45/season); serves ~15,000 annually.

Benefits
Vouchers (~$45/season) for produce at farmers’ markets
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodside Lutheran Home

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Who is the owner of Woodside Lutheran Home?
Woodside Lutheran Home is legally operated by Bay Area Lutheran Homes Inc, and administered by Lisa Gervais.
02 Is Woodside Lutheran Home in a walkable area?
Woodside Lutheran Home has a walk score of 67. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Woodside Lutheran Home?
Woodside Lutheran Home's occupancy is 74.1%.
04 Are pets allowed at Woodside Lutheran Home?
No, Woodside Lutheran Home has a no-pet policy.
05 Does Woodside Lutheran Home operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Woodside Lutheran Home is registered as a non-profit in WI.
06 Who is the administrator of Woodside Lutheran Home?
Lisa Gervais is the administrator of Woodside Lutheran Home.
07 What is the overall rating for Woodside Lutheran Home?
Woodside Lutheran Home received a 5-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.