Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc
Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Voorhees, NJ
ALM Inspection Grade C Info ALM's inspection grade is 74 / 100, a C — 9 points below the New Jersey average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc

Nursing Home, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Voorhees, NJ
ALM Inspection Grade C Info ALM's inspection grade is 74 / 100, a C — 9 points below the New Jersey average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Complete Care at Voorhees

Complete Care at Voorhees offers six care types in Voorhees, NJ. They are memory care, palliative care, hospice care, respite care, nursing home care, and skilled nursing.

Skilled nursing and nursing home care are two names for a single provision of licensed nursing on the premises. Memory care is defined by the place rather than by any specific task. It’s a secured setting for someone who could wander off. Hospice care is aimed at comfort, and palliative care is too, but beside an illness that’s still being treated.

Respite care covers short stays. It is the single care type here that assumes the resident is going to go home again. That is what a family arranges when the usual caregiver needs a break or time for their own recovery.

Post acute care, short term rehabilitation, and orthopedic and post surgical work are for the weeks after a hospital stay or an operation. Named programs go beyond that. Cardiac, neuro and stroke, pulmonary, renal, bariatric, and psychology and psychiatric care are all also named, and rehabilitation services are there to put therapy where residents already are.

The building is licensed for 190 beds. At 94.2 percent occupancy, most have someone in them, so an opening may not come when a family needs it.

Divide a day of nursing across the census, and each resident’s share is 3 hours and 49 minutes. Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are all accepted, and Susan Love administers the home.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▼ 13.1% Below NJ avg. ▼ 13.1% Below NJ avg.NJ average: 3.5Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 5.9% Above NJ avg. ▲ 5.9% Above NJ avg.NJ average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 36.9% Below NJ avg. ▼ 36.9% Below NJ avg.NJ average: 3.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▼ 12.4% Below NJ avg. ▼ 12.4% Below NJ avg.NJ average: 4.6Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This nursing home is ranked 122nd out of 277 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↓ 4% · NJ 3h 57mThis facility: 3h 49m per resident per day, 4% below the New Jersey average of 3h 57m (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #122 / 277Nurse hours — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 122nd out of 277 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the New Jersey average, with a ranking across 277 New Jersey facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
3h 49m

Standout metric: LPN / LVN is +9% above New Jersey average

3 of 6 metrics below New Jersey average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant8926535436,13392100%8.1
Licensed Practical Nurse399813713,77892100%7.7
Other Dietary Services Staff110113,7959098%7.8
RN Director of Nursing130132,4368188%8.5
Clinical Nurse Specialist110112,3569199%7.5
Registered Nurse160162,16692100%7.1
Speech Language Pathologist0339437177%7.5
Dental Services Staff180188666470%7.5
Physical Therapy Assistant0667208188%6.7
Physical Therapy Aide0226726571%7.9
Nurse Practitioner2026206166%7.9
Administrator1014725964%8
Respiratory Therapy Technician0994516975%6.2
Qualified Social Worker0334416267%7
Nurse Aide in Training3033083538%8.3
Occupational Therapy Aide1501525744%7
Mental Health Service Worker2021672123%8
Dietitian80815644%7.8
354 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
137 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
11 Other Dietary Services Staff
Coverage 98%
13 RN Director of Nursing
Coverage 88%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 190 Rank #58 / 330Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 58th out of 330 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other New Jersey facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #266 / 349Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 266th out of 349 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across New Jersey facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
26 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy between 85% and 95% suggests balanced demand. Rank #44 / 291Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 44th out of 291 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the New Jersey average, with its Statewide rank out of 291. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
93.1% This home usually has limited availability

Based on 176.8 residents and 190 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents

Higher than the New Jersey average: 82.2%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
141 days

About This Community

License Details

StatusActive
ExpirationJanuary 31, 2027
License Number060414
CMS Certification Number315219

Awards

Great Place to Work 2025-2026

Ownership & Operating Entity

Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc is legally operated by Complete Care At Voorhees, LLC, and administered by Ms. Susan Love.

Owner NameComplete Care At Voorhees, LLC
OfficersPeople and entities with formal legal or financial responsibility for the organization that owns this community, as listed in New Jersey's licensing records.LLC PC Nj2 Opcos,

Type Of Units

Long Term Care
190 units
Total beds
190 units

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council
Hoyer Lift

Therapy & Rehabilitation

1 service
Short-Term Rehab

Staffing & Medical

5 services
Orthopedic & Post-Surgical Care
Cardiac Care
Neuro & Stroke Care
Pulmonary Care
Renal Care

Memory & Specialized Care

3 services
Palliative CareCare focused on relieving pain, symptoms, and stress while supporting quality of life. It can be provided alongside treatment for a serious illness.
Bariatric CareSpecialized care for people with severe obesity, including safe transfers, equipment, mobility support, and management of related health needs.
Psychology/Psychiatric Care

Additional Services

1 service
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Contact Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc

Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2022 · 4 years of data · Last health inspection Feb 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

74 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

9 points below the New Jersey average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Concern

105 severity-weighted points (35 deficiencies) · 63% higher than the typical CMS-certified NJ facility (median: 64)

Enforcement Typical

1 enforcement action · above the typical CMS-certified NJ facility (median: 0) · $23,520 in fines

Persistence Typical

36 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified NJ facility (median: 33)

Inspection grade: 74 out of 100, letter grade C.
Total health inspections
6 ↑ 46% · NJ 4.1This facility: 6, 46% above the New Jersey average of 4.1 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
35 Rank #242 / 282Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 242nd out of 282 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the New Jersey State average, with a ranking across all 282 NJ facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 54% · NJ 22.7This facility: 35, 54% above the New Jersey average of 22.7 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
5.83 Rank #162 / 282Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 162nd out of 282 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the New Jersey mean across 282 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↑ 4% · NJ 5.59This facility: 5.83, 4% above the New Jersey average of 5.59 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 35 of 35 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 35 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
1 ↑ 43% · NJ 0.7This facility: 1, 43% above the New Jersey average of 0.7 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · NJ 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the New Jersey average of 0.4 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
34 ↑ 60% · NJ 21.3This facility: 34, 60% above the New Jersey average of 21.3 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · NJ 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the New Jersey average of 0.4 (among New Jersey facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Feb 19, 2026 · 1 citation (Administration, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 10 of 35 citations · 9 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Feb 19, 2026 1 citation
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Aug 29, 2025 1 citation
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
May 02, 2025 1 citation
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Jan 13, 2025 9 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Sep 29, 2023 16 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Environmental moderate citation Corrected
Infection Control critical citation Corrected
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Jun 07, 2022 7 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 35 citations
Quality of Life & Care 10 deficiencies (29%)
Nutrition & Dietary 7 deficiencies (20%)
Resident Rights 4 deficiencies (11%)
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 4 deficiencies (11%)
Pharmacy Services 4 deficiencies (11%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (6%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 2 deficiencies (6%)
Administration 1 deficiency (3%)
Environmental 1 deficiency (3%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

25 of 35 citations resulted from standard inspections; 3 of 35 resulted from complaint investigations; and 7 of 35 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports
Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: May 1, 2026 · $23,520 civil money penalty

1 fine
May 1, 2026 · $23,520 civil money penalty
Total fines
$23,520 ↓ 72% · NJ $84KThis facility: $23,520, 72% below the New Jersey average of $84,496. Average among the 144 New Jersey facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #200 / 282Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 200th out of 282 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the New Jersey average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 282 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 47% · NJ 1.88This facility: 1, 47% below the New Jersey average of 1.88. Average among the 144 New Jersey facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 NJ avg 0.06New Jersey average: 0.06. Average among the 144 New Jersey facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New Jersey average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 12% · NJ 4.5This facility: 5.0, 12% above the NJ average of 4.5 (among NJ facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average ↑ 5% · NJ 3.8This facility: 4.0, 5% above the NJ average of 3.8 (among NJ facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 3.2 Score · lower is better ↓ 45% · NJ 5.8This facility: 3.2, 45% below the NJ average of 5.8 (among NJ facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 7.5 Score · lower is better ↓ 31% · NJ 10.9This facility: 7.5, 31% below the NJ average of 10.9 (among NJ facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 8 better, 2 worse, 3 near NJ average

8 short-stay measures: 1 better, 3 worse, 1 near NJ average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 271 New Jersey nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Breaking even on care

1.3% operating margin

+6.6 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 3 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.3M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most New Jersey homes

45.9% payroll share of revenue

NJ average 52.8%Rank #166 / 271Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 166th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New Jersey average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $1.0M while revenue rose $3.9M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
180 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 14 · 8%
Medicaid 146 · 81%
Private pay & other 20 · 11%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly long-term care residents

Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 10 months Private pay & other 1 - 2 months

Places of interest near Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Voorhees's city center to Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc

Add your location

Address

Compare Memory Care around Evesham Township

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the NJ Dept. of Health (NJDOH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The New Jersey average is: 52.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Elmwood Hills Healthcare Center Llc ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
MC
NH
PC
RC
SNF
Blackwood (Gloucester Township)
300
Facility 300
NJ AVG 142
Rank #8 / 330
C-
94.6%
Facility 94.6%
NJ AVG 82.2%
Rank #25 / 291
+15%
3.75
Facility 3.75
NJ AVG 3.96
Rank #122 / 277
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -46%-5%
$9.1k
Facility $9.1k
NJ AVG $85.7k
Rank #175 / 282
25
Facility 25
NJ AVG 22.7
Rank #171 / 282
6.3
Facility 6.3
NJ AVG 5.6
Rank #185 / 282
2284-
64
Facility 64
NJ AVG 52
Rank #137 / 349
Elmwood Hills Healthcare Center LLC
$88.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $88.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $18.9M
Rank #1 / 271
$42.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $42.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $9.2M
Rank #1 / 271
48.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 48.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG 52.8%
Rank #144 / 271
315159
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
MC
HOS
NH
PC
RC
SNF
Voorhees
190
Facility 190
NJ AVG 142
Rank #58 / 330
C
93.1%
Facility 93.1%
NJ AVG 82.2%
Rank #44 / 291
+13%
3.82
Facility 3.82
NJ AVG 3.96
Rank #122 / 277
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -72%-4%
$23.5k
Facility $23.5k
NJ AVG $85.7k
Rank #200 / 282
35
Facility 35
NJ AVG 22.7
Rank #242 / 282
5.8
Facility 5.8
NJ AVG 5.6
Rank #162 / 282
1177-
26
Facility 26
NJ AVG 52
Rank #266 / 349
Complete Care At Voorhees, LLC
$19.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $19.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $18.9M
Rank #96 / 271
$9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $9.2M
Rank #120 / 271
45.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 45.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG 52.8%
Rank #166 / 271
315219
Riverfront Rehabilitation and Care Center ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
MC
HOS
NH
SNF
Pennsauken Township (Airport Industrial Park)
180
Facility 180
NJ AVG 142
Rank #70 / 330
C+
88.3%
Facility 88.3%
NJ AVG 82.2%
Rank #32 / 291
+7%
3.49
Facility 3.49
NJ AVG 3.96
Rank #179 / 277
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -89%-12%
$0
Facility $0
NJ AVG $85.7k
Rank #1 / 282
37
Facility 37
NJ AVG 22.7
Rank #251 / 282
7.4
Facility 7.4
NJ AVG 5.6
Rank #235 / 282
-159-
51
Facility 51
NJ AVG 52
Rank #177 / 349
Cooper River Garden Group LLC
$21.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $21.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $18.9M
Rank #72 / 271
$9.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $9.2M
Rank #101 / 271
44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG 52.8%
Rank #185 / 271
315225
Silver Healthcare Center ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
MC
NH
SNF
Cherry Hill (Barclay)
256
Facility 256
NJ AVG 142
Rank #17 / 330
C-
56.8%
Facility 56.8%
NJ AVG 82.2%
Rank #281 / 291
-31%
4.07
Facility 4.07
NJ AVG 3.96
Rank #52 / 277
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +24%+3%
$81.2k
Facility $81.2k
NJ AVG $85.7k
Rank #245 / 282
22
Facility 22
NJ AVG 22.7
Rank #148 / 282
3.7
Facility 3.7
NJ AVG 5.6
Rank #53 / 282
2146-
4
Facility 4
NJ AVG 52
Rank #336 / 349
The Silvercare LLC
$19.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $19.0MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $18.9M
Rank #111 / 271
$10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $9.2M
Rank #74 / 271
55.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 55.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG 52.8%
Rank #65 / 271
315280
The Palace Rehabilitation and Care Center ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
MC
NH
PC
RC
SNF
Maple Shade (Maple Shade Township)
165
Facility 165
NJ AVG 142
Rank #103 / 330
C-
97.0%
Facility 97.0%
NJ AVG 82.2%
Rank #61 / 291
+18%
4.67
Facility 4.67
NJ AVG 3.96
Rank #52 / 277
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ +12%+18%
$6.1k
Facility $6.1k
NJ AVG $85.7k
Rank #169 / 282
49
Facility 49
NJ AVG 22.7
Rank #275 / 282
12.3
Facility 12.3
NJ AVG 5.6
Rank #279 / 282
3160-
56
Facility 56
NJ AVG 52
Rank #154 / 349
The Palace Rehabilitation And Care Center, LLC
$15.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $15.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $18.9M
Rank #178 / 271
$2.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $2.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG $9.2M
Rank #259 / 271
15.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 15.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG 52.8%
Rank #258 / 271
315263

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other NJ nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Financial Assistance for
Memory Care in New Jersey

Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc is located in Voorhees, New Jersey.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New Jersey.

Get Financial aid guidance

Managed Long Term Services and Supports

NJ Medicaid MLTSS

Age 65+ or disabled
General New Jersey resident, Medicaid- eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
NJ

High urban demand; managed care model.

Benefits
In-home care (5-7 hours/day) Assisted living Respite (240 hours/year) Medical services

JACC (Jersey Assistance for Community Caregiving)

NJ JACC

Age 60+
General New Jersey resident, at risk of nursing home.
Income Limits ~$2,500/month individual, varies
Asset Limits $40,000 individual
NJ

Higher asset limit; limited funding.

Benefits
In-home care (3-5 hours/week) Respite (up to 10 days/year) Home modifications (~$1,000 avg.)

Pharmaceutical Assistance to the Aged and Disabled (PAAD)

New Jersey PAAD

Age 65+
General NJ resident, enrolled in Medicare Part D or eligible.
Income Limits (2025) ~$42,142/year (individual), ~$49,209/year (couple).
Asset Limits Not assessed.
NJ

Copays $5 (generic), $7 (brand); covers Part D premiums up to benchmark.

Benefits
Prescription cost reduction ($500-$1,000/year savings) Premium assistance ($20/month above benchmark)

Senior Gold Prescription Discount Program

New Jersey Senior Gold

Age 65+
General NJ resident, enrolled in Medicare Part D or eligible.
Income Limits (2025) ~$42,142-$52,142/year (individual), ~$49,209-$59,209/year (couple).
Asset Limits Not assessed.
NJ

Copays $15 + 50% of remaining cost; no premium assistance.

Benefits
Prescription cost reduction (~$300-$800/year savings)

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

New Jersey Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General NJ resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI)—individual.
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
NJ

Three tiers; no waitlist; includes Extra Help for Part D.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Senior Freeze (Property Tax Reimbursement)

New Jersey Senior Freeze

Age 65+ by Dec 31 prior year
General NJ resident, homeowner, paid property taxes.
Income Limits (2025) ~$150,000/year combined household, projected
Asset Limits Not assessed; home ownership required.
NJ

Combines with ANCHOR/Stay NJ via PAS-1; annual application.

Benefits
Tax reimbursement (~$500-$2,000/year) for increases since base year

ANCHOR (Affordable NJ Communities for Homeowners and Renters)

New Jersey ANCHOR

Age 65+ prioritized
General NJ resident, homeowner/renter, paid property taxes/rent.
Income Limits (2025) ~$150,000/year (homeowners), ~$75,000/year (renters).
Asset Limits Not assessed.
NJ

Combines with Senior Freeze/Stay NJ; broader than prior Homestead program.

Benefits
Tax relief (~$700-$1,500/year homeowners, ~$250-$450 renters)

Stay NJ

New Jersey Stay NJ

Age 65+ by Dec 31 prior year
General NJ resident, homeowner, lived in home 10+ years.
Income Limits (2025) ~$500,000/year projected, subject to final regs
Asset Limits Not assessed; home ownership required.
NJ

Up to 50% tax credit (max $6,500); phased implementation.

Benefits
Tax credit (~$3,000-$6,500/year, projected) starting 2026

Universal Service Fund (USF)

New Jersey Universal Service Fund

Age 65+ prioritized
General NJ resident, utility customer, low-income.
Income Limits (2025) ~$3,970/month individual, 185% FPL
Asset Limits Not assessed; income-focused.
NJ

Must owe >$25 on bill; combines with LIHEAP if eligible.

Benefits
Bill credits (~$300-$1,500/year) to cap energy costs at 6% of income

NJ Family Caregiver Support Program (via NFCSP)

New Jersey Family Caregiver Support Program

Age —
General Caregivers of 60+ needing care or 55+ caregivers of others; NJ resident; functional needs (2+ ADLs).
Income Limits (2025) Prioritizes ~$24,980/year (individual); no strict cap.
Asset Limits Not assessed; need-based.
NJ

21 AAAs; rural/low-income priority.

Benefits
Respite (4-6 hours/week or 5 days/year) Adult day care ($60/day) Training Supplies (~$500/year)

VA Aid and Attendance (A&A) and Housebound Benefits

New Jersey VA Aid and Attendance/Housebound

Age 65+ or disabled veteran/spouse
General NJ resident, wartime service, need for ADL help (A&A) or homebound.
Income Limits (2025) Net income < ~$1,984/month (veteran with dependent, A&A); pension offsets income.
Asset Limits ~$155,356 net worth limit
NJ

High veteran demand in urban/rural areas.

Benefits
Cash (~$1,433-$2,642/month veteran, ~$951-$1,318 spouse) for care costs (e.g., in-home, assisted living)
Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Is Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc in a walkable area?
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc has a walk score of 26. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
02 What is the license number of Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc?
According to NJ state health department records, Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc's license number is 060414.
03 When does Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc's license expire?
According to NJ state health department records, Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc's license expires on January 31, 2027.
04 What is the occupancy rate at Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc?
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc's occupancy is 93.1%.
05 Are pets allowed at Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc?
No, Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc has a no-pet policy.
06 Does Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc is registered as a for-profit in NJ.
07 Who is the administrator of Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc?
Ms. Susan Love is the administrator of Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc.