Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Weatherford, TX
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 12 points below the Texas average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Hospice Care, Memory Care, Palliative Care, Respite Care & Skilled Nursing · Weatherford, TX
ALM Inspection Grade C- Info ALM's inspection grade is 70 / 100, a C- — 12 points below the Texas average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center accepts Medicaid, Medicare, and private pay.
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center accepts Medicaid, Medicare, and private pay.
Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2023 · 3 years of data · Last health inspection Mar 2026

ALM Inspection Grade

70 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

12 points below the Texas average for CMS-certified facilities (82/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Typical

96 severity-weighted points (22 citations) · 13% higher than the typical CMS-certified TX facility (median: 85)

Enforcement Concern

$102,810 in fines · 1 enforcement action

Persistence Typical

18 days to fix issues · slower than the typical CMS-certified TX facility (median: 16)

Inspection grade: 70 out of 100, letter grade C-.
Total health inspections
7 ↓ 11% · TX 7.9This facility: 7, 11% below the TX average of 7.9 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
22 Rank #102 / 234Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 102nd out of 234 nursing homes we track in Texas for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Texas State average, with a ranking across all 234 TX facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 21% · TX 27.7This facility: 22, 21% below the TX average of 27.7 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
3.14 Rank #102 / 234Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 102nd out of 234 nursing homes we track in Texas for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Texas mean across 234 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 14% · TX 3.65This facility: 3.14, 14% below the TX average of 3.65 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 22 of 22 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 22 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
2 ↑ 5% · TX 1.9This facility: 2, 5% above the TX average of 1.9 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · TX 0.4This facility: 0, 100% below the TX average of 0.4 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
18 ↓ 28% · TX 24.9This facility: 18, 28% below the TX average of 24.9 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
2 ↑ 400% · TX 0.4This facility: 2, 400% above the TX average of 0.4 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Mar 17, 2026 · 3 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Resident Assessment & Care Planning, 7 of 22 citations · 8 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Mar 17, 2026 3 citations
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Resident Rights moderate citation Corrected
Sep 04, 2025 2 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Pharmacy moderate citation Corrected
Feb 14, 2025 3 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care critical citation Corrected
Resident Rights critical citation Corrected
Aug 22, 2024 6 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nursing Services minor citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
May 22, 2024 4 citations
Nursing Services minor citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Feb 01, 2024 1 citation
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Jul 14, 2023 3 citations
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 22 citations
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 7 deficiencies (32%)
Quality of Life & Care 4 deficiencies (18%)
Nutrition & Dietary 3 deficiencies (14%)
Infection Control 2 deficiencies (9%)
Resident Rights 2 deficiencies (9%)
Nursing & Physician Services 2 deficiencies (9%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 1 deficiency (5%)
Pharmacy Services 1 deficiency (5%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

11 of 22 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 11 of 22 resulted from complaint investigations.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

1 penalty in the past 3 years

Latest: Feb 14, 2025 · $102,810 civil money penalty

1 fine
Feb 14, 2025 · $102,810 civil money penalty
Total fines
$102,810 ↑ 57% · TX $66KThis facility: $102,810, 57% above the Texas average of $65,686. Average among the 815 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.Rank #200 / 236Federal fines — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 200th out of 236 nursing homes we track in Texas for federal fines. Shows this facility's cumulative CMS federal fine dollars versus the Texas average among facilities with fines, and where it ranks among 236 facilities in the pool. Lower total dollars mean a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Number of fines
1 ↓ 54% · TX 2.16This facility: 1, 54% below the Texas average of 2.16. Average among the 815 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 TX avg 0.18Texas average: 0.18. Average among the 815 Texas facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Texas average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average ↑ 23% · TX 4.1This facility: 5.0, 23% above the TX average of 4.1 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 3 / 5 Average ↓ 3% · TX 3.1This facility: 3.0, 3% below the TX average of 3.1 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 9.8 Score · lower is better ↑ 23% · TX 7.9This facility: 9.8, 23% above the TX average of 7.9 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 17.6 Score · lower is better ↑ 22% · TX 14.5This facility: 17.6, 22% above the TX average of 14.5 (among TX facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

13 long-stay measures: 6 better, 4 worse, 3 near TX average

8 short-stay measures: 2 better, 1 worse, 2 near TX average, 3 compared with US only

Financials

Money and staffing.

Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending September 2024, compared with 225 Texas nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Sep 2024

Is it financially stable?

Losing money on care, but less than last year

−15.8% operating margin

+6.0 pts vs prior year

An operating loss in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($1.4M) trims the net loss to −$0.3M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Texas homes

56.4% payroll share of revenue

TX average 68.8%Rank #108 / 202Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 108th out of 202 nursing homes we track in Texas for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Texas average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Texas that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $1.2M while revenue rose $3.1M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
91 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 8 · 9%
Medicaid 59 · 65%
Private pay & other 24 · 26%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Primarily short stays

Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.

Typical stay

Medicare 1 - 2 months Medicaid 5 months Private pay & other 4 - 5 months

Places of interest near Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center

Address 0.6 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Weatherford's city center to Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around the area

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the TX Health & Human Services Commission (HHSC), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. HC (Home Care): Professional care delivered in the person's own home, from companionship to skilled nursing. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. ADC (Adult Day Care): Daytime supervision, health monitoring, and social activities for seniors who live at home. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Texas average is: 68.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
Windsor Nursing and Rehabilitation Center of Harlingen ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
MC
RC
SNF
Harlingen
154
Facility 154
TX AVG 109
Rank #28 / 257
A+
85.3%
Facility 85.3%
TX AVG 71.5%
Rank #33 / 175
+19%- ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -14%-
$0
Facility $0
TX AVG $66.1k
Rank #1 / 236
17
Facility 17
TX AVG 27.7
Rank #59 / 234
2.4
Facility 2.4
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #40 / 234
-131-
44
Facility 44
TX AVG 44
Rank #143 / 276
Starr County Hospital District
$12.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $12.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #42 / 225
$5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #104 / 225
40.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 40.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #184 / 202
455822
Meadow Lake Senior Living – Tyler ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
AL
IL
MC
RC
SNF
Tyler
20
Facility 20
TX AVG 109
Rank #253 / 257
A+--
4.10
Facility 4.10
TX AVG 3.50
Rank #46 / 233
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +156%+17%
$0
Facility $0
TX AVG $66.1k
Rank #1 / 236
4
Facility 4
TX AVG 27.7
Rank #2 / 234
1.3
Facility 1.3
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #2 / 234
-30A+
33
Facility 33
TX AVG 44
Rank #196 / 276
Robbin Bell
$10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $10.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #76 / 225
$5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $5.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #81 / 225
56%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 56%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #110 / 202
676286
James L. West Center for Dementia Care ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
NH
ADC
HC
MC
RC
SNF
Fort Worth
112
Facility 112
TX AVG 109
Rank #150 / 257
C
89.8%
Facility 89.8%
TX AVG 71.5%
Rank #12 / 175
+26%
5.62
Facility 5.62
TX AVG 3.50
Rank #13 / 233
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -37%+61%
$63.2k
Facility $63.2k
TX AVG $66.1k
Rank #184 / 236
17
Facility 17
TX AVG 27.7
Rank #59 / 234
2.8
Facility 2.8
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #69 / 234
8101-
73
Facility 73
TX AVG 44
Rank #24 / 276
James L West Presbyterian Special Care Center
$15.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $15.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #26 / 225
$10.6MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $10.6MFiscal year ending 06/2025
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #22 / 225
70.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility 70.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #40 / 202
745019
Cityview Nursing and Rehabilitation Center ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
HC
HOS
MC
RC
SNF
Fort Worth
210
Facility 210
TX AVG 109
Rank #6 / 257
C
86.5%
Facility 86.5%
TX AVG 71.5%
Rank #29 / 175
+21%
3.45
Facility 3.45
TX AVG 3.50
Rank #120 / 233
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ +7%-2%
$234.0k
Facility $234.0k
TX AVG $66.1k
Rank #231 / 236
41
Facility 41
TX AVG 27.7
Rank #196 / 234
3.4
Facility 3.4
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #134 / 234
4182-
56
Facility 56
TX AVG 44
Rank #74 / 276
Decatur Hospital Authority
$18.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $18.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #14 / 225
$9.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility $9.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #26 / 225
54%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility 54%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #124 / 202
675622
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
NH
AL
HOS
MC
PC
RC
SNF
Weatherford
132
Facility 132
TX AVG 109
Rank #57 / 257
C-
67.7%
Facility 67.7%
TX AVG 71.5%
Rank #122 / 175
-5%
3.51
Facility 3.51
TX AVG 3.50
Rank #70 / 233
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -66%0%
$102.8k
Facility $102.8k
TX AVG $66.1k
Rank #200 / 236
22
Facility 22
TX AVG 27.7
Rank #102 / 234
3.1
Facility 3.1
TX AVG 3.6
Rank #102 / 234
289-
62
Facility 62
TX AVG 44
Rank #52 / 276
Pmg Opco - Hilltop LLC
$10.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility $10.6MFiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG $10.2M
Rank #73 / 225
$6.0MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility $6.0MFiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG $5.8M
Rank #73 / 225
56.4%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility 56.4%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
TX AVG 68.8%
Rank #108 / 202
675988

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other TX nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Know before you visit

Frequently Asked Questions about Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center

Quick answers from public records and the community's own listing.
01 Who is the owner of Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center is legally operated by Parker County Hospital District.
02 Is Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center in a walkable area?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center has a walk score of 62. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
03 What is the occupancy rate at Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center's occupancy is 67.7%.
04 Are pets allowed at Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center?
No, Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center has a no-pet policy.
05 Does Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center is registered as a for-profit in TX.
06 What is the overall rating for Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center received a 1-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
07 How many beds does Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center have?
Hilltop Park Rehabilitation and Care Center has 132 beds.