The Lodge
Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Warner Robins, GA
ALM Inspection Grade A+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 97 / 100, an A+ — 14 points above the Georgia average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

The Lodge

Nursing Home & Skilled Nursing · Warner Robins, GA
ALM Inspection Grade A+ Info ALM's inspection grade is 97 / 100, an A+ — 14 points above the Georgia average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100) · A proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade.A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. It is not a government rating.
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
The Lodge accepts Medicare and private pay.
The Lodge accepts Medicare and private pay.

Overview of The Lodge

The Lodge is a nursing home in Warner Robins, GA, offering nursing care and skilled nursing. Licensed nursing care is available on site around the clock, and the nursing home setting supports residents who need ongoing nursing services. The Lodge opened in 2015 and has 106 beds.

Care includes post-acute transitional care, rehabilitation services, and long-term care. These services can support someone recovering after a medical stay as well as a resident who needs continuing care, making the community potentially suitable for both short-term recovery and ongoing nursing needs.

Medicare and private pay are accepted. Medicare can cover short-term skilled care after a hospital stay, while private pay means the resident or family pays directly. Total nurse staffing is 3 hours and 59 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nurse time allocated to each resident. Kaelyn Meade serves as the administrator.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 87.3% Above GA avg. ▲ 87.3% Above GA avg.GA average: 2.7Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 74.5% Above GA avg. ▲ 74.5% Above GA avg.GA average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▼ 56.9% Below GA avg. ▼ 56.9% Below GA avg.GA average: 2.3Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 74.7% Above GA avg. ▲ 74.7% Above GA avg.GA average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Headcount

Total staff Info Every person who worked here at any point in the quarter, employees and contractors. It is not how many are on site at once: that is the "on an average day" figure. 128 127 employees · 1 contractor · 44 on an average day
Staff per resident Info 128 total staff / 72 residents. Residents: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026); staff: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (Q4 2025).Residents and staff come from two different CMS releases, so the two counts can be a few months apart. 1.78 : 1 ↑ 28% · GA 1.39This facility: 1.78 staff per resident, 28% above the Georgia average of 1.39 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. 128 staff ÷ 72 residents See full Georgia ranking →
Average shift Info Average hours one staff member works on a day they are on shift, across every role. 13.7 h ↑ 65% · GA 8.3 hThis facility: 13.7 h, 65% above the Georgia average of 8.3 h (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. 55,493 staff hours this quarter See full Georgia ranking →

100% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees

Georgia average: 94.2% · Contractors this quarter: Physical Therapy Aide (1)

Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant6006029,30092100%14
Licensed Practical Nurse4304318,43892100%15
Registered Nurse9091,6128896%12.4
Other Dietary Services Staff2021,0576470%13.5
RN Director of Nursing1011,0546267%17
Clinical Nurse Specialist3039907177%8.1
Nurse Practitioner3038996672%8
Dietitian1015156368%8.2
Administrator1014645863%8
Dental Services Staff1014232729%15.7
Mental Health Service Worker1013343942%8.6
Occupational Therapy Aide1013234043%8.1
Occupational Therapy Assistant10160910%6.7
Physical Therapy Aide011251516%1.7
60 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
43 Licensed Practical Nurse
Coverage 100%
9 Registered Nurse
Coverage 96%
2 Other Dietary Services Staff
Coverage 70%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A mid-sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities. 106 Rank #95 / 216Bed count — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 95th out of 216 nursing homes we track in Georgia for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Georgia facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.

Years of operating Info A longer operating history, which may indicate experience navigating regulations and delivering ongoing care. This is the number of years in operation under current management. Rank #22 / 197Years in operation — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 22nd out of 197 nursing homes we track in Georgia for years in operation. Shows how long this facility has been in operation compared to other Georgia facilities. Longer operating histories may benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
51 years
Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #123 / 220Walk Score — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 123rd out of 220 nursing homes we track in Georgia for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Georgia facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
45 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #143 / 162Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 143rd out of 162 nursing homes we track in Georgia for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Georgia average, with its Statewide rank out of 162. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
65.1% This home usually has availability

Based on 69 residents and 106 beds. Source: state inspection report (Apr 2025)

Lower than the Georgia average: 80.7%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
74 days

About This Community

License Details

Facility TypeNursing Home
StatusSnf/Nf Dual Cert
IssuanceFebruary 1, 1975
CountyHouston
CMS Certification Number115552

Ownership & Operating Entity

The Lodge is administered by Kaelyn Meade.

Contact Information

Additional Policies & Features

Pets not allowed

Contact The Lodge

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2022 · 4 years of data · Last health inspection Feb 2025

ALM Inspection Grade

97 / 100 Calculated from CMS inspection data for this community's nursing-home beds
How it compares

14 points above the Georgia average for CMS-certified facilities (83/100)

Category breakdown

Citations Strong

11 severity-weighted points (4 deficiencies) · 5× lower than the typical CMS-certified GA facility (median: 51)

Enforcement Strong

No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions

Persistence Typical

40 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified GA facility (median: 44)

Inspection grade: 97 out of 100, letter grade A+.
Total health inspections
3 ↓ 14% · GA 3.5This facility: 3, 14% below the Georgia average of 3.5 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
4 Rank #10 / 179Health citations — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 10th out of 179 nursing homes we track in Georgia for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Georgia State average, with a ranking across all 179 GA facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 76% · GA 17This facility: 4, 76% below the Georgia average of 17 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
1.33 Rank #6 / 179Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 6th out of 179 nursing homes we track in Georgia for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Georgia mean across 179 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 72% · GA 4.76This facility: 1.33, 72% below the Georgia average of 4.76 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 4 of 4 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 4 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · GA 0.6This facility: 0, 100% below the Georgia average of 0.6 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · GA 0.5This facility: 0, 100% below the Georgia average of 0.5 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
4 ↓ 75% · GA 15.8This facility: 4, 75% below the Georgia average of 15.8 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · GA 0.1This facility: 0, 100% below the Georgia average of 0.1 (among Georgia facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Feb 16, 2025 · 2 citations, all corrected

Most cited category: Nutrition & Dietary, 2 of 4 citations · 3 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Feb 16, 2025 2 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Oct 24, 2024 1 citation
Abuse/Neglect moderate citation Corrected
Oct 20, 2022 1 citation
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 4 citations
Nutrition & Dietary 2 deficiencies (50%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (25%)
Abuse, Neglect & Exploitation 1 deficiency (25%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

3 of 4 citations resulted from standard inspections; and 1 of 4 resulted from complaint investigations.

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Show Inspection Reports

Penalties and fines

Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials were reported in the last 3 years.

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Georgia average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 4 / 5 Above average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 7.7 Score · lower is better ↓ 13% · GA 8.9This facility: 7.7, 13% below the GA average of 8.9 (among GA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 13.8 Score · lower is better ↓ 10% · GA 15.4This facility: 13.8, 10% below the GA average of 15.4 (among GA facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 6 better, 3 worse, 2 near GA average

3 short-stay measures: 2 better, 1 near GA average

Breakdown by payment type

Medicare

97% of new residents, usually for short-term rehab.

Typical stay 16 days

Private pay

3% of new residents, often for short stays.

Typical stay 4 years

Facility Characteristics

Source: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Data as of Jun 2026)

Total residents 72
Medicare
13
18.1% of residents
Medicaid
49
68.1% of residents
Private pay or other
10
13.9% of residents
Programs & Services
Residents Group

Residents meet regularly to discuss policies, care quality, and activities

Active Resident Council

Organized group of residents that meets regularly to discuss facility policies, quality of life, and activities.

Finances and operations

Based on CMS SNF Cost Report for fiscal year ending in 06/2025.

For-profit
Operated by a business corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
$407.3KFiscal year ending 06/2025
For-profit Operated by a business corporation.
Net patient revenue Info Net patient revenue — what the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts are subtracted from its gross charges (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It covers resident care only; money the home earns from other sources is shown separately as "Other income."
$10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025 Rank #71 / 167Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 71st out of 167 nursing homes we track in Georgia. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Net patient income Info Net patient income: net patient revenue minus the home's total operating expenses. A positive figure means it earns more from resident care than it spends to deliver it; a negative figure means the opposite. It excludes non-operating "other income."
$407.3KFiscal year ending 06/2025
Other income Info Money the home earns outside of resident care — such as investments, grants, rentals and other non-operating sources (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3). It is tracked separately from net patient revenue: it is not part of that figure, and it is not included in net patient income.
$9.1KFiscal year ending 06/2025
Payroll costs Info Staff salaries plus wage-related costs — benefits such as payroll taxes, health insurance and retirement — from the home's own accounting records (CMS cost report, Worksheet A). Contract or agency labor is counted separately, under other operating costs. Rank #96 / 167Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 96th out of 167 nursing homes we track in Georgia. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
$4.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025 43.2% of net patient revenue Info Payroll as a share of revenue: staff salaries and wage-related benefits divided by net patient revenue. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Rank #136 / 167Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 136th out of 167 nursing homes we track in Georgia. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Other operating costs Info Everything it costs to run the home apart from payroll — food, utilities, supplies, maintenance, contract labor and administration. Calculated as total operating expense minus payroll (staff salaries and wage-related benefits).
$5.3MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Total costs Info The home's total operating expense for the year — all the costs of running it, salaries included (CMS cost report, Worksheet G-3).
$9.7MFiscal year ending 06/2025

Who this home usually serves

TYPE OF STAY

Mostly short-term rehab stays

Most residents typically stay for a few weeks or months before returning home or moving on.

Most new residents arrive under Medicare (97% of admissions), and a typical Medicare stay runs around 16 days.

Admissions
432 total

Coverage residents most often arrive under.

Medicare 97%
Private pay 3%
Discharges
354 total

Coverage residents most often leave under.

Medicare 88%
Private pay 12%

Places of interest near The Lodge

Address 1.6 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Warner Robins's city center to The Lodge's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to The Lodge

Add your location

Address

Compare Nursing Homes around Warner Robins

Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the GA Dept. of Community Health (DCH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
Care Types in This Table NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Georgia average is: 54.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
The Lodge ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
NH
SNF
Warner Robins
106
Facility 106
GA AVG 112
Rank #95 / 216
A+
65.1%
Facility 65.1%
GA AVG 80.7%
Rank #143 / 162
-19%- ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ -20%-
$0
Facility $0
GA AVG $40.6k
Rank #1 / 181
4
Facility 4
GA AVG 17.0
Rank #10 / 179
1.3
Facility 1.3
GA AVG 4.8
Rank #6 / 179
-69-
45
Facility 45
GA AVG 45
Rank #123 / 220
Deborah Meade
$10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $10.1MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG $12.9M
Rank #71 / 167
$4.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $4.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG $5.7M
Rank #96 / 167
43.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility 43.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG 54.8%
Rank #136 / 167
115552
Warner Robins Rehabilitation Center ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
NH
RC
SNF
Warner Robins (Fox Meadow Estates)
126
Facility 126
GA AVG 112
Rank #63 / 216
A+
81.0%
Facility 81.0%
GA AVG 80.7%
Rank #100 / 162
0%
3.66
Facility 3.66
GA AVG 3.55
Rank #53 / 176
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ -23%+3%
$0
Facility $0
GA AVG $40.6k
Rank #1 / 181
9
Facility 9
GA AVG 17.0
Rank #31 / 179
2.3
Facility 2.3
GA AVG 4.8
Rank #17 / 179
-102A+
42
Facility 42
GA AVG 45
Rank #134 / 220
Brian Hart
$10.0MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $10.0MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG $12.9M
Rank #86 / 167
$6.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility $6.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG $5.7M
Rank #66 / 167
64%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility 64%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG 54.8%
Rank #40 / 167
115612

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other GA nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 2 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Georgia

The Lodge is located in WARNER ROBINS, Georgia.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Georgia.

Get Financial aid guidance

Community Care Services Program

Georgia Medicaid CCSP

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicaid-eligible, nursing home-level care need.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR, individual
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

High rural demand; waitlists possible.

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Adult day care (~$75/day) Respite (240 hours/year) Meals

Respite Care Program

Georgia NFCSP Respite

Age Caregiver of someone 60+ (or with dementia)
General Georgia resident.
Income Limits No strict limit; prioritizes low-income.
Asset Limits Not applicable.
GA

Focus on metro and rural balance.

Benefits
In-home aide (4-6 hours/day) Adult day care (~$75/day) Facility stay (up to 5 days)

Home and Community Services (HCS)

Georgia Home and Community Services (Non-Medicaid)

Age 60+
General Georgia resident, functionally impaired, at risk of nursing home placement.
Income Limits (2025) No strict limit; prioritizes ~$41,000/year; cost-sharing for higher incomes.
Asset Limits Not specified; need-based.
GA

Non-Medicaid; AAA-managed.

Benefits
Personal care (4-6 hours/day) Homemaker Adult day care ($80/day) Respite (~5 days/year)

Medicare Savings Program (MSP)

Georgia Medicare Savings Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicare Part A/B.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,510/month (QMB), ~$3,380/month (SLMB), ~$3,598/month (QI).
Asset Limits $9,430 (individual), $14,130 (couple).
GA

Three tiers; entitlement benefit.

Benefits
Covers Part B premiums ($174.70/month) Deductibles ($240/year) Copays (~20%)

Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE)

Georgia Medicaid PACE

Age 55+
General Georgia resident, nursing home-level care need, safe with PACE support.
Income Limits (2025) ~$2,829/month 300% FBR
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

Limited areas (e.g., Macon, Augusta).

Benefits
Personal care (5-7 hours/day) Medical care Meals Transportation Therapy

SOURCE (Service Options Using Resources in a Community Environment)

Georgia Medicaid SOURCE Program

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, Medicaid-eligible, frail but not necessarily nursing home-level.
Income Limits (2025) ~$914/month (SSI level); QIT allowed.
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

Enhanced primary care model; statewide via 12 sites.

Benefits
Personal care (4-6 hours/day) Case management Adult day health ($80/day) Respite (limited)

Optional State Supplementation (OSS)

Georgia Optional State Supplementation

Age 65+ or disabled
General Georgia resident, in approved facility, low-income/SSI recipient.
Income Limits (2025) ~$1,004/month including SSI
Asset Limits $2,000 (individual), $3,000 (couple).
GA

~$20-$489/month based on facility type.

Benefits
Cash (~$20-$489/month) for room/board in personal care homes

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lodge

Is The Lodge in a walkable area?

The Lodge has a walk score of 45. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the occupancy rate at The Lodge?

The Lodge's occupancy is 65.1%.

How long has The Lodge been in business?

The Lodge has been operating for approximately 51 years, based on available licensing and registration records.

Are pets allowed at The Lodge?

No, The Lodge has a no-pet policy.

What is the best email address for The Lodge?

The team at The Lodge can be reached at tlfront@healthmngt.com.

Does The Lodge operate as a for-profit or non-profit?

The Lodge is registered as a for-profit in GA.

Who is the administrator of The Lodge?

Kaelyn Meade is the administrator of The Lodge.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Nursing Home Data Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance