White Oak Manor Charlotte
White Oak of Charlotte is a renowned skilled nursing center located in Charlotte, North Carolina. With 180 beds, the center offers comprehensive long-term nursing care and short-term rehabilitation services. Its prime location allows easy access to two major hospital systems in the area, ensuring convenient medical support. The dedicated team at White Oak of Charlotte comprises Registered Nurses, Licensed Practical Nurses, and Certified Nursing Assistants who provide round-the-clock care to residents.
They work collaboratively with physicians to develop personalized care plans, considering the unique needs of each individual. With a focus on resident well-being, White Oak of Charlotte aims to create an environment that fosters comfort and enriches daily experiences. In addition to skilled nursing services, the center also offers independent living apartments at Sharon Village, providing seniors with flexible living options tailored to their preferences and needs.
Staffing
Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).
Standout metric: LPN / LVN is +26% above North Carolina average
3 of 6 metrics below North Carolina average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 21m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 21m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 29m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 29m
Headcount
95.6% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
North Carolina average: 86.6% · Contractors this quarter: Qualified Social Worker (6), Physical Therapy Assistant (3), Respiratory Therapy Technician (2), Medical Director (1), Physical Therapy Aide (1), Speech Language Pathologist (1), Administrator (1), Occupational Therapy Assistant (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.
Based on residents per day and 180 beds.
Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents
About This Community
CMS Health Inspection History
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Apr 13, 2026 · 5 citations, all corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 6 of 21 citations · 8 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 21 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
8 of 21 citations resulted from standard inspections; 5 of 21 resulted from complaint investigations; and 8 of 21 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Show Inspection Reports
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026
3 penalties in the past 3 years
Latest: Apr 13, 2026 · $43,641 civil money penalty
Penalty history · past 3 years
Fine amount comparison
Totals count every penalty on record; the history lists the past 3 years. North Carolina and US averages are among facilities with a penalty on record.
A civil money penalty is a fine for noncompliance, per day or per instance. A payment denial stops Medicare/Medicaid payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the North Carolina average.
13 long-stay measures: 9 better, 3 worse, 1 near NC average
8 short-stay measures: 3 better, 1 worse, 1 near NC average, 3 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 8 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
White Oak Manor Charlotte’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending September 2023. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Latest cost report is for the fiscal year ending September 2023, older than most North Carolina homes. Rankings are not shown because peers report different years.
Is it financially stable?
Profitable on care
6.3% operating margin
+1.3 pts vs prior year
Positive margin in 3 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.1M after other income.
Does it invest in staff?
Payroll in line with North Carolina homes
63.7% payroll share of revenue
NC average 61.1%
Payroll rose $1.5M while revenue rose $1.8M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.
FY 2023 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2023 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with North Carolina homes.
Revenue & profit
Profitable on care
| Metric | FY 2023 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2023Trend | NC median | Compared with NC homesRank in NC | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $14.6M | +$1.8M | Trend 20162023 | NC median $13.4M | Rank in NC Not ranked | Not ranked No state rank for this year: homes are ranked only when their latest cost report is recent enough to compare. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $13.7M | +$1.6M | Trend 20162023 | NC median — | Rank in NC Not ranked | Within revenue Operating expenses are lower than net patient revenue, so resident care covers its costs. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | $0.9M | +$0.3M | Trend 20162023 | NC median — | Rank in NC Not ranked | Profit, growing Resident care made money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | 6.3% | +1.3 pts | Trend 20162023 | NC median — | Rank in NC Not ranked | Healthy margin More than 5% of revenue is left after operating expenses. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | −$0.9M | — | Trend — | NC median — | Rank in NC Not ranked | Adds to profit Income from outside resident care, on top of the profit from care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | $0.1M | −$0.5M | Trend — | NC median — | Rank in NC Not ranked | Profit The bottom line is above zero after other income. |
Staffing spend
Staff spending in line with North Carolina homes
| Metric | FY 2023 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2023Trend | NC median | Compared with NC homesRank in NC | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $9.3M | +$1.5M | Trend 20162023 | NC median $7.0M | Rank in NC Not ranked | Not ranked No state rank for this year: homes are ranked only when their latest cost report is recent enough to compare. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 63.7% | +2.5 pts | Trend 20162023 | NC median 49.1% | Rank in NC Not ranked | Near NC average The NC average is 61.1% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2016–2023 2 charts · NC benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the North Carolina payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin NC payroll average
Year-by-year data, 2016–2023 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $10.6M | $10.8M | $10.7M | $11.0M | $13.9M | $12.3M | $12.8M | $14.6M |
| Operating expenses | $11.6M | $11.3M | $11.6M | $11.7M | $12.5M | $12.3M | $12.1M | $13.7M |
| Net patient income | −$1.0M | −$0.5M | −$0.9M | −$0.7M | $1.4M | −$0.0M | $0.6M | $0.9M |
| Operating margin | −9.4% | −4.3% | −8.1% | −6.3% | 10.0% | −0.1% | 5.0% | 6.3% |
| Net income | −$0.9M | −$0.5M | −$0.9M | $5.3M | −$0.4M | −$0.5M | $0.6M | $0.1M |
| Payroll costs | $7.5M | $7.3M | $7.5M | $7.4M | $7.9M | $7.5M | $7.8M | $9.3M |
| Payroll share of revenue | 70.7% | 67.9% | 69.9% | 67.3% | 56.8% | 61.3% | 61.2% | 63.7% |
| Beds | 180 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 180 | 180 |
| Gross revenue | $12.0M | $12.0M | $12.2M | $12.6M | $15.4M | $14.6M | $13.9M | $16.8M |
| Salaries | $6.1M | $6.0M | $6.0M | $6.1M | $6.5M | $6.2M | $6.9M | $8.1M |
| Wage-related costs | $1.4M | $1.3M | $1.5M | $1.3M | $1.4M | $1.4M | $0.9M | $1.2M |
| Contract labor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other operating costs | $4.1M | $3.9M | $4.1M | $4.3M | $4.6M | $4.8M | $4.3M | $4.4M |
| Net patient revenue per day | $183 | $189 | $199 | $216 | $264 | $288 | $296 | $293 |
| Cost per day | $200 | $198 | $215 | $229 | $238 | $288 | $281 | $275 |
| Average length of stay | 231.8 days | 249.9 days | 240.1 days | 213.0 days | 299.7 days | 260.3 days | 272.7 days | 152.4 days |
Showing 2023–2021 · scroll sideways for 5 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Primarily short stays
Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.
Places of interest near White Oak Manor Charlotte
4.4 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Charlotte's city center to White Oak Manor Charlotte's address, calculated via Google Maps.
— 2.94 miles to nearest hospital (Novant Health Presbyterian Medical Center : Cancer Center)
Calculate Travel Distance to White Oak Manor Charlotte
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Charlotte
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the NC Dept. of Health & Human Services (NCDHHS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community):
A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The North Carolina average is: 61.1% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookdale Carriage Club Providence | NH AL CCRC IL MC SNF | Charlotte (Olde Providence North) | 77
Facility
77
NC AVG
93
Rank
#47 / 78 | - | - | - | - | +78% | - | $0
Facility
$0
NC AVG
$66.6k
Rank
#1 / 86 | 11
Facility
11
NC AVG
19.0
Rank
#37 / 82 | 3.7
Facility
3.7
NC AVG
4.6
Rank
#41 / 82 | - | 5 | A+ |
12
Facility
12
NC AVG
33
Rank
#90 / 111 | Bkd Fm Holding Company LLC | $22.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$22.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$17.2M
Rank
#15 / 79 | $8.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$8.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#28 / 79 | 39.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
39.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
61.1%
Rank
#65 / 79 | 345482 | |||
| The Sharon at SouthPark | NH AL CCRC IL MC SNF | Charlotte (Beverly Woods) | 19
Facility
19
NC AVG
93
Rank
#73 / 78 |
41.6%
Facility
41.6%
NC AVG
82.5%
Rank
#66 / 68 | -50% | 10.68
Facility
10.68
NC AVG
4.01
Rank
#1 / 81 | - | +166% | $0
Facility
$0
NC AVG
$66.6k
Rank
#1 / 86 | 10
Facility
10
NC AVG
19.0
Rank
#34 / 82 | 5.0
Facility
5.0
NC AVG
4.6
Rank
#57 / 82 | - | 8 | - |
49
Facility
49
NC AVG
33
Rank
#27 / 111 | Katherine Richards | $14.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$14.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$17.2M
Rank
#33 / 79 | $15.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$15.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#15 / 79 | 102.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
102.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
61.1%
Rank
#10 / 79 | 345564 | ||||
| Briar Creek Health Center at The Barclay at SouthPark | NH AL CCRC IL MC RC SNF | S Charlotte (Beverly Woods) | 6
Facility
6
NC AVG
93
Rank
#75 / 78 |
68.3%
Facility
68.3%
NC AVG
82.5%
Rank
#52 / 68 | -17% | - | - | -26% | - | $8.6k
Facility
$8.6k
NC AVG
$66.6k
Rank
#48 / 86 | 8
Facility
8
NC AVG
19.0
Rank
#30 / 82 | 2.7
Facility
2.7
NC AVG
4.6
Rank
#26 / 82 | 2 | 4 | - |
30
Facility
30
NC AVG
33
Rank
#54 / 111 | Charlotte Sp Senior Housing Jv Opco, LLC | $23.5MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$23.5MFiscal year ending 09/2024
NC AVG
$17.2M
Rank
#14 / 79 | $9.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
$9.4MFiscal year ending 09/2024
NC AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#26 / 79 | 40.1%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
Facility
40.1%Fiscal year ending 09/2024
NC AVG
61.1%
Rank
#64 / 79 | 345578 | |||
| Accordius Health at Charlotte | NH AL | Charlotte (Yorkmount) | 116
Facility
116
NC AVG
93
Rank
#21 / 78 |
76.0%
Facility
76.0%
NC AVG
82.5%
Rank
#55 / 68 | -8% | 3.26
Facility
3.26
NC AVG
4.01
Rank
#67 / 81 | +30% | -19% | $7.7k
Facility
$7.7k
NC AVG
$66.6k
Rank
#46 / 86 | 18
Facility
18
NC AVG
19.0
Rank
#53 / 82 | 4.5
Facility
4.5
NC AVG
4.6
Rank
#49 / 82 | - | 88 | - |
13
Facility
13
NC AVG
33
Rank
#88 / 111 | Fred Collins | $13.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$13.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$17.2M
Rank
#45 / 79 | $5.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.3MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#61 / 79 | 40.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
40.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NC AVG
61.1%
Rank
#60 / 79 | 345243 | ||||
| White Oak Manor Charlotte | NH AL CCRC IL MC SNF | Charlotte (Cotswold) | 180
Facility
180
NC AVG
93
Rank
#4 / 78 |
79.3%
Facility
79.3%
NC AVG
82.5%
Rank
#49 / 68 | -4% | 4.07
Facility
4.07
NC AVG
4.01
Rank
#45 / 81 | -29% | +1% | $69.8k
Facility
$69.8k
NC AVG
$66.6k
Rank
#76 / 86 | 21
Facility
21
NC AVG
19.0
Rank
#62 / 82 | 4.2
Facility
4.2
NC AVG
4.6
Rank
#46 / 82 | 2 | 143 | A+ |
24
Facility
24
NC AVG
33
Rank
#67 / 111 | Hayden Keziah | $14.6M*Fiscal year ending 09/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | $9.3M*Fiscal year ending 09/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | 63.7%*Fiscal year ending 09/2023These figures are from this home's most recent complete cost report — an older period than most facilities report. Compare with that in mind. | 345238 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other NC nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in North Carolina
White Oak Manor Charlotte is located in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in North Carolina.
Frequently Asked Questions about White Oak Manor Charlotte
What neighborhood is White Oak Manor Charlotte in?
White Oak Manor Charlotte is in the Cotswold neighborhood of Charlotte.
Is White Oak Manor Charlotte in a walkable area?
White Oak Manor Charlotte has a walk score of 24. Car-dependent. Most errands require a car, with limited nearby walkable options.
What is the occupancy rate at White Oak Manor Charlotte?
White Oak Manor Charlotte's occupancy is 79.3%.
How long has White Oak Manor Charlotte been in business?
White Oak Manor Charlotte has been operating for approximately 43 years, based on available licensing and registration records.
Are pets allowed at White Oak Manor Charlotte?
No, White Oak Manor Charlotte has a no-pet policy.
Does White Oak Manor Charlotte operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
White Oak Manor Charlotte is registered as a for-profit in NC.
What is the overall rating for White Oak Manor Charlotte?
White Oak Manor Charlotte received a 2-star overall rating from the CMS (Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services). This score combines results from staffing levels, quality measures, and health inspections.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




