Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC
Beautifully situated near Clifton Park in Baltimore, MD, Caring For You Assisted Living III LLC is a welcoming retreat that offers assisted living. With a respectful and well-trained team available around the clock, residents receive top-tier assistance for their daily living activities, including bathing and dressing. Cleaning, laundry, and other household chores are also taken care of, ensuring residents have a hassle-free lifestyle.
Enriching exercises and fun social events are conducted, encouraging residents to live actively and maintain social connections. Delicious and healthy dining options are also served to meet residents’ nutritional needs and tastes. Medication management is also provided for residents’ healthcare needs. The community is ideal for those needing assistance to live comfortably in retirement, especially with its supportive and friendly environment.
Community insights.
About this community
What does this home offer?
Building Type: 2-story
Housekeeping Services
Social and Recreational Activities
Places of interest near Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC
3.7 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Baltimore's city center to Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Assisted Living in Maryland
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC is located in Baltimore, Maryland.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Maryland.
Frequently Asked Questions about Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC
What neighborhood is Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC in?
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC is in the Belair-Edison neighborhood of Baltimore.
Is Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC in a walkable area?
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC has a walk score of 86. Very walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot, and many essentials are within a short walk.
Are pets allowed at Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC?
No, Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC has a no-pet policy.
How many beds does Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC have?
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC has 4 beds.
Are there photos of Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC?
Yes — there is 1 photo of Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC?
Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC is located at 2926 Edison Highway, Baltimore, MD 21213.
What is the phone number of Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC?
(667) 210-6258 will put you in contact with the team at Caring For You Assisted Living III, LLC.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance





