Country Meadows
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living & Memory Care · Park Hills, MO
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.

Country Meadows

Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living & Memory Care · Park Hills, MO
CMS overall rating Info CMS (the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services) is the federal agency that rates nursing home quality. Its Overall Rating runs from 1 to 5 stars, combining health inspections, staffing, and quality measures, with inspections weighted most heavily.
Country Meadows accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.
Country Meadows accepts Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay.

Overview of Country Meadows

Country Meadows in Park Hills, Missouri, provides assisted living, independent living, and memory care. Independent living centers on private housing paired with community amenities, whereas assisted living assists with daily tasks like bathing, dressing, and managing medication. Memory care sections utilize a secured layout designed for safety and supervision.

Operating as an 87-bed location managed by administrator Kimberly Burch, the site permits pets and accepts short-term respite stays. The culinary department prepares restaurant-style dining options with accommodations for special diets. Routine off-site errands depend on vehicle transportation given the local 37 walk score, though scheduled transport is available. Salon, spa, and rehabilitation options appear on the facility profile.

Prospective residents can get in touch with Country Meadows to ask about current room availability, discuss personal care needs, and set up a walkthrough.

Quality ratings

Measured by Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS)

Overall rating Info The Overall CMS Rating combines results from health inspections, staffing levels and quality measures. Health inspections carry the most weight. Staffing and quality scores can increase or decrease the final rating based on performance compared to state and national standards.
▲ 90.4% Above MO avg. ▲ 90.4% Above MO avg.MO average: 2.6Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Health Inspection Info Based on the results of the facility's three most recent standard inspections and any complaint investigations. CMS reviews the number, scope, and severity of deficiencies, with more recent findings weighted more heavily.
▲ 77.1% Above MO avg. ▲ 77.1% Above MO avg.MO average: 2.8Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Staffing Info Measures average nursing staff hours per resident per day, including Registered Nurses (RNs) and total nursing staff. Ratings are adjusted based on the level of care residents require and are compared to state and national benchmarks.
▲ 127.4% Above MO avg. ▲ 127.4% Above MO avg.MO average: 2.2Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Quality Measures Info Based on clinical and physical health indicators reported to CMS, such as hospital readmissions, falls, pressure ulcers, and improvements in mobility. These measures reflect how well residents' health needs are being managed.
▲ 36.1% Above MO avg. ▲ 36.1% Above MO avg.MO average: 2.9Click the badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.

Staffing Info Data period: Q4 2025 (October 1 – December 31, 2025).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Jun 2026).

Total nursing care per resident / day Info This assisted living community is ranked 42nd out of 267 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for nurse hours. Total adjusted nursing hours per resident per day, combining RN, LPN, and aide time. CMS adjusts this for case-mix so facilities can be fairly compared.
↑ 27% · MO 3h 38mThis facility: 4h 37m per resident per day, 27% above the Missouri average of 3h 38m (among Missouri facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. Rank #42 / 267Nurse hours — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 42nd out of 267 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for nurse hours. Shows adjusted nurse hours per resident per day benchmarked to the Missouri average, with a ranking across 267 Missouri facilities. More hours mean more direct care. The national average is about 3.5 hrs; below 3.0 is a red flag. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
4h 37m

Standout metric: Registered nurse (RN) is +71% above Missouri average

2 of 6 metrics below Missouri average

Staff by category

Q4 2025 · Oct 1 – Dec 31 More info This data comes from the CMS Payroll-Based Journal report covering October 1 – December 31, 2025.
Certified Nursing Assistant300308,50092100%6.7
Medication Aide/Technician110113,41592100%9
Nurse Aide in Training110112,87392100%6.6
Registered Nurse8082,67892100%8.6
Licensed Practical Nurse4041,4459098%7.5
Dental Services Staff1014916166%8
Dietitian1014735964%8
RN Director of Nursing1014224650%9.2
Administrator1014145661%7.4
Speech Language Pathologist0223496672%5.3
Nurse Practitioner1013224448%7.3
Clinical Nurse Specialist1013204246%7.6
Other Dietary Services Staff1011833740%4.9
Physical Therapy Assistant033623437%1.8
Respiratory Therapy Technician044543538%1.4
Occupational Therapy Aide0223455%6.9
Occupational Therapy Assistant0112155%4.1
Qualified Social Worker011101415%0.7
30 Certified Nursing Assistant
Coverage 100%
11 Medication Aide/Technician
Coverage 100%
11 Nurse Aide in Training
Coverage 100%
8 Registered Nurse
Coverage 100%
By The Numbers

Community insights.

Bed count Info A smaller, more intimate setting that may offer a quieter environment and closer staff-resident interactions. 87 Rank #86 / 217Bed count — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 86th out of 217 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Missouri facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.

Years of operating Info A longer operating history, which may indicate experience navigating regulations and delivering ongoing care. This is the number of years in operation under current management. Rank #16 / 94Years in operation — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 16th out of 94 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for years in operation. Shows how long this facility has been in operation compared to other Missouri facilities. Longer operating histories may benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
28 years
Walk Score Info Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation. Rank #145 / 258Walk Score — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 145th out of 258 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Missouri facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
37 / 100
Occupancy rate Info Occupancy lower than 85% suggests more openings may be available. Rank #51 / 186Occupancy rate — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 51st out of 186 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for occupancy. Shows this facility's occupancy rate versus the Missouri average, with its Statewide rank out of 186. Higher occupancy signals strong local demand and financial stability. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
69% This home usually has availability

Based on 60 residents and 87 beds. Source: state inspection report (May 2024)

Higher than the Missouri average: 63.9%
Avg. Length of Stay Info Average number of days residents stay at this facility, based on CMS cost report data. Shorter stays often reflect post-acute or rehab care; longer stays reflect long-term care.
86 days
BBB Rating Info An independent rating from the Better Business Bureau based on factors such as complaint history, transparency, and business practices.
A+ Not Accredited
How BBB ratings work

About This Community

License Details

StatusActive
IssuanceJanuary 28, 2025
ExpirationJanuary 27, 2027
CountySaint Francois
License Number052454, 052453
CMS Certification Number265734
Certification TypeMedicare / Medicaid

Awards

Assisted Living and Memory Care by US News & World Report

Ownership & Operating Entity

Country Meadows is legally operated by Country Meadows Nursing & Rehab, LLC, and administered by Kimberly Burch.

Corporate EntityCOUNTRY MEADOWS NURSING & REHAB, LLC
Owner NameCountry Meadows Nursing & Rehab, LLC

Type Of Units

Skilled Nursing Facility
72 units
Assisted Living Facility
15 units
Total beds
87 units

Safety & Compliance

Resident Council

Staff Details

CNA Training Program

Additional Services

3 services
Respite CareRespite care provides families and unpaid caregivers with short-term relief from caregiving duties. Care can range from a few hours to a few weeks.
TransportationListed as: Scheduled transportation
Housekeeping

Additional Policies & Features

Pets Allowed

Amenities & Lifestyle

Fitness Center
Beauty Salon
Spa
Computers
Wi-Fi
Activities
Support Groups

Dining & Nutrition

InfoSourced directly from the team at Country Meadows.
Food DescriptionDining experience centers on meals professionally prepared by the Culinary team, served restaurant style and inspired by resident input and favorites.

Contact Country Meadows

This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.

Inspection History

In Missouri, the Department of Health and Senior Services, Division of Regulation and Licensure performs the inspections and unannounced surveys required for all long-term care providers.

Since 2018 · 8 years of data These figures come from state-published data and the state inspection reports we hold on file. The period covered can vary depending on document availability.
Includes all inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
54 deficiencies 9 inspections

Inspection Scorecard Info This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Missouri state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.

Since 2018 vs. Missouri state average
Overall vs. MO average 2 Worse Metrics worse than Missouri average:
• Total deficiencies (17% above)
• Deficiencies per inspection (50% above)
0 Better No metrics in this bucket.

Deficiencies Info Deficiencies are formal regulatory issues recorded during state inspections.

This FacilityMO Averagevs. MO Avg
Total deficiencies Info Formal regulatory issues recorded by inspectors across all inspection types. 5446.0 This facility has 17% more total deficiencies than a typical Missouri assisted living residence (54 vs. MO avg 46).↑ 17% worse
Deficiencies per inspection Info Average deficiencies per inspection. 6.04.0 This facility has 50% more deficiencies per inspection than a typical Missouri assisted living residence (6 vs. MO avg 4).↑ 50% worse

Inspections Info State inspections evaluate whether the facility meets health and safety standards.

This FacilityMO Averagevs. MO Avg
Total inspections Info Combined count of all inspections conducted at this facility. 911.0 This facility has had 18% fewer total inspections than the Missouri average (9 vs. MO avg 11). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 18% fewer
Inspections

CMS Health Inspection History

Since 2022 · 4 years of data · Last health inspection Nov 2025

Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.

Total health inspections
4 ↓ 39% · MO 6.6This facility: 4, 39% below the MO average of 6.6 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Total health citations
9 Rank #8 / 274Health citations — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 8th out of 274 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for health citations. Shows this facility's total health deficiency citations benchmarked to the Missouri State average, with a ranking across all 274 MO facilities. Lower citation counts earn a better rank. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 75% · MO 36.1This facility: 9, 75% below the MO average of 36.1 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citations per inspection
2.25 Rank #9 / 274Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 9th out of 274 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for citations per inspection. Shows average deficiency citations per CMS inspection for this facility versus the Missouri mean across 274 facilities with citation data. Lower is better. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.↓ 60% · MO 5.6This facility: 2.25, 60% below the MO average of 5.6 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Citation severity
100% corrected 9 of 9 citations corrected
Bar = mix of this home's 9 citations, not a state comparison

Lighter shade = corrected

Critical J–L
0 ↓ 100% · MO 0.6This facility: 0, 100% below the MO average of 0.6 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Immediate jeopardy
Serious G–I
0 ↓ 100% · MO 1.1This facility: 0, 100% below the MO average of 1.1 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Actual harm
Moderate D–F
9 ↓ 73% · MO 33.3This facility: 9, 73% below the MO average of 33.3 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, more than minimal risk
Minor A–C
0 ↓ 100% · MO 1.1This facility: 0, 100% below the MO average of 1.1 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
No harm, minimal risk

Latest inspection: Nov 12, 2025 · 1 citation (Care Planning, moderate), corrected

Most cited category: Resident Assessment & Care Planning, 5 of 9 citations · 5 categories in total

Citations history
Most recent first
Nov 12, 2025 1 citation
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Jul 25, 2025 2 citations
Quality of Care moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
May 23, 2024 3 citations
Infection Control moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Dec 16, 2022 3 citations
Administration moderate citation Corrected
Nutrition moderate citation Corrected
Care Planning moderate citation Corrected
Top deficiency categories
Share of 9 citations
Resident Assessment & Care Planning 5 deficiencies (56%)
Infection Control 1 deficiency (11%)
Quality of Life & Care 1 deficiency (11%)
Nutrition & Dietary 1 deficiency (11%)
Administration 1 deficiency (11%)
How citations are counted

Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.

7 of 9 citations resulted from standard inspections; 1 of 9 resulted from complaint investigations; and 1 of 9 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).

Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

Source

Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.

Enforcement

Penalties and fines About penalties and fines Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.

Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Aug 2026

No penalties in the past 3 years

No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Aug 2023.

Clean record
Total fines
$0 MO avg $81KMissouri average: $81,235. Average among the 220 Missouri facilities with a penalty on record.US avg $67KUS average: $67,417, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Number of fines
0 MO avg 1.93Missouri average: 1.93. Average among the 220 Missouri facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 1.96US average: 1.96, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Payment denials What is a payment denial? Serious action where Medicare and/or Medicaid temporarily stops payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
0 MO avg 0.7Missouri average: 0.7. Average among the 220 Missouri facilities with a penalty on record.US avg 0.36US average: 0.36, among the 6,775 US facilities with a penalty on record.
Health Outcomes

Quality of care over time

How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Missouri average.

Data as of Aug 2026 · CMS Care Compare

Long-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of long-stay residents, who live at the home for 100 days or more. It is built from the long-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 2 / 5 Below average
Short-stay quality rating Info CMS star rating for the care of short-stay residents, mostly people recovering after a hospital stay for under 100 days. It is built from the short-stay quality measures below. 5 stars is the best. 5 / 5 Significantly above average
High-risk clinical events Info Average of five long-stay measures: pressure ulcers, falls with major injury, unplanned weight loss, worsening ability to walk, and needing more help with daily activities. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 8.8 Score · lower is better ↓ 11% · MO 9.8This facility: 8.8, 11% below the MO average of 9.8 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.
Functional decline Info Average of three long-stay measures: needing more help with daily activities, worsening ability to walk, and loss of bowel or bladder control. Each is the % of residents affected, so lower is better. 13.4 Score · lower is better ↓ 25% · MO 17.8This facility: 13.4, 25% below the MO average of 17.8 (among MO facilities reporting a recent figure).Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse.

11 long-stay measures: 8 better, 3 worse

3 short-stay measures: 1 better, 2 worse

Financials

Money and staffing.

Country Meadows’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 267 Missouri nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.

FY Dec 2024

Is it financially stable?

Breaking even on care

4.0% operating margin

+2.0 pts vs prior year

Positive margin in 8 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.2M after other income.

Does it invest in staff?

Spends less on payroll than most Missouri homes

50.1% payroll share of revenue

MO average 54.9%Rank #159 / 267Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 159th out of 267 assisted living communities we track in Missouri for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Missouri average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Missouri that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.

Payroll rose $0.3M while revenue rose $0.2M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.

Who this home usually serves

Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.
Over a year: CMS SNF Cost Report, FY2024 Snapshot: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (quarterly), Jun 2026
Resident snapshot
65 residents · Jun 2026 Residents counted on the date of the latest CMS report, which updates quarterly.
Medicare 3 · 5%
Medicaid 48 · 74%
Private pay & other 14 · 22%
Shows care patterns over time; not used to rate this facility.

Mostly long-term care residents

Most residents stay for extended periods and receive ongoing daily care.

Typical stay

Medicare 17 days Medicaid 6 - 7 months Private pay & other 2 - 3 months

Places of interest near Country Meadows

Address 0.0 miles from city center Info Estimated distance in miles from Park Hills's city center to Country Meadows's address, calculated via Google Maps.

Calculate Travel Distance to Country Meadows

Add your location

Address

Compare Assisted Living around the area

Info below is compiled from the MO Dept. of Health & Senior Services (DHSS), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.

Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.

Care Types in This Table AL (Assisted Living): Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing. NH (Nursing Home): 24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs. SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility): Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness. MC (Memory Care): Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia. RC (Respite Care): Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break. IL (Independent Living): Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care. HOS (Hospice Care): Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment. PC (Palliative Care): Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment. CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community): A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
Indicates whether residents are allowed to have pets in the facility.
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
Description of bed or unit types offered (e.g. assisted living, memory care), as reported in state or facility disclosures.
Name of the licensed owner, operator, or managing entity as filed with the state. Useful for grouping facilities under the same organization.
Number of years the company has been in operation.
Better Business Bureau grade for the operating company. Reflects complaint handling and business practices, not clinical care quality.
Advanced Care of St Joseph
AL
HOS
IL
NH
SNF
Saint Joseph
180
Facility 180
MO AVG 88
Rank #23 / 288
No
76
Facility 76
MO AVG 43
Rank #38 / 296
Skilled Nursing Facility (180)North 18Th Street Healthcare LLC
2
Facility 2
MO AVG 12
Rank #47 / 167
-
Alpine Breeze Health and Wellness
AL
HOS
MC
NH
PC
RC
SNF
Raytown
154
Facility 154
MO AVG 88
Rank #42 / 288
No
73
Facility 73
MO AVG 43
Rank #43 / 296
Skilled Nursing Facility (154)Raytown Road Healthcare LLC
2
Facility 2
MO AVG 12
Rank #47 / 167
-
Brookdale West County
AL
CCRC
IL
MC
NH
SNF
Ballwin
98
Facility 98
MO AVG 88
Rank #60 / 217
Yes
56
Facility 56
MO AVG 43
Rank #76 / 258
Unit TypeVb Ballwin Sh, LLC
48
Facility 48
MO AVG 12
Rank #2 / 94
A+
The Manor
AL
MC
NH
SNF
Poplar Bluff
90
Facility 90
MO AVG 88
Rank #186 / 288
No
67
Facility 67
MO AVG 43
Rank #65 / 296
Skilled Nursing Facility (90)Poplar Bluff No 1, Inc
28
Facility 28
MO AVG 12
Rank #19 / 167
A+
Country Meadows
AL
NH
IL
MC
Park Hills
87
Facility 87
MO AVG 88
Rank #86 / 217
Yes
37
Facility 37
MO AVG 43
Rank #145 / 258
Skilled Nursing Facility (72), Assisted Living Facility (15)Country Meadows Nursing & Rehab, LLC
28
Facility 28
MO AVG 12
Rank #16 / 94
A+

Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each assisted living community is ranked against every other MO assisted living community we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities

Frequently Asked Questions about Country Meadows

Who is the owner of Country Meadows?

Country Meadows is legally operated by Country Meadows Nursing & Rehab, LLC, and administered by Kimberly Burch.

Is Country Meadows in a walkable area?

Country Meadows has a walk score of 37. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.

What is the license number of Country Meadows?

According to MO state health department records, Country Meadows's license number is 052454, 052453.

When does Country Meadows's license expire?

According to MO state health department records, Country Meadows's license expires on January 27, 2027.

What is the occupancy rate at Country Meadows?

Country Meadows's occupancy is 69%.

How long has Country Meadows been in business?

Country Meadows has been operating for approximately 28 years, based on available licensing and registration records.

Are pets allowed at Country Meadows?

Yes, Country Meadows allows residents to bring their pets.

Guides for Better Senior Living

Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area

Assisted Living Explorer

Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now

The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It

Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance