Acclaim Living
Acclaim Living is an independent living community in the northwest area of Oklahoma City, operated by Legend SL. It sits along North Pennsylvania Avenue, roughly nine miles from the city center, and is led by Community Director Arrianne Rodriquez. The setting keeps residents close to everyday conveniences and to several well known medical centers, including Mercy Hospital, Integris Baptist Medical Center, Deaconess Hospital, and the Procure Cancer Treatment Center. A short drive also brings residents to Quail Springs Mall for shopping and errands.
The community is built as a single-story property, which many older adults find easier to navigate day to day. Housing comes in studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, giving residents room to choose a layout that fits how they live. Each apartment includes safety features such as emergency call buttons and personal security systems, so support is close at hand while residents maintain their own routines.
Daily life here centers on independence with a layer of added support. A skilled staff provides assistance as needed, and residents can rely on restaurant-style dining and regular housekeeping rather than managing those tasks themselves. Transportation services help with getting to appointments and outings around the area.
The community also puts real weight on staying active and social. A daily activity program offers a steady mix of things to do, and residents can gather in landscaped gardens, comfortable communal spaces, and an inviting courtyard with friends and family. Pets are welcome, which lets residents keep a familiar companion close.
The neighborhood scores 64 out of 100 for walkability, meaning some errands can be handled on foot while others call for a short drive. That balance suits residents and visiting family who like a residential feel with amenities still within reach.
Community insights.
About This Community
Pricing & Financial Information
The below pricing was updated on
Places of interest near Acclaim Living
9.1 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Oklahoma City's city center to Acclaim Living's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Acclaim Living
Add your location
Financial Assistance for
Independent Living in Oklahoma
Acclaim Living is located in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Oklahoma.
More homes from the same operator
Frequently Asked Questions about Acclaim Living
What neighborhood is Acclaim Living in?
Acclaim Living is in the Northwest Oklahoma City neighborhood of Oklahoma City.
Is Acclaim Living in a walkable area?
Acclaim Living has a walk score of 64. Somewhat walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot, with a mix of nearby amenities.
Are pets allowed at Acclaim Living?
Yes, Acclaim Living allows residents to bring their pets.
How much does Acclaim Living cost per month?
Pricing at Acclaim Living starts at $2,250 per month, with rates varying by floorplan and additional care needs.
Are there photos of Acclaim Living?
Yes — there are 5 photos of Acclaim Living in the photo gallery on this page.
What levels of care does Acclaim Living provide?
Acclaim Living offers Independent Living.
What is the address of Acclaim Living?
Acclaim Living is located at 12525 N Pennsylvania Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73120.















