
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living & Skilled Nursing · Longmont, CO
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence
Nursing Home, Assisted Living, Independent Living & Skilled Nursing · Longmont, CO
Located in a tree-lined residential neighborhood of Longmont, Colorado, Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence is a senior living community offering assisted living, independent living, skilled nursing, and nursing home care in one location. The community is operated by Hover Senior Living Community, with Chadwick Perkey serving as the administrator. It is about 2.9 miles from downtown Longmont, so residents can remain close to local shopping, services, and medical care.
The community has 55 beds. It’s a moderately sized setting where residents can receive personalized attention while still enjoying shared amenities and social opportunities. The neighborhood has a Walk Score of 42, which is somewhat walkable. A few nearby shops and services can be reached on foot, but most errands and outings require a car. Nursing staffing averages about 6.55 hours of direct nursing care per resident each day.
Residents receive 24-hour care, medication administration, light housekeeping, family-style meals, and wheelchair-accessible transportation for appointments and local outings. The community also offers respite care for short-term stays. It accepts VA and LTHC insurance plans as payment options. Living accommodations include private bathrooms, Wi-Fi access, and individual living rooms, giving residents both comfort and privacy.
Residents can participate in gardening clubs, weekly special events, and spiritual services that encourage social connection and community involvement. Families considering Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence should ask how nursing staffing is distributed across the assisted living, skilled nursing, and nursing home programs to fully understand the level of support available in each area.
55-bed community Rank #332 / 526Bed count — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 332nd out of 526 homes in Colorado for bed count. Shows this facility's certified or reported bed count compared to other Colorado facilities. Larger communities may offer more amenities, programs, and on-site services for residents and families.Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in Colorado that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
A moderately sized community that may balance personal attention with shared amenities and social activities.
Walk Score: 42 / 100 Rank #557 / 848Walk Score — State benchmarkedThis home is ranked 557th out of 848 homes in Colorado for walk score. Shows how walkable this facility's neighborhood is compared to the average walk score across Colorado facilities. Higher scores benefit residents, families, and staff.Facilities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings are based only on facilities in Colorado that report data for that category. Facilities without available data are excluded from the ranking.Click the rank badge to see the full State ranking.Click here to see the full State ranking.
Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
About this community
StatusActive
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence is administered by Chadwick Perkey.
OwnerHover Senior Living Community
Pets not allowed
Places of interest near Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence
2.9 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Longmont's city center to Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around Longmont
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the CO Dept. of Public Health & Environment (CDPHE), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest to lowest based on our ranking methodology.
| Hover Senior Living Community | NH AL IL SNF | Longmont | 25
Facility
25
CO AVG
76
Rank
#418 / 526 | - | - | 6.55
Facility
6.55
CO AVG
3.86
Rank
#5 / 203 | +39% | +70% | $42.1k
Facility
$42.1k
CO AVG
$39.2k
Rank
#168 / 210 | 7
Facility
7
CO AVG
24.8
Rank
#11 / 204 | 2.3
Facility
2.3
CO AVG
5.2
Rank
#10 / 204 | 2 | 25 | - |
46
Facility
46
CO AVG
53
Rank
#524 / 848 | Madelyn Chapman | $4.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$4.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#166 / 179 | $7.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$7.1MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$6.1M
Rank
#55 / 179 | 151.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
151.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
63.5%
Rank
#3 / 179 | 65395 | ||||
| Peaks Care Center | NH AL IL SNF | Longmont (Coffman Street) | 92
Facility
92
CO AVG
76
Rank
#189 / 526 | - | - | 3.50
Facility
3.50
CO AVG
3.86
Rank
#109 / 203 | +41% | -9% | $0
Facility
$0
CO AVG
$39.2k
Rank
#1 / 210 | 22
Facility
22
CO AVG
24.8
Rank
#90 / 204 | 4.4
Facility
4.4
CO AVG
5.2
Rank
#78 / 204 | 1 | 79 | A+ |
80
Facility
80
CO AVG
53
Rank
#107 / 848 | Bogie33 | $8.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$8.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#106 / 179 | $4.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$4.3MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$6.1M
Rank
#126 / 179 | 51.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
51.4%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
63.5%
Rank
#140 / 179 | 65189 | ||||
| Life Care Center of Longmont | NH SNF | Longmont | 187
Facility
187
CO AVG
76
Rank
#13 / 526 |
64.0%
Facility
64.0%
CO AVG
70.5
Rank
#101 / 147 | -9% | 3.48
Facility
3.48
CO AVG
3.86
Rank
#109 / 203 | +31% | -10% | $0
Facility
$0
CO AVG
$39.2k
Rank
#1 / 210 | 18
Facility
18
CO AVG
24.8
Rank
#69 / 204 | 3.6
Facility
3.6
CO AVG
5.2
Rank
#52 / 204 | 1 | 120 | - |
54
Facility
54
CO AVG
53
Rank
#429 / 848 | Jerusha Siegel | $18.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$18.5MFiscal year ending 06/2024
CO AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#10 / 179 | $11.7MFiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
$11.7MFiscal year ending 06/2024
CO AVG
$6.1M
Rank
#5 / 179 | 63.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
Facility
63.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2024
CO AVG
63.5%
Rank
#63 / 179 | 65282 | ||||
| Accel at Longmont | NH RC | Longmont | 5
Facility
5
CO AVG
76
Rank
#522 / 526 | - | - | 1.23
Facility
1.23
CO AVG
3.86
Rank
#203 / 203 | +19% | -68% | $168.2k
Facility
$168.2k
CO AVG
$39.2k
Rank
#206 / 210 | 53
Facility
53
CO AVG
24.8
Rank
#196 / 204 | 7.6
Facility
7.6
CO AVG
5.2
Rank
#173 / 204 | 6 | 47 | - |
18
Facility
18
CO AVG
53
Rank
#763 / 848 | Longmont Tc, LLC | $7.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$7.7MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$9.8M
Rank
#124 / 179 | $3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
$3.4MFiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
$6.1M
Rank
#147 / 179 | 44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
Facility
44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2023
CO AVG
63.5%
Rank
#164 / 179 | 65429 |
Financial Assistance for
Nursing Home in Colorado
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence is located in Longmont, Colorado.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in Colorado.
Frequently Asked Questions about Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence
Who is the owner of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence?
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence is legally operated by Hover Senior Living Community, and administered by Chadwick Perkey.
Is Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence in a walkable area?
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence has a walk score of 42. Somewhat walkable. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
Are pets allowed at Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence?
No, Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence has a no-pet policy.
Who is the administrator of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence?
Chadwick Perkey is the administrator of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence.
How many beds does Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence have?
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence has 55 beds.
Are there photos of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence?
Yes — there are 4 photos of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence in the photo gallery on this page.
What is the address of Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence?
Beatrice Hover Assisted Living Residence is located at 1380 Charles Dr, Longmont, CO 80503.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Nursing Home Data Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




