Madison Health and Rehab
Madison Health and Rehab provides nursing home care, hospice care, palliative care, respite care, and skilled nursing in Madison, GA. Nursing home care supports residents who need ongoing daily care in a residential setting, while skilled nursing provides clinical nursing care. Hospice care addresses end of life needs, palliative care focuses on comfort and symptom relief, and respite care provides a short stay when a family caregiver needs time away.
The community offers short term rehabilitation and long stay care, so a resident may receive rehabilitation services before returning home or remain there for ongoing care. Private and semiprivate rooms accommodate either a single resident or a shared living arrangement. Madison Health and Rehab may be a good fit for someone whose needs range from short term rehabilitation to long stay nursing care, or for a family seeking temporary respite.
Rehabilitation services include physical, occupational, and speech therapy, along with cardiac rehabilitation, stroke recovery, falls and balance support, swallowing disorder care, and dementia programming. Transportation to and from medical appointments gives residents an arranged way to reach those visits, while the outdoor courtyard and fishing pond provide access to outdoor spaces. A salon is also available for personal grooming within the community.
Medicaid, Medicare, and private pay are accepted. Medicaid can help when personal savings may not cover a long stay, Medicare covers short term skilled care after a hospital stay rather than long term residence, and private pay allows a family to pay directly. Total nurse staffing is 2 hours and 19 minutes per resident per day, representing the daily nurse staffing time assigned per resident. Ms. Joanne Wrenn serves as the administrator.
Staffing
Data period: Q2 2026 (April 1 – June 30, 2026).
Nursing care per resident per day and state rankings: CMS Provider Information.
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).
6 of 6 metrics below Georgia average
Daily care time per resident, by role
US average: 41m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 41m
US average: 52m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 52m
US average: 2h 20m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 2h 20m
US average: 4m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 4m
US average: 3h 26m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 3h 26m
US average: 28m.Green: 5% or more better than the state average. Yellow: within 5%. Red: 5% or more worse. US 28m
Headcount
99.7% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
Georgia average: 94.3% · Contractors this quarter: Occupational Therapy Aide (1), Occupational Therapy Assistant (1), Medical Director (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Based on 67.7 residents and 70 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)
About This Community
Madison Health and Rehab is administered by Ms. Joanne Wrenn.
CMS Health Inspection History
ALM Inspection Grade
7 points above the Georgia average for CMS-certified facilities (84/100)
Category breakdown
Citations
Typical
40 severity-weighted points (12 deficiencies) · 22% lower than the typical CMS-certified GA facility (median: 51)
Enforcement
Strong
No fines on record · 0 enforcement actions
Persistence
Strong
38 days to fix issues · faster than the typical CMS-certified GA facility (median: 44)
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Aug 09, 2026 · 1 citation (Resident Rights, moderate), corrected
Most cited category: Resident Rights, 2 of 9 citations · 6 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 9 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
All 9 citations resulted from standard inspections.
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Show Inspection Reports
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026
No penalties in the past 3 years
No civil money penalties or payment denials on record since Oct 2023.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the Georgia average.
13 long-stay measures: 5 better, 7 worse, 1 without a benchmark
4 short-stay measures: 1 better, 1 near GA average, 2 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 4 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Madison Health and Rehab’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending June 2025, compared with 164 Georgia nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Breaking even on care
4.9% operating margin
+12.8 pts vs prior year
Positive margin in 5 of the last 8 reported years. Net income $0.3M after other income.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends more on payroll than most Georgia homes
69.4% payroll share of revenue
GA average 56.1%Rank #10 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 10th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll fell $0.1M while revenue rose $0.5M. Check hours per resident in the staffing section to confirm it reaches the floor.
FY 2025 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2025 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with Georgia homes.
Revenue & profit
Profitable on care
| Metric | FY 2025 | vs prior year | Trend 2018 → 2025Trend | GA median | Compared with GA homesRank in GA | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $6.8M | +$0.5M | Trend 20182025 | GA median $10.4M | Rank in GA Rank #128 / 164Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 128th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 22% of homes | Below GA median Higher net patient revenue than 22% of GA homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $6.5M | −$0.3M | Trend 20182025 | GA median $11.3M | Rank in GA Rank #144 / 164Operating expenses — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 144th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for operating expenses. Shows everything it cost to run the home — staff, supplies, rent, admin — compared with other Georgia homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Expenses in dollars mostly follow how big a home is, so this compares size, not efficiency; read it next to operating margin. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 12% of homes | Within revenue Operating expenses are lower than net patient revenue, so resident care covers its costs. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | $0.3M | +$0.8M | Trend 20182025 | GA median −$0.1M | Rank in GA Rank #51 / 164Net patient income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 51st out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for net patient income. Shows net patient revenue minus operating expenses, compared with other Georgia homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Homes that lost money on care are in the pool too, so a rank in the bottom half usually means a loss. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 69% of homes | Profit, growing Resident care made money this year, more than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | 4.9% | +12.8 pts | Trend 20182025 | GA median −1.3% | Rank in GA Rank #38 / 164Operating margin — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 38th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for operating margin. Shows net patient income as a share of net patient revenue, compared with other Georgia homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Unlike the dollar figures it does not follow size, so it is the fairest comparison of financial health between a small home and a large one. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 77% of homes | Thin margin A margin from 0% to 5% of revenue leaves little room for unexpected costs. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.0M | — | Trend — | GA median $0.1M | Rank in GA Rank #121 / 162Other income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 121st out of 162 nursing homes we track in Georgia for other income. Shows income from outside resident care — investments, grants, rentals, services — compared with other Georgia homes reporting a recent fiscal year. It is not part of net patient revenue; a high rank here can offset a loss on care. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 25% of homes | Adds to profit Income from outside resident care, on top of the profit from care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | $0.3M | +$0.8M | Trend — | GA median $0.0M | Rank in GA Rank #61 / 164Net income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 61st out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for net income. Shows the bottom line after other income, compared with other Georgia homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Homes with a net loss are in the pool too, so a rank in the bottom half usually means a loss. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 63% of homes | Profit The bottom line is above zero after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends more of revenue on staff than most Georgia homes
| Metric | FY 2025 | vs prior year | Trend 2018 → 2025Trend | GA median | Compared with GA homesRank in GA | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $4.7M | −$0.1M | Trend 20182025 | GA median $5.5M | Rank in GA Rank #98 / 164Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 98th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 40% of homes | Below GA median Higher payroll than 40% of GA homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 69.4% | −7.2 pts | Trend 20182025 | GA median 51.6% | Rank in GA Rank #10 / 164Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 10th out of 164 nursing homes we track in Georgia for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the Georgia average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in Georgia that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 94% of homes | 13.3 pts over GA average The GA average is 56.1% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2018–2025 2 charts · GA benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the Georgia payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin GA payroll average
Year-by-year data, 2018–2025 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4.7M | $4.9M | $5.4M | $5.5M | $5.5M | $5.9M | $6.3M | $6.8M |
| Operating expenses | $4.2M | $4.4M | $4.9M | $5.3M | $5.6M | $6.3M | $6.8M | $6.5M |
| Net patient income | $0.4M | $0.5M | $0.5M | $0.1M | −$0.1M | −$0.3M | −$0.5M | $0.3M |
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 9.7% | 10.1% | 2.1% | −2.5% | −5.7% | −7.9% | 4.9% |
| Net income | $0.4M | $0.5M | $0.9M | $0.8M | $0.1M | −$0.3M | −$0.5M | $0.3M |
| Payroll costs | $2.7M | $2.9M | $3.2M | $3.1M | $3.6M | $4.3M | $4.9M | $4.7M |
| Payroll share of revenue | 58.1% | 59.8% | 59.0% | 57.5% | 65.9% | 73.2% | 76.6% | 69.4% |
| Beds | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| Gross revenue | $5.1M | $5.6M | $5.9M | $6.7M | $5.5M | $7.3M | $7.4M | $7.7M |
| Salaries | $2.4M | $2.5M | $2.7M | $2.7M | $3.1M | $3.8M | $4.2M | $4.2M |
| Wage-related costs | $0.3M | $0.4M | $0.5M | $0.5M | $0.5M | $0.5M | $0.6M | $0.6M |
| Contract labor | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other operating costs | $1.5M | $1.5M | $1.7M | $2.2M | $2.0M | $1.9M | $2.0M | $1.8M |
| Net patient revenue per day | $184 | $197 | $222 | $264 | $250 | $255 | $261 | $279 |
| Cost per day | $167 | $178 | $200 | $258 | $257 | $270 | $282 | $266 |
| Average length of stay | 227.6 days | 224.3 days | 219.1 days | 186.8 days | 196.8 days | 494.1 days | 515.8 days | 521.5 days |
Showing 2025–2023 · scroll sideways for 5 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Primarily short stays
Residents typically stay for brief periods, with frequent admissions and discharges throughout the year.
Places of interest near Madison Health and Rehab
0.0 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Madison's city center to Madison Health and Rehab's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Madison Health and Rehab
Add your location
Compare Nursing Homes around the area
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the GA Dept. of Community Health (DCH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The Georgia average is: 56.1% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The William Breman Jewish Home | NH SNF | Atlanta (Buckhead) | 96
Facility
96
GA AVG
113
Rank
#125 / 206 | A+ |
91.0%
Facility
91.0%
GA AVG
83.6%
Rank
#49 / 161 | +9% | 4.73
Facility
4.73
GA AVG
3.58
Rank
#14 / 169 | -59% | +32% | $0
Facility
$0
GA AVG
$40.0k
Rank
#1 / 172 | 7
Facility
7
GA AVG
16.9
Rank
#20 / 170 | 2.3
Facility
2.3
GA AVG
4.7
Rank
#15 / 170 | - | 87 | A+ |
23
Facility
23
GA AVG
44
Rank
#164 / 210 | Jeffrey Gopen | $14.2MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$14.2MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$13.5M
Rank
#53 / 164 | $8.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$8.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$6.0M
Rank
#23 / 164 | 62.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
62.2%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
56.1%
Rank
#26 / 164 | 115022 | ||||
| Salude – the Art of Recovery | NH SNF | Suwanee | 64
Facility
64
GA AVG
113
Rank
#171 / 206 | A+ |
91.7%
Facility
91.7%
GA AVG
83.6%
Rank
#39 / 161 | +10% | 3.79
Facility
3.79
GA AVG
3.58
Rank
#43 / 169 | +33% | +6% | $0
Facility
$0
GA AVG
$40.0k
Rank
#1 / 172 | 1
Facility
1
GA AVG
16.9
Rank
#1 / 170 | 1.0
Facility
1.0
GA AVG
4.7
Rank
#1 / 170 | - | 59 | - |
43
Facility
43
GA AVG
44
Rank
#120 / 210 | Macondray Lane LP | $14.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$14.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
$13.5M
Rank
#48 / 164 | $5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$5.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
$6.0M
Rank
#73 / 164 | 39.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
39.1%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
56.1%
Rank
#147 / 164 | 115723 | ||||
| Cedar Valley Nursing & Rehabilitation Center | NH MC SNF | Cedartown | 100
Facility
100
GA AVG
113
Rank
#99 / 206 | A+ |
85.3%
Facility
85.3%
GA AVG
83.6%
Rank
#96 / 161 | +2% | 3.78
Facility
3.78
GA AVG
3.58
Rank
#43 / 169 | +33% | +6% | $0
Facility
$0
GA AVG
$40.0k
Rank
#1 / 172 | 3
Facility
3
GA AVG
16.9
Rank
#5 / 170 | 1.0
Facility
1.0
GA AVG
4.7
Rank
#1 / 170 | - | 85 | - |
63
Facility
63
GA AVG
44
Rank
#53 / 210 | Rhonda Blankenship | $7.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$7.9MFiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
$13.5M
Rank
#117 / 164 | $2.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$2.5MFiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
$6.0M
Rank
#157 / 164 | 31.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
31.7%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
GA AVG
56.1%
Rank
#153 / 164 | 115436 | ||||
| Magnolia Manor of Marion County | NH AL IL MC SNF | Buena Vista | 70
Facility
70
GA AVG
113
Rank
#161 / 206 | A |
89.3%
Facility
89.3%
GA AVG
83.6%
Rank
#65 / 161 | +7% | 5.28
Facility
5.28
GA AVG
3.58
Rank
#8 / 169 | -2% | +47% | $0
Facility
$0
GA AVG
$40.0k
Rank
#1 / 172 | 14
Facility
14
GA AVG
16.9
Rank
#70 / 170 | 4.7
Facility
4.7
GA AVG
4.7
Rank
#87 / 170 | - | 63 | - |
50
Facility
50
GA AVG
44
Rank
#99 / 210 | Angela Watkins | $6.9MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$6.9MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$13.5M
Rank
#126 / 164 | $4.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$4.4MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$6.0M
Rank
#109 / 164 | 64.5%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
64.5%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
56.1%
Rank
#17 / 164 | 115599 | ||||
| Madison Health and Rehab | NH HOS PC RC SNF | Madison | 70
Facility
70
GA AVG
113
Rank
#161 / 206 | A- |
96.7%
Facility
96.7%
GA AVG
83.6%
Rank
#9 / 161 | +16% | 2.31
Facility
2.31
GA AVG
3.58
Rank
#167 / 169 | +23% | -35% | $0
Facility
$0
GA AVG
$40.0k
Rank
#1 / 172 | 9
Facility
9
GA AVG
16.9
Rank
#55 / 170 | 3.0
Facility
3.0
GA AVG
4.7
Rank
#61 / 170 | - | 68 | - |
64
Facility
64
GA AVG
44
Rank
#47 / 210 | Joanne Wrenn | $6.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$6.8MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$13.5M
Rank
#128 / 164 | $4.7MFiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
$4.7MFiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
$6.0M
Rank
#98 / 164 | 69.4%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
Facility
69.4%Fiscal year ending 06/2025
GA AVG
56.1%
Rank
#10 / 164 | 115457 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other GA nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities




