Medium-capacity home · Offers a balance of services and community atmosphere.
The Pathways at Warrington
The Pathways at Warrington offers assisted living and memory care in Warrington, PA. Assisted living provides help with daily tasks, while memory care offers a secured setting with supervision for someone at risk of wandering. The combination may be a good fit for a resident who needs daily support now and may later need a more closely supervised setting.
The community has 108 beds and staff are present around the clock. Rehabilitation services are available as part of the care offered here. Meals can be taken in a resident’s room or in the dining room, giving residents a choice of settings.
Gdl Farms operates the community, and Eileen Felicetti serves as director. An Our Veterans program is also available.
Community insights.
About this community
The Pathways at Warrington is legally operated by Gdl Farms Corp.
Inspection History
In Pennsylvania, the Department of Human Services (for assisted living facilities) and the Department of Health (for nursing homes) conduct unannounced inspections to verify adherence to state regulations.
ALM Inspection Grade
6 points above the Pennsylvania average for state-licensed facilities (83/100)
Category breakdown
Citations
Typical
3.2 citations per inspection (19 in 6 inspections) · 1% fewer than the typical state-licensed PA facility (median: 3.2)
Finding Frequency
Typical
50% of inspections found a citation · 15% fewer than the typical state-licensed PA facility (median: 59%)
Complaints
Strong
0 complaints · better than the typical state-licensed PA facility (median: 5)
Waivers
A higher number of waivers may indicate the facility relies on staff who don't fully meet standard credential requirements. A lower number may suggest the facility meets staffing qualification standards without exemptions.
This Facility
PA Average
vs. PA Avg-
0vs 1.3 avg↓ 100% fewer than PA avg
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, citation, and complaint metrics at this facility against the Pennsylvania state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
• Total citations (79% below)
• Citations per inspection (26% below)
• Inspections with citations (63% below)
• Inspection citation rate (15% below)
• Total complaints (100% below)
Citations
| This Facility | PA Average | vs. PA Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total citations
| 19 | 91.0 | This facility has 79% fewer total citations than a typical Pennsylvania assisted living residence (19 vs. PA avg 91).↓ 79% better Rank #26 / 390 Total citations — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 26th out of 390 assisted living communities we track in Pennsylvania for total citations. Shows this facility's total citations compared to the Pennsylvania average among the 390 assisted living communities in the ranking pool. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. |
|
Citations per inspection
| 3.2 | 4.3 | This facility has 26% fewer citations per inspection than a typical Pennsylvania assisted living residence (3.2 vs. PA avg 4.3).↓ 26% better Rank #199 / 390 Citations per inspection — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 199th out of 390 assisted living communities we track in Pennsylvania for citations per inspection. Shows this facility's citations per inspection compared to the Pennsylvania average among the 390 assisted living communities in the ranking pool. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. |
Inspections
| This Facility | PA Average | vs. PA Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 6 | 11.0 | This facility has had 45% fewer total inspections than the Pennsylvania average (6 vs. PA avg 11). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↓ 45% fewer |
|
Inspections with citations
| 3 | 8.0 | This facility has 63% fewer inspections with citations than a typical Pennsylvania assisted living residence (3 vs. PA avg 8).↓ 63% better |
|
Inspection citation rate
| 50% | 59% | This facility has 9 percentage points lower inspection citation rate than a typical Pennsylvania assisted living residence (50% vs. PA avg 59%).↓ 9% better Rank #116 / 390 Inspection citation rate — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 116th out of 390 assisted living communities we track in Pennsylvania for % of inspections with citations. Shows this facility's % of inspections with citations compared to the Pennsylvania average among the 390 assisted living communities in the ranking pool. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. |
Complaints & Investigations
| This Facility | PA Average | vs. PA Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total complaints
| 0 | 4.0 | This facility has 100% fewer total complaints than a typical Pennsylvania assisted living residence (0 vs. PA avg 4).↓ 100% better Rank #1 / 390 Total complaints — State benchmarked This assisted living community is ranked 1st out of 390 assisted living communities we track in Pennsylvania for complaint inspections. Shows this facility's complaint inspections compared to the Pennsylvania average among the 390 assisted living communities in the ranking pool. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every assisted living community we track in Pennsylvania that reports data for that category. Assisted living communities without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. |
Places of interest near The Pathways at Warrington
0.5 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Warrington's city center to The Pathways at Warrington's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to The Pathways at Warrington
Add your location
Compare Assisted Living around the area
Info below is compiled from the PA Depts. of Human Services & Health, senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RESC (Residential Care):
Personal care and daily-living support in a smaller, more intimate residential setting.
|
City and state of the facility. Used for mapping and state-average comparisons.
|
Licensed bed capacity (maximum allowed). Not the same as how many beds are currently filled.
|
Indicates whether residents are allowed to have pets in the facility.
|
Third-party neighborhood walkability score (0–100). Convenience/context metric, not a healthcare quality measure.
|
Name of the licensed owner, operator, or managing entity as filed with the state. Useful for grouping facilities under the same organization.
|
A 0–100 score of a facility's regulatory inspection record, shown as a letter and compared with other facilities of the same kind in the same state. This is a proprietary Assisted Living Magazine grade. It is not a government rating. A dash means we have no inspection data for that facility.
|
Count of regulatory inspections in the reporting window. Higher volume can reflect more oversight visits, complaint-driven surveys, or routine licensure cycles.
|
Number of inspections triggered by complaints or allegations. Useful for spotting facilities that receive frequent complaint-driven scrutiny.
|
Share of inspections that resulted in citations, expressed as a percentage of total inspections in the window.
|
Total count of citations (cited regulatory issues) recorded in the selected reporting period. Read alongside inspection counts for context.
|
The average number of citations this facility receives each time it's inspected, calculated as total citations ÷ total inspections. A lower number suggests more consistent compliance with safety and care standards.
|
Reported profit orientation for the operator or facility (e.g. for-profit vs nonprofit), as provided in state licensing or disclosure data.
|
Total daily staff count from Pennsylvania inspection/licensing data (headcount snapshot), when reported.
|
The total number of staff employed per resident. A number greater than or = to 1 is a positive care signal.
|
Reported or derived occupancy for the facility—typically how fully licensed capacity is utilized. Compare across peers in the same market.
|
Housing or bed configuration options (e.g. studio, shared), often from facility-reported amenities and licensing details.
|
Better Business Bureau grade for the operating company. Reflects complaint handling and business practices, not clinical care quality.
| |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookdale Latrobe | AL MC RESC | Latrobe (Unity Township) | 150
Facility
150
PA AVG
88
Rank
#24 / 412 | Yes |
7
Facility
7
PA AVG
44
Rank
#424 / 453 | Emeritus Corporation | A- | 30 | 5
Facility
5
PA AVG
4
Rank
#76 / 390 | 53%
Facility
53%
PA AVG
59.3%
Rank
#148 / 390 | 63
Facility
63
PA AVG
63
Rank
#187 / 390 | 2.1
Facility
2.1
PA AVG
4.3
Rank
#87 / 390 | Profit | 93
Facility
93
PA AVG
76.9
Rank
#107 / 298 | 1.39 |
44.7%
Facility
44.7%
PA AVG
67.1%
Rank
#338 / 366 | Private Rooms / Semi-Private Rooms | A+ |
| Clarks Summit Senior Living | AL | Clarks Summit (South Abington Township) | 120
Facility
120
PA AVG
88
Rank
#77 / 412 | Yes |
16
Facility
16
PA AVG
44
Rank
#371 / 453 | Snh Penn Tenant LLC | A- | 36 | 14
Facility
14
PA AVG
4
Rank
#240 / 390 | 50%
Facility
50%
PA AVG
59.3%
Rank
#116 / 390 | 62
Facility
62
PA AVG
63
Rank
#183 / 390 | 1.7
Facility
1.7
PA AVG
4.3
Rank
#61 / 390 | Profit | 97
Facility
97
PA AVG
76.9
Rank
#95 / 298 | 1.14 |
70.8%
Facility
70.8%
PA AVG
67.1%
Rank
#169 / 366 | Studio | A+ |
| The Pathways at Warrington | AL MC | Warrington | 108
Facility
108
PA AVG
88
Rank
#117 / 412 | No |
27
Facility
27
PA AVG
44
Rank
#318 / 453 | Gdl Farms Corp | B+ | 6 | 0
Facility
0
PA AVG
4
Rank
#1 / 390 | 50%
Facility
50%
PA AVG
59.3%
Rank
#116 / 390 | 19
Facility
19
PA AVG
63
Rank
#26 / 390 | 3.2
Facility
3.2
PA AVG
4.3
Rank
#199 / 390 | Non-Profit | 107
Facility
107
PA AVG
76.9
Rank
#75 / 298 | 1.73 |
57.4%
Facility
57.4%
PA AVG
67.1%
Rank
#266 / 366 | - | - |
| The Winds At Mattern Orchard by New Perspective | AL MC | Duncansville | 70
Facility
70
PA AVG
88
Rank
#255 / 412 | Yes |
40
Facility
40
PA AVG
44
Rank
#246 / 453 | Duncansville Ops LLC | A- | 6 | 2
Facility
2
PA AVG
4
Rank
#76 / 390 | 67%
Facility
67%
PA AVG
59.3%
Rank
#258 / 390 | 9
Facility
9
PA AVG
63
Rank
#9 / 390 | 1.5
Facility
1.5
PA AVG
4.3
Rank
#43 / 390 | Profit | 60
Facility
60
PA AVG
76.9
Rank
#185 / 298 | 1.15 |
74.3%
Facility
74.3%
PA AVG
67.1%
Rank
#136 / 366 | Studio / 1 Bed | A+ |
| SouthWoods by New Perspective | AL MC | Titusville | 52
Facility
52
PA AVG
88
Rank
#318 / 412 | Yes |
82
Facility
82
PA AVG
44
Rank
#42 / 453 | Titusville Ops LLC | A+ | 8 | 1
Facility
1
PA AVG
4
Rank
#76 / 390 | 25%
Facility
25%
PA AVG
59.3%
Rank
#8 / 390 | 3
Facility
3
PA AVG
63
Rank
#2 / 390 | 0.4
Facility
0.4
PA AVG
4.3
Rank
#2 / 390 | Profit | 47
Facility
47
PA AVG
76.9
Rank
#223 / 298 | 1.15 |
86.5%
Facility
86.5%
PA AVG
67.1%
Rank
#39 / 366 | Studio / 1 Bed | A+ |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each assisted living community is ranked against every other PA assisted living community we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Frequently Asked Questions about The Pathways at Warrington
Who is the owner of The Pathways at Warrington?
The Pathways at Warrington is legally operated by Gdl Farms Corp.
Is The Pathways at Warrington in a walkable area?
The Pathways at Warrington has a walk score of 27. Car-dependent. A few nearby services may be reachable on foot, but most trips require transportation.
What is the license number of The Pathways at Warrington?
According to PA state health department records, The Pathways at Warrington's license number is 147470.
When does The Pathways at Warrington's license expire?
According to PA state health department records, The Pathways at Warrington's license expires on January 1, 2027.
What is the occupancy rate at The Pathways at Warrington?
The Pathways at Warrington's occupancy is 57.4%.
Are pets allowed at The Pathways at Warrington?
No, The Pathways at Warrington has a no-pet policy.
Does The Pathways at Warrington operate as a for-profit or non-profit?
The Pathways at Warrington is registered as a non-profit in PA.
Guides for Better Senior Living
Care Cost Calculator: See Prices in Your Area
Assisted Living Explorer
Don’t Wait Too Long: 7 Red Flag Signs Your Parent Needs Assisted Living Now
The True Cost of Assisted Living in 2025 – And How Families Are Paying For It
Understanding Senior Living Costs: Pricing Models, Discounts & Financial Assistance




