Allegria at The Fountains
Allegria at the Fountains offers nursing home, assisted living, hospice care, independent living, memory care, palliative care, and skilled nursing in Atco, NJ. Independent living means private living with community services and no daily care, while assisted living provides help with bathing, dressing, and medication while the resident keeps an apartment.
Memory care provides a secured setting with supervision for someone at risk of wandering. Skilled nursing provides licensed nursing care on site around the clock. Hospice care focuses on comfort near the end of life, while palliative care focuses on comfort and symptom relief for serious illness. The multiple care levels may make the community a good fit for a resident whose needs grow over time and who wants to remain in the same community.
The community has 60 beds. Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay are accepted, giving families several payment methods to consider based on eligibility and available resources. Total nurse staffing is 7h 32m per resident/day, representing the daily nurse staffing time allocated per resident.
Kyle Newfeld serves as administrator.
Staffing
Data period: Q3 2025 (July 1 – September 30, 2025).
Headcount, shifts and contractors: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ).
Resident count: CMS Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (data as of Sep 2026).
Headcount
83.4% of staff hours were worked by the facility's own employees
New Jersey average: 87% · Contractors this quarter: Certified Nursing Assistant (50), Licensed Practical Nurse (29), Respiratory Therapy Technician (7), Qualified Social Worker (4), Physical Therapy Assistant (3), Speech Language Pathologist (2), Physical Therapy Aide (1), Registered Nurse (1)
Why it matters: employees work here week after week and get to know each resident's routines and needs. Agency contractors often rotate between facilities, so a higher employee share usually means more consistent care.
Community insights.
Smaller home · May offer a more intimate, personalized care environment.
Based on 53.3 residents and 60 beds. Source: CMS Provider Information, average daily residents (data as of Oct 2026)
About This Community
Allegria at The Fountains is legally operated by 5692 LLC, and administered by Mr. Kyle Newfeld.
This profile shows two inspection records, and their totals often differ. Inspection History and the Inspection Scorecard below are state data — the figures the state publishes and the state inspection reports we hold on file — covering the entire facility. CMS Health Inspection History covers only this home's Medicare and Medicaid-certified nursing beds, from federal certification surveys.
Inspection History
In New Jersey, the Department of Health, Health Facilities Evaluation and Licensing conducts mandatory unannounced surveys to ensure facilities provide safe and effective resident care.
The figures below cover inspections recorded between August 17, 2021 and August 17, 2026.
Inspection Scorecard
This scorecard compares key inspection, deficiency, and complaint metrics at this facility against the New Jersey state average. Metrics rated ≥15% worse than average are highlighted in red; those ≥15% better are highlighted in green.
• Total deficiencies (70% above)
• Deficiencies per inspection (21% above) 0 Better No metrics in this bucket.
Deficiencies
| This Facility | NJ Average | vs. NJ Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total deficiencies
| 34 | 20.0 | This facility has 70% more total deficiencies than a typical New Jersey nursing home (34 vs. NJ avg 20).↑ 70% worse |
|
Deficiencies per inspection
| 3.4 | 2.8 | This facility has 21% more deficiencies per inspection than a typical New Jersey nursing home (3.4 vs. NJ avg 2.8).↑ 21% worse |
Inspections
| This Facility | NJ Average | vs. NJ Avg |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Total inspections
| 10 | 6.0 | This facility has had 67% more total inspections than the New Jersey average (10 vs. NJ avg 6). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 67% more |
|
Routine inspections
| 5 | 4.0 | This facility has had 25% more routine inspections than the New Jersey average (5 vs. NJ avg 4). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 25% more |
|
Complaint inspections
| 5 | 2.0 | This facility has had 150% more complaint inspections than the New Jersey average (5 vs. NJ avg 2). More inspections can mean more regulatory scrutiny rather than worse care.↑ 150% more |
CMS Health Inspection History
Federal inspection data published by CMS, covering this home's Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing/nursing beds only.
Citation severity
Latest inspection: Jun 08, 2026 · 1 citation (Infection Control, critical), corrected
Most cited category: Quality of Life & Care, 8 of 35 citations · 10 categories in total
Citations history
Most recent firstTop deficiency categories
Share of 35 citationsHow citations are counted
Health citations are formal notices following inspections when they fail to comply with safety and care standards.
26 of 35 citations resulted from standard inspections; 5 of 35 resulted from complaint investigations; and 4 of 35 came from combined inspections (standard and complaint).
Includes all CMS health inspection records for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Source
Data sourced from CMS Health Deficiencies reports, which cover the Medicare and/or Medicaid-certified skilled-nursing and nursing beds and no other part of the community. Citation severity codes range from A (least serious) to L (most serious). Immediate Jeopardy (J-L) citations indicate situations where the facility's noncompliance has placed residents at risk of death or serious harm.
Penalties and fines
Federal penalties imposed by CMS for regulatory violations, including civil money penalties (fines) and denials of payment for new Medicare/Medicaid admissions.
Source: CMS Penalties Database · Data as of Oct 2026
3 penalties in the past 3 years
Latest: Jun 8, 2026 · $82,690 civil money penalty
Penalty history · past 3 years
Fine amount comparison
Totals count every penalty on record; the history lists the past 3 years. New Jersey and US averages are among facilities with a penalty on record.
A civil money penalty is a fine for noncompliance, per day or per instance. A payment denial stops Medicare/Medicaid payments for new residents until issues are fixed.
Quality of care over time
How residents at this home fare on health outcomes and preventive care, compared with the New Jersey average.
13 long-stay measures: 9 better, 2 worse, 2 near NJ average
8 short-stay measures: 4 better, 1 near NJ average, 3 compared with US only
Long-stay residents
People who live at the home · 13 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Short-stay residents
Rehab and recovery after a hospital stay · 8 measures
Daily care & independence
Safety & clinical stability
Physical & mental health
Preventive care
Hospital & emergency visits
Arrows show whether a figure is above or below the average. Green is better for residents, red is worse, and yellow means within 5% of the average. Grey compares with the US average only, because CMS publishes no state figure. The line on each bar marks the average.
Quality measures are calculated by CMS from Minimum Data Set (MDS) resident assessments and Medicare claims.
Money and staffing.
Allegria at The Fountains’s finances from its CMS cost report for the fiscal year ending December 2024, compared with 271 New Jersey nursing homes that filed a recent report. Includes all financial data for this property, which could include management/ownership changes.
Is it financially stable?
Losing money on care, but less than last year
−7.3% operating margin
+5.9 pts vs prior year
An operating loss in 4 of the last 8 reported years. Other income ($0.0M) trims the net loss to −$1.4M. Watch for cost-cutting that reaches staffing.
Does it invest in staff?
Spends less on payroll than most New Jersey homes
39.2% payroll share of revenue
NJ average 52.8%Rank #213 / 271Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 213th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New Jersey average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric.
Payroll fell $1.7M while revenue rose $1.1M. A low share can mean leaner staffing; check hours per resident in the staffing section.
FY 2024 scorecard
Each row shows the FY 2024 figure, the change since the prior report, the trend, and how it compares with New Jersey homes.
Revenue & profit
Losing money on care
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2024Trend | NJ median | Compared with NJ homesRank in NJ | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue What the home earns from resident care, after discounts and bad debt. | $19.4M | +$1.1M | Trend 20162024 | NJ median $17.7M | Rank in NJ Rank #103 / 271Net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 103rd out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for net patient revenue. Shows this facility's net patient revenue compared to the New Jersey average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher revenue generally means more resources for staffing and capital — read alongside Payroll %. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 62% of homes | Above NJ median Higher net patient revenue than 62% of NJ homes that filed a recent report. Revenue mostly follows how big a home is. |
| Operating expenses Everything it costs to run the home: staff, supplies, rent, admin. | $20.8M | +$0.1M | Trend 20162024 | NJ median $18.4M | Rank in NJ Rank #90 / 271Operating expenses — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 90th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for operating expenses. Shows everything it cost to run the home — staff, supplies, rent, admin — compared with other New Jersey homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Expenses in dollars mostly follow how big a home is, so this compares size, not efficiency; read it next to operating margin. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 67% of homes | Exceeds revenue Operating expenses are higher than net patient revenue, so resident care runs at a loss. |
| Net patient income Revenue minus operating expenses. Negative means care loses money. | −$1.4M | +$1.0M | Trend 20162024 | NJ median −$0.2M | Rank in NJ Rank #212 / 271Net patient income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 212th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for net patient income. Shows net patient revenue minus operating expenses, compared with other New Jersey homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Homes that lost money on care are in the pool too, so a rank in the bottom half usually means a loss. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 22% of homes | Loss, narrowing Resident care lost money this year, less than in the prior report. |
| Operating margin Net patient income as a share of revenue. The clearest health signal. | −7.3% | +5.9 pts | Trend 20162024 | NJ median −1.4% | Rank in NJ Rank #201 / 271Operating margin — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 201st out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for operating margin. Shows net patient income as a share of net patient revenue, compared with other New Jersey homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Unlike the dollar figures it does not follow size, so it is the fairest comparison of financial health between a small home and a large one. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 26% of homes | Loss A negative margin means resident care costs more than it earns. |
| Other income Money not from resident care: investments, grants, services. | $0.0M | — | Trend — | NJ median $0.0M | Rank in NJ Rank #128 / 262Other income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 128th out of 262 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for other income. Shows income from outside resident care — investments, grants, rentals, services — compared with other New Jersey homes reporting a recent fiscal year. It is not part of net patient revenue; a high rank here can offset a loss on care. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 51% of homes | Offsets part of the loss Income from outside resident care covers part of the loss on care. |
| Net income The bottom line after other income. | −$1.4M | +$0.2M | Trend — | NJ median −$0.0M | Rank in NJ Rank #230 / 271Net income — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 230th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for net income. Shows the bottom line after other income, compared with other New Jersey homes reporting a recent fiscal year. Homes with a net loss are in the pool too, so a rank in the bottom half usually means a loss. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 15% of homes | Loss The bottom line is below zero even after other income. |
Staffing spend
Spends less of revenue on staff than most New Jersey homes
| Metric | FY 2024 | vs prior year | Trend 2016 → 2024Trend | NJ median | Compared with NJ homesRank in NJ | In short |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payroll costs Salaries and wage-related benefits, not counting contract labor. | $7.6M | −$1.7M | Trend 20162024 | NJ median $8.3M | Rank in NJ Rank #156 / 271Payroll costs — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 156th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for payroll costs. Shows total staff payroll — salaries plus wage-related benefits — benchmarked to the New Jersey average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Higher payroll relative to peers often signals better staffing and less reliance on contract labor. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 43% of homes | Below NJ median Higher payroll than 43% of NJ homes. Payroll in dollars mostly follows how big a home is, so this compares size, not staffing levels. |
| Payroll share of revenue Payroll divided by revenue. Higher usually means more staff per resident. | 39.2% | −11.5 pts | Trend 20162024 | NJ median 48.8% | Rank in NJ Rank #213 / 271Payroll % of net patient revenue — State benchmarked This nursing home is ranked 213th out of 271 nursing homes we track in New Jersey for payroll % of net patient revenue. Shows payroll as a percentage of net patient revenue versus the New Jersey average, among facilities reporting a recent fiscal year. Below 25% may signal understaffing or heavy agency use — read with Staffing ratings. Communities with the same value for a metric share the same rank. Rankings compare like with like: every nursing home we track in New Jersey that reports data for that category. Nursing homes without available data are excluded, so the pool size varies from metric to metric. Higher than 21% of homes | 13.6 pts under NJ average The NJ average is 52.8% of revenue. Within 3 points of it reads as near the average. |
Charts, 2016–2024 2 charts · NJ benchmark drawn as a dashed line
Revenue, expenses and income
What the home earned from resident care (net patient revenue), what it cost to run (operating expenses) and the difference between the two (net patient income), for each fiscal year it filed a CMS cost report.
USD, millions
Net patient revenue Operating expenses Net patient income No report
Where revenue goes
Both lines are a share of net patient revenue. Payroll share is what goes to salaries and wage-related benefits; operating margin is what is left after every operating cost (below 0%, resident care lost money). The dashed line is the New Jersey payroll average.
% of net patient revenue
Payroll share Operating margin NJ payroll average No report
Year-by-year data, 2016–2024 every reported year · latest first, scroll sideways
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019no report | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $16.4M | $16.2M | $16.1M | $16.6M | $17.0M | $17.8M | $18.2M | $19.4M | |
| Operating expenses | $15.0M | $15.8M | $17.4M | $15.7M | $14.8M | $19.9M | $20.6M | $20.8M | |
| Net patient income | $1.4M | $0.4M | −$1.3M | $0.9M | $2.2M | −$2.1M | −$2.4M | −$1.4M | |
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 2.4% | −7.8% | 5.5% | 13.0% | −12.1% | −13.2% | −7.3% | |
| Net income | $1.4M | $0.4M | −$1.2M | $1.6M | $5.3M | −$2.1M | −$1.6M | −$1.4M | |
| Payroll costs | $6.9M | $6.8M | $7.3M | $7.6M | $7.8M | $7.8M | $9.3M | $7.6M | |
| Payroll share of revenue | 41.8% | 42.4% | 45.2% | 45.7% | 45.9% | 43.7% | 50.7% | 39.2% | |
| Beds | 371 | 371 | 371 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | |
| Gross revenue | $17.2M | $17.0M | $17.0M | $17.5M | $17.4M | $19.5M | $20.9M | $20.1M | |
| Salaries | $6.1M | $6.1M | $6.6M | $6.4M | $6.6M | $7.3M | $8.7M | $6.7M | |
| Wage-related costs | $0.7M | $0.7M | $0.7M | $1.1M | $1.2M | $0.5M | $0.6M | $0.9M | |
| Contract labor | — | $0.4M | $0.3M | $1.0M | $1.4M | $0.4M | $0.1M | $0.7M | |
| Other operating costs | $8.1M | $8.9M | $10.1M | $8.1M | $7.0M | $12.2M | $11.4M | $13.2M | |
| Net patient revenue per day | $138 | $139 | $139 | $902 | $908 | $964 | $1,013 | $1,024 | |
| Cost per day | $126 | $135 | $150 | $852 | $789 | $1,080 | $1,147 | $1,099 | |
| Average length of stay | 55.1 days | 55.4 days | 77.3 days | 81.3 days | 311.8 days | 118.3 days | 59.6 days | 62.0 days |
Showing 2024–2022 · scroll sideways for 6 earlier years
Earlier and partial years are in the download. Download CSV
Who this home usually serves
Residents split by who pays for their care: Medicare, Medicaid, or private pay and other sources.Mix of rehab and long-term care
This home supports both short-term rehab and long-term care, with residents staying for a wide range of durations.
Video
Matterport
Places of interest near Allegria at The Fountains
1.2 miles from city center
Estimated distance in miles from Atco's city center to Allegria at The Fountains's address, calculated via Google Maps.
Calculate Travel Distance to Allegria at The Fountains
Add your location
Compare Memory Care around Evesham Township
Info below is compiled from CMS reports & the NJ Dept. of Health (NJDOH), senior community websites & trusted data sources such as Walk Score & BBB.
Communities are listed from highest-ranked to lowest-ranked based on our methodology.
The facility name. Click to view the full profile page on Assisted Living Magazine, including photos, services, and contact info.
|
CMS (Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, the federal agency that regulates nursing homes) Overall 5-star rating — a composite of Health Inspection, Staffing, and Quality Measures scores. 5 stars = top 10% nationally. 1 star = bottom 10%. The single most important number to start with when comparing facilities.
|
Care Types in This Table
AL (Assisted Living):
Housing with help for daily activities like bathing, dressing, and medication, without 24-hour skilled nursing.
NH (Nursing Home):
24/7 skilled nursing care for residents with complex, ongoing medical needs.
SNF (Skilled Nursing Facility):
Round-the-clock nursing care, often for recovery after surgery, injury, or illness.
MC (Memory Care):
Secured, specialized care for people living with Alzheimer's or dementia.
RC (Respite Care):
Short-term temporary care that gives family caregivers a break.
IL (Independent Living):
Community living with dining, activities, and transportation for active seniors who need little personal care.
HOS (Hospice Care):
Comfort-focused care for those with a terminal illness, prioritizing quality of life over treatment.
PC (Palliative Care):
Comfort-focused care for serious illness at any stage, including alongside curative treatment.
CCRC (Continuing Care Retirement Community):
A campus with multiple care levels so residents can age in place without moving.
|
Neighborhood or city area where the facility is located. Proximity to family, hospitals, and green space matters for both quality of life and ease of visitation. Consider drive time and transit access when evaluating location.
|
Licensed bed capacity. Larger facilities (300+ beds) often have more specialized programs but can feel institutional. Smaller homes (under 150 beds) tend to deliver more personalized care. Compare with Avg Res/Day to understand how full the facility typically runs.
|
Percentage of licensed beds filled on an average day. Color indicates financial health: green (90%+) = operationally strong, typically profitable. Amber (80–89%) = stable but leaving revenue on the table. Orange (70–79%) = financial strain likely, may struggle with fixed costs. Red (<70%) = significant distress, closure or ownership change risk increases sharply.
|
This facility's occupancy rate compared to the statewide average for similar facilities. A positive number means above-average demand. Facilities running 5%+ above the state average are typically the most sought-after in their market — a strong proxy for reputation.
|
CMS-adjusted total nurse hours per resident per day (RN + LPN + CNA combined). The national average is approximately 3.5 hrs. Higher is better — more direct care time per resident. Below 3.0 is a red flag. CMS weights RN hours more heavily because RNs handle complex clinical decisions that CNAs cannot.
|
CMS Health Inspection star rating (1–5 stars), based on the 3 most recent annual state surveys plus any complaint investigations. This is the hardest rating to manipulate — it reflects real surveyor findings on-site. 5 stars = fewest deficiencies found. 1 star = most. It carries the heaviest weight in the Overall CMS rating.
|
CMS Staffing star rating (1–5 stars), based on daily nurse staffing hours submitted to CMS via verified payroll data. Compares RN, LPN, and CNA coverage relative to resident acuity level. 5 stars = well above expected staffing. Weekend staffing is evaluated separately, as that's where many facilities quietly reduce coverage.
|
CMS Quality Measures star rating (1–5 stars), based on 15 clinical outcome metrics including fall rates, pressure ulcers, antipsychotic drug use, and hospital readmissions. Captures actual resident health outcomes, not just compliance. High QM combined with low Health Inspection scores can indicate a facility with strong care but weak documentation practices.
|
Registered Nurse hours per resident/day compared to the statewide average. RNs are the highest-skilled nursing staff — they assess residents, manage medications, and respond to emergencies. A value of +50% means RN coverage is 50% above the state norm. Negative values are a concern for residents with complex or acute medical needs.
|
Total nursing staff hours (RN + LPN + CNA combined) per resident/day vs. the statewide average. A broader measure than RN vs State — it captures the entire care team. A facility can have high total staffing but low RN hours, meaning more aides and fewer nurses. Read both columns together for the full picture.
|
Total dollar amount of federal monetary fines (civil money penalties) issued by CMS in the past 3 years. Fines are only levied for serious violations — typically actual harm to residents, repeated uncorrected deficiencies, or systemic non-compliance. Even a single fine is noteworthy. Multiple fines strongly suggest a pattern, not isolated incidents.
|
Total health deficiency citations from the most recent standard inspection cycle. Minor citations (scope A–C) are common and often administrative in nature. Higher counts aren't always disqualifying, but should be read alongside Severe Citations to understand actual harm levels. Under 10 is strong for a large facility; 30+ warrants a closer look.
|
Average deficiency citations per CMS inspection (survey) in the reporting window — total citations divided by the number of inspections. Lower is better; compare alongside total Citations and Severe Citations for context.
|
Citations at CMS scope/severity level G or higher — G–I means actual harm occurred; J–L means residents were placed in immediate jeopardy. (D–F is potential for harm only). Examples include unaddressed falls, medication errors causing injury, neglect, or abuse.
|
Average number of residents in the building on any given day, derived from annual census data. Reflects true operating scale — a 400-bed facility running 200 residents/day operates very differently from one at 390. Higher resident counts generally mean more funded staffing hours.
|
Better Business Bureau rating (A+ to F). Reflects complaint history, business transparency, and how family disputes were resolved. A+ means no significant unresolved complaints. A blank (—) means the facility isn't BBB-accredited, which is common for healthcare providers and not necessarily a negative signal.
|
Walk Score® (0–100). Measures walkability of the surrounding area. 90–100 = Walker's Paradise. 70–89 = Very Walkable. 50–69 = Somewhat Walkable. Below 50 = Car-Dependent. Higher scores benefit family visitors, resident outings, and staff commuting.
|
The licensed owner or operator of record filed with CMS — the individual or organization legally accountable for the facility. Searching the operator name across other facilities can reveal chain or multi-site ownership, which matters: chain-operated homes tend to have more variable quality outcomes than independently run facilities.
|
What the home actually collects for resident care, after contractual allowances, bad debt and discounts — not gross billings. Taken from the latest complete annual cost report, so it is comparable across homes reporting the same period. Revenue alone doesn't indicate care quality, but it funds staffing and capital reinvestment. Pair with Payroll %. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Staff salaries plus wage-related benefits from the latest complete annual cost report. Contract and agency labour is counted separately, under other operating costs, so a home leaning on agency staff can show a low figure here. Payroll is the cost most directly tied to care quality — compare with Payroll % for full context. Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
Payroll as a share of NET PATIENT REVENUE (not gross revenue). Both figures come from the same cost-report year. A higher figure means more of each revenue dollar goes to staff pay. Read with the Staffing star rating to judge whether spend translates into coverage — and note that homes whose patient revenue covers only part of their operation can read implausibly high. The New Jersey average is: 52.8% Figures are from each facility's most recent complete fiscal year — hover a value for the exact year; a * marks homes that report an older period than most facilities.
|
CMS Certification Number: the unique federal identifier for this skilled nursing provider.
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elmwood Hills Healthcare Center Llc | MC NH PC RC SNF | Blackwood (Gloucester Township) | 300
Facility
300
NJ AVG
143
Rank
#9 / 330 |
94.6%
Facility
94.6%
NJ AVG
84.3%
Rank
#39 / 292 | +12% | 3.75
Facility
3.75
NJ AVG
3.96
Rank
#142 / 280 | -46% | -5% | $9.1k
Facility
$9.1k
NJ AVG
$85.7k
Rank
#175 / 282 | 25
Facility
25
NJ AVG
22.7
Rank
#171 / 282 | 6.3
Facility
6.3
NJ AVG
5.6
Rank
#185 / 282 | 2 | 284 | - |
64
Facility
64
NJ AVG
52
Rank
#137 / 349 | Elmwood Hills Healthcare Center LLC | $88.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$88.7MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$18.9M
Rank
#1 / 271 | $42.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$42.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#1 / 271 | 48.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
48.3%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
52.8%
Rank
#144 / 271 | 315159 | ||||
| Complete Care At Voorhees, Llc | MC HOS NH PC RC SNF | Voorhees | 190
Facility
190
NJ AVG
143
Rank
#59 / 330 |
93.1%
Facility
93.1%
NJ AVG
84.3%
Rank
#68 / 292 | +10% | 3.82
Facility
3.82
NJ AVG
3.96
Rank
#122 / 280 | -72% | -4% | $23.5k
Facility
$23.5k
NJ AVG
$85.7k
Rank
#200 / 282 | 29
Facility
29
NJ AVG
22.7
Rank
#242 / 282 | 4.8
Facility
4.8
NJ AVG
5.6
Rank
#162 / 282 | 2 | 177 | - |
26
Facility
26
NJ AVG
52
Rank
#266 / 349 | Complete Care At Voorhees, LLC | $19.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$19.8MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$18.9M
Rank
#96 / 271 | $9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$9.1MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#120 / 271 | 45.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
45.9%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
52.8%
Rank
#166 / 271 | 315219 | ||||
| Riverfront Rehabilitation and Care Center | MC HOS NH SNF | Pennsauken Township (Airport Industrial Park) | 180
Facility
180
NJ AVG
143
Rank
#71 / 330 |
88.3%
Facility
88.3%
NJ AVG
84.3%
Rank
#144 / 292 | +5% | 3.49
Facility
3.49
NJ AVG
3.96
Rank
#174 / 280 | -89% | -12% | $0
Facility
$0
NJ AVG
$85.7k
Rank
#1 / 282 | 37
Facility
37
NJ AVG
22.7
Rank
#251 / 282 | 7.4
Facility
7.4
NJ AVG
5.6
Rank
#235 / 282 | - | 159 | - |
51
Facility
51
NJ AVG
52
Rank
#177 / 349 | Cooper River Garden Group LLC | $21.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$21.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$18.9M
Rank
#72 / 271 | $9.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$9.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#101 / 271 | 44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
44.5%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
52.8%
Rank
#185 / 271 | 315225 | ||||
| The Palace Rehabilitation and Care Center | MC NH PC RC SNF | Maple Shade (Maple Shade Township) | 165
Facility
165
NJ AVG
143
Rank
#104 / 330 |
97.0%
Facility
97.0%
NJ AVG
84.3%
Rank
#15 / 292 | +15% | 4.67
Facility
4.67
NJ AVG
3.96
Rank
#35 / 280 | +12% | +18% | $6.1k
Facility
$6.1k
NJ AVG
$85.7k
Rank
#169 / 282 | 49
Facility
49
NJ AVG
22.7
Rank
#275 / 282 | 12.3
Facility
12.3
NJ AVG
5.6
Rank
#279 / 282 | 3 | 160 | - |
56
Facility
56
NJ AVG
52
Rank
#154 / 349 | The Palace Rehabilitation And Care Center, LLC | $15.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$15.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$18.9M
Rank
#178 / 271 | $2.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$2.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#259 / 271 | 15.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
15.8%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
52.8%
Rank
#258 / 271 | 315263 | ||||
| Allegria at The Fountains | MC AL CCRC HOS IL NH PC SNF | Atco | 60
Facility
60
NJ AVG
143
Rank
#299 / 330 |
88.8%
Facility
88.8%
NJ AVG
84.3%
Rank
#137 / 292 | +5% | - | - | -73% | - | $236.1k
Facility
$236.1k
NJ AVG
$85.7k
Rank
#269 / 282 | 35
Facility
35
NJ AVG
22.7
Rank
#242 / 282 | 7.0
Facility
7.0
NJ AVG
5.6
Rank
#219 / 282 | 3 | 53 | - |
12
Facility
12
NJ AVG
52
Rank
#315 / 349 | 5692 LLC | $19.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$19.4MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$18.9M
Rank
#103 / 271 | $7.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
$7.6MFiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
$9.2M
Rank
#156 / 271 | 39.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
Facility
39.2%Fiscal year ending 12/2024
NJ AVG
52.8%
Rank
#213 / 271 | 315297 |
Rank badges are statewide and care-type specific: each nursing home is ranked against every other NJ nursing home we track that reports that metric, not just the 5 on this page. See how we rank facilities
Financial Assistance for
Memory Care in New Jersey
Allegria at The Fountains is located in Atco, New Jersey.
Here are the financial assistance programs available to residents in New Jersey.





